Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Extreme Cage Fighting
- Name: Extreme Cage Fighting
- Headquarters: Brooklyn, New York, United States
- Acronyms: ECF
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: ECFMMA
ECF Events
ECF 46: Rage in the Cage
Saturday, April 27, 6:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sandro Kukhianidze defeats Aaron Powell via Submission, Armbar | 1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page | |
Ben Bagbek defeats Cheick Thiero via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christion Anigilaje defeats Brandon Alvarez via KO/TKO | 2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Argenas defeats Jordan Duggan via Submission, Kimura | 1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Estevez defeats John Harris via Submission, Americana | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kevin Young defeats Samuel Yusufov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jason Liddell defeats Alvin McLorrain via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Julio Cesar Carlos defeats TJ Campbell via KO/TKO | 0:25 Round 3 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) David Lewis defeats Jonas Juarez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jaydin Torres defeats Shonn Brantley via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Rivera defeats Antonio Villatoro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daniel Cabarcas defeats Kyrylo Ivniev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
ECF 45: A Valentines Day Massacre
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) James Roberts III defeats Alatay Denard via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Kylen Dickens defeats Matt Shivecharan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ben Bagbek defeats Azat Artykov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nicolas Svensson defeats Julian Ireheta via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Devon Coates defeats Donte Bonelli via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nicholas Weber defeats Mark Hannah via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) David Lewis defeats Matthew Trimper via KO/TKO | 0:05 Round 2 of 3, 2:05 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Juan Correa defeats Jermain Powell via KO/TKO | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Brandon Alvarez defeats Andres Rubio via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jason Liddell defeats Alvin McLorrain via KO/TKO | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Brandon Quito defeats Vaughn Parker via KO/TKO | 1:29 Round 3 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yadir Toscano defeats Bakbergen Shaikhazimov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
ECF 44: Holiday Havoc
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ben Bagbek defeats Jambuli Gogia via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:21 Round 3 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Josh Daniels defeats Ty Fultz via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gage Gallo vs. Mark Hannah Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ahmed Khalid defeats Jermain Powell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mark Reyes defeats Romario Robinson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nduka Vernon defeats Nile Ferell via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) David Lewis defeats Zacky Mohamad via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Paul Pirrello defeats Vaughn Parker via KO/TKO | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) James Roberts III defeats TJ Campbell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Justin Munoz defeats Omar Elnour via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Peter Takacs defeats Mark Harding via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kylen Dickens defeats Ghassen Tabbel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Otabek Musinov defeats David McCoy via KO/TKO | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
ECF 43: Night of Champions
Saturday, September 30, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Richard Vasquez defeats Luis Santos via KO/TKO | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Peter Takacs defeats Daon Hudson via KO/TKO | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) James Roberts III defeats Anthony Anton via KO/TKO | 0:25 Round 2 of 3, 2:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dean Tesic defeats Juan Correa via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rolando Morales defeats Louis Guadagno via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dante Silver-Evans defeats Shonn Brantley via KO/TKO | 1:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page | |
Steven Kaggwa defeats Christian Valentin via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Junior Quintanilla defeats Jeremy Ruiz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marcel Ugwu defeats Felix Palermo via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jason Liddell defeats Vaughn Parker via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
ECF 42: Clash of the Titans
Saturday, July 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Desmond McDonald defeats Sandro Kukhianidze via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bobrick Gions defeats Joseph Cartagena via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 3 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Argenas defeats Islam Elgarhri via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alatay Denard defeats Zachary Stull via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Mark Hannah defeats Quinto Soto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Justin Munoz defeats Francois Milord via KO/TKO | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kevin Wilkins defeats Stanley Charles via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 3 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Juan Correa defeats Zach Lowe via KO/TKO | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Latrell McClain defeats Dan Welch via KO/TKO | 0:26 Round 2 of 3, 2:26 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Timothy Babayev defeats Jesus Villalba via KO/TKO | 0:46 Round 3 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sam Sarlo defeats Vaughn Parker via KO/TKO | 1:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alvin McLorrain defeats Michael Casale via KO/TKO | 0:54 Round 3 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page | |
Devon Coates defeats Amirkhon Dzhuraev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page |
ECF 41: King of the Ring
Saturday, May 20, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Dylan LeRoy defeats Adel Lolic via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Valentin Didik defeats Otabek Musinov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tyler Garay defeats Sherzod Ismatov via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Humberto Guerro defeats Nick Williams via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wilmer Mayancela defeats Luis Cuyago via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Carlos Rodriguez defeats Christian Mendez via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Luis Santos defeats Jared Zelma via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Justin Ayala defeats Frank Cubas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Trevor Hatch defeats Chris Cantos via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nicolas Port defeats Vahe Kafafian via Submission, Unanimous | 2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jason Irizarry defeats Najee Dixon via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 3 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page |
ECF 40: The Takeover
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Alatay Denard defeats Francois Milord via KO/TKO | 0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sandro Kukhianidze defeats Macho Lopez via Submission, Armbar | 0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Moise Mondesir defeats Vaughn Parker via KO/TKO | 1:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Matthew DeRosa defeats Jermain Powell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kylen Dickens defeats George Cortez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aaron Thompson vs. Matthew Rivera Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dante Silver-Evans defeats Thomas Farrell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kenneth Pierre defeats Jordan Booker via Submission | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Paul Pirrello defeats Jonathan Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kevin Orozco defeats Brandon Alvarez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ismael Guerrero defeats Joseph Blanco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Joshua Moon defeats Eric Gibson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Arvy Guzman defeats Rahul Bhowmick via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aron Maleh vs. Darius Lancaster Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
ECF 39: Valentine's Day Massacre
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Edgar Soghomonyan defeats Mike Brown via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eli Guzman defeats Delano Ali-Mathews via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sandro Kukhianidze defeats Jordan Drayton via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Robert Pechnilbutr defeats Sardor Makhmudov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Trenton Mouser defeats Osvaldo Romero via Disqualificaton, Grabbing Cage | 1:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) David Tirelli defeats Fayzullo Irgashov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Yosief Kaminetzky defeats Calvin George via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Johanna Matteo defeats Emily Licata via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Richard Vasquez defeats Adam Chartrer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kevin Wilkins defeats Shlomo Avraham via KO/TKO | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Moise Mondesir defeats Luis Betun via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jarred Allen defeats Dorian Joseph via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 3 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dominic Mulhearn defeats Otabek Musinov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Greg Prescod defeats Patrick Brennan via KO/TKO | 1:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Najee Dixon defeats Simon Shimunov via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page |
ECF 38: Holiday Havoc
Saturday, December 03, 2022
New York, NY
US Northeast Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Michael White defeats Michael Kim via KO/TKO | 0:52 Round 2 of 3, 2:52 Total Bout Page | |
Yribek Sharipov defeats Sandro Kukhianidze via Disqualificaton, Sharipov Hand Wrap Not Signed | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yure De Oliveira defeats Gage Looby via Submission, Armbar | 0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Drayton defeats Adam Garcia via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kevin Wilkins defeats Osvaldo Romero via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dave Nicolas defeats TJ Campbell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tameem Ahmed defeats Kashif Lyle via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jacob Laroche defeats Jayden Villala via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 3 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Otabek Musinov defeats Shakhriyor Abdusharofov via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 3 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Johanna Matteo defeats Lesly Morales via KO/TKO | 0:42 Round 3 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Paul Pirrello defeats Matheus Correia via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mugen Schmakov defeats Ochoa Mickey via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eriknov Munisjon defeats Usiel Quiroz-Ballinas via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
ECF 37: Warriors Challenge 2
Saturday, October 15, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sandro Kukhianidze defeats Joshua Rodriguez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Domani George defeats Eric Bustos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Simon Shimunov defeats Francois Milord via KO/TKO | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jason Borja defeats Yosri Rosales via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Menalo Luxana defeats TJ Campbell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Elijah Sampson defeats Randy Sosa via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Oneil Doghor defeats Aaron Meekings via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mugen Schmakov defeats Rayshawn Lewis Wheeler via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Otabek Musinov defeats Kevin Lee via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alex Robb defeats Carl Simmons via KO/TKO | 1:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) James Roberts III defeats Alvin McLorrain via KO/TKO | 0:56 Round 2 of 3, 2:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Spencer Saarloos defeats Jason Rowe via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gianna Petruccelli defeats Lesly Morales via KO/TKO | 0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kylen Dickens defeats Branden Gotay via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
ECF 36: Rage in the Cage
Saturday, July 16, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Francois Milord defeats Rayshawn Lewis Wheeler via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sarah Leone defeats Aaliyah Dorval via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Matthew McAuley defeats Christian Mendez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hamlet Grigoryan defeats Jonif Tucker via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kamil Kargul defeats Osvaldo Romero via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Freddy Vidal defeats Jahrael Cromartie via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Phelan defeats Kashif Lyle via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gage Looby defeats Yure De Oliveira via KO/TKO | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jeremy Ruiz defeats Luis Betun via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alex DeLeva defeats Branden Gotay via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nick Ramirez defeats Oneil Doghor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nduka Vernon defeats Alfredo Ramos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Antoine Thomas defeats Aron Maleh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
ECF 35: Clash of the Titans
Saturday, April 30, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Woodolf Andou defeats Mark Hannah via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Monteleone defeats Corey Powell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Phelan defeats Rayshawn Lewis Wheeler via KO/TKO | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alberto Borgwardt defeats Ryan Silva via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Elijah Sampson defeats Isais Wasmuth via Disqualificaton | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Javier Cera defeats Josh Telemaque via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matthew Heller defeats Christian Bishme via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Anthony LaPera defeats Aron Maleh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Moise Mondesir defeats Romario Robinson via KO/TKO | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Johnny Bonura defeats Mike Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Freddy Vidal defeats Osvaldo Romero via Submission, Kimura | 1:46 Round 3 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Justin Meyers defeats Thomas Smyth via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bilal Veysel defeats Francois Milord via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Usiel Quiroz-Ballinas defeats Steve Saltos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Julio Cesar Carlos defeats Alvin McLorrain via KO/TKO | 1:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page | |
Wilmer Mayancela defeats Brandon Phan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
ECF 34: Valentine's Day Massacre
Saturday, February 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Freddy Vidal defeats Frank Basile via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
LG Pannell defeats Hanna Scott via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Desmond McDonald defeats Fabian Zavala via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page | |
Tariq Jackson defeats Alvin McLorrain via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Laroche defeats Miguel Bernacet via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Johnny Bonura defeats Mike Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Phelan defeats Jonif Tucker via KO/TKO | 0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matthew Heller defeats Sharif Oripov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Julio Cesar Carlos defeats Vetal LaMountain via KO/TKO | 1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page | |
Eddie Quiles defeats Rayshawn Lewis Wheeler via KO/TKO | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ben Kohn defeats Keith Donovan via KO/TKO | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miah Milijanic defeats Sienna Mitton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elijah Sampson defeats Alfredo Ramos via KO/TKO | 0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page | |
Khaja Maharaja defeats Michael Link via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bryce Biederman defeats Joshua Shemesh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
ECF 33: Holiday Havoc
Saturday, December 04, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Kinjo Espada defeats Reginald Carter via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hector Iglesias defeats Kareem Askew via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mark Matias defeats Dyami Santiago via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Laroche defeats Keith Donovan via KO/TKO | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nick Ross defeats Sunder Singh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edgar Soghomonyan defeats Matt Faulkner via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ashley Blanco defeats LG Pannell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Patrick Connelly defeats Mike Freeman via KO/TKO | 1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Phelan defeats Hamlet Grigoryan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Joshua Rodriguez defeats Gage Looby via KO/TKO | 1:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sebastian Larosa defeats Juan Galarza via KO/TKO | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jean Baptiste defeats Alex Foley via KO/TKO | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dylan LeRoy defeats Zequan Anthony via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Julio Cesar Carlos defeats Dylan Gonzales via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Issac Kim defeats O'Neil Doghar via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stergio Alexiadis defeats Joseph Promison via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Alfredo Ramos defeats Christian Clancy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
ECF 32: Rage in the Cage
Saturday, October 09, 2021
Garden City, NY
US Northeast Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joshua Depace defeats Edgar Soghomonyan via KO/TKO | 0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page | |
Steven Myint defeats Eddie Quiles via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joey Butera defeats Hamlet Grigoryan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sunder Singh defeats Gage Looby via Submission, Leg Lock | 0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Richard Pabon defeats Jair Sanchez via KO/TKO | 0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page | |
Greg Hightower defeats Menalo Luxana via KO/TKO | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Julio Veramandi defeats Isais Wasmuth via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Julio Segarra defeats Dylan James via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bekari Kapanadze defeats Mark Piersanti via Submission, Armbar | 1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Peti Takacs defeats Ifeani Uwnaka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tariq Jackson defeats Jonathan Julien via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sharif Oripov defeats Matt Valencia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Brauna defeats Liam Lynch via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paul Pirrello defeats Josh Telemaque via Submission, Armbar | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) James Roberts III vs. Greg Prescod Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
ECF 30: Back with a Vengeance
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) David Ohman vs. Will Gonzalez Ends in a No Contest | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dan Bowden defeats Ludovic Lee-Freirhofnig via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Missael Morales Gomez vs. Oneil Doghor Ends in a No Contest | of 3 Bout Page | |
David Gomez defeats Tonni Rossi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marcos Matias defeats DJ Billera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jessica Fox defeats Christy Brown via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dario Mena vs. Gabriel Sales Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Greg Hightower defeats Jason Johnson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nicholas Prisciandro vs. Gavin Davidson Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) William Delancey defeats John Enke via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Djein Aiken defeats Jordan McFarlan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Patrick Connelly defeats Jason Lidellis via KO/TKO | 0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rafael Goos defeats Dyami Santiago via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Walter Ortiz defeats Yoel Ellen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eric Gibson defeats Eko Dreshja via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Abu Khawaja defeats Nace Bailey via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yaya Sodoli defeats Fransisco Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kevin Towner defeats Jason Cinelli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Memhet Akif Gediksiz defeats Chang Feliciano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
ECF 29
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Brock Morgan defeats Joseph Promison via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wallace Alves defeats Vinicio Rosaro via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fernanda Marques defeats Erika Herano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kareem Askew defeats Michael Dupye via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page |
ECF 28: Holiday Havoc
Saturday, December 07, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cristian Hernandez-Ramos defeats Niyaz Ahmed via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Mena defeats Paul Errante via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Firuzdzhon Nabiev defeats Joseph Mensche via Submission, Armbar | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
ECF 27: Fight Fest
Saturday, October 19, 2019
Penaloza vs. Laureano
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Juan Penaloza vs. Florentino Laureano Ends in a No Contest | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guilherme Crossi defeats Steve Phelan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
ECF 26: Vengence
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Gjetja vs. Desir
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Armando Gjetja defeats Nathanial Desir via KO/TKO | 2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page | |
Bryce Layme defeats Carlos Rodriguez via Submission, Armbar | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Bonneau defeats Paul Errante via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
ECF 25: Armageddon
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Armando Gjetja defeats Adam Swindell via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page | |
Hugh Bittenbender defeats Joe Manchie via KO/TKO | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
ECF 24: Seek & Destory
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joseph Parchment defeats John Ramirez via Submission, Armbar | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Theodore Macuka defeats Joseph Mensche via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Penaloza defeats James Lodge via Submission, Armbar | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Santiago defeats Bryce Layme via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Richardson defeats Daniel Johnson via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Armando Gjetja defeats Mark Hannah via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Phelan defeats Josh Robiriro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
ECF 23: Holiday Havoc
Saturday, December 08, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Philip Shaidenfish defeats Jordan Drayton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paul Errante defeats Jason Markland via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mat Caracappa defeats Joseph Mensche via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Schneur Zalman defeats Isaiah Ortiz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Hicks defeats Juan Penaloza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |