Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Catamarca Fighting Championship
CFC Events
CFC 3
Saturday, March 23, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Diego Robledo defeats Juan Carlos Leppez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page | |
Misael Barrionuevo defeats Luis Ortiz via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rafael Sarmiento defeats Nicolas Martinez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nadia Villagra defeats Alfonsina Alderete Castro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ezequiel Silva defeats Daniel Tapia via KO/TKO | 3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Leiva defeats Matias Rodriguez via Submission, Armbar | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fernando Villegas defeats Gael Paez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sofia Viretti defeats Marisa via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lautaro Silva defeats Facundo Paez via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Santiago Vargas defeats Ezequiel Sancho via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nahuel Bravo defeats Juan Cruz Ferreira via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Emilio defeats German Segura via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gonzalo Ortiz defeats Brian Moreno via Submission | 2:41 Round 2 of 2, 5:41 Total Bout Page | |
Facundo Visñovezky defeats Tomas Williams via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Federico Salguero defeats Agustin Vizcarra via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tomas Arguello defeats Luis Carabajal via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Exequiel Bravo defeats Tomas Tapia via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Morena Arevalo defeats Julieta Gómez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Nicolas Garcia defeats Juan Alvarez via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
CFC 2
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Martin Rafael defeats Diego Robledo via Submission | 3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Urbino defeats Marcos Soria via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nadia Villagra defeats Alfonsina Alderete Castro via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Caceres defeats Exequiel Chagaray via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Esteban Oviedo defeats Gabriel Soule via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alvaro Reinoso defeats Kevin Padilla via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Priscila Anzil defeats Angeles Colazo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Sarmiento defeats Andres Taboada via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Octavio Corbalan defeats Abel Sosa Diaz via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sofia Viretti defeats Selene Taboada via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jorge Ricardo Caceres defeats Santos Gareca via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page | |
Ezequiel Sancho defeats Santiago Tejerina via Submission, Armbar | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ricardo Soria defeats Miguel Angel Paz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alejandro Diaz defeats Jose Gabriel Robledo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:39 Round 2 of 2, 4:39 Total Bout Page | |
Tomas Williams defeats Cristian Godoy via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Cruz Caballero defeats Brian Hidalgo via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Mauricio Carrizo vs. Facundo Paez Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Exequiel Silva defeats Samuel Rojas via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Santiago Vargas defeats Valentin Cabrera via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Franco Croato defeats Juan Cruz Ferreira via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fausto Guido defeats Pablo Casusa via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Fernando Villegas defeats Nicolas Castello via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gael Paez defeats German Segura via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Lautaro Torres defeats Fabricio Bambicha via Submission, Armbar | 1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Catamarca Fighting Championship
Saturday, September 17, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Misael Barrionuevo defeats Samuel Chumbita via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Segura vs. Mariano Laspiur Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nahuel Fernandez defeats Brando Leiva via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matias Ogas defeats Matias Salgado via Submission, Armbar | 5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Agustin Maldonado defeats Cesar Farias via Submission | of 3 Bout Page | |
Leandro Oviedo defeats Javier Bepre via Submission | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucas Cardenes vs. Daniel Tapia Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Emanuel Campos vs. Nicolas Medina Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Juan Benitez vs. Nahuel Aguilera Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Tomas Tapia vs. Fernando Villega Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Pablo Calderon vs. Santos Gareca Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Nahuel Barrionuevo vs. Cristian Paez Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |