Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Ring of Combat
ROC Events
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Angel Alvarez vs. John Caldone Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Eliab Evangelista vs. Cole Cameron Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dillon Yarka vs. Yorrick Anderson Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Mike Ahearn vs. David Collins Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Bobby Casale vs. Jonathan Alvarez Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jimmy Drago vs. Tyler Stewart Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
David Rice vs. Nick Navarro Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Andrew Stock vs. Alberto Borgwardt Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
John O'Dea vs. Ricardo Jimenez Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Aaron Kennedy vs. Ahmed Khamis Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Ben Coyle vs. Devin Nguyen Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Combat At The Space
Sunday, May 19, 5:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Irakli Ghvinjilia defeats Rashad Vance via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kevin Wilkins defeats Keenan Childrey via KO/TKO | 1:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page | |
Donald Arana defeats James Miller via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Spencer Saarloos defeats Nolan Soto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ekoue Kangni defeats Ahmed Ibrahim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Drayton defeats Tom DiGennaro via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bryan Guerrero defeats Rob Schultz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jordan Depomar defeats Kevorn Daley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Thomas Smyth defeats Petros Mitri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jay Santiago defeats Igor Lakicevic via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Megann Weir defeats Natasha Lubo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brian O'Dea defeats Clayton McDaniel via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Everton Champagine defeats James Taylor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gregory Tile defeats Esteban Pinos via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Charlie Paul defeats Chris Cooper via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Lakicevic defeats Giovanni Santiago via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jimmy Ortega defeats Patrick Chapman via KO/TKO | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page | |
David Misir defeats Kevin Goyes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Ring of Combat 83
Friday, March 01, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Itso Babulaidze defeats Josh Jackson via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roman Kurashvili defeats John Caldone via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jimmy Drago defeats Myles Robinson via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Ashiek Ajim defeats Nodir Alidodov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Montalvo defeats Brett Pastore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Coleman defeats Bill Markle via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John O'Dea defeats Harley Locklear via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Guariglia defeats Brendan Hyde via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Alvarez defeats Ronald Barone via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ahmed Khamis defeats Cole Cameron via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Reid defeats Ty Mees via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Combat At The Space
Saturday, February 03, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Irakli Ghvinjilia defeats William Calhoun III via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kevin Wilkins defeats Igor Lakicevic via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 3 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page | |
Tom DiGennaro defeats Ekoue Kangni via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) David Tirelli defeats Jordan Drayton via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Donald Arana defeats Brian Lo via KO/TKO | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jordan Depomar defeats Jaquan Frink via KO/TKO | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vamir Emile defeats Josh Carrender via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 3:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Thomas Smyth defeats Christian Medina via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shane Tuohy defeats Jackson Courbois via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zachary Siemasko defeats Remy Bates via KO/TKO | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anna Serra defeats Valerie Welborn via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Everton Champagine defeats Treva Drayton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Darian Redzik defeats Preston Garick via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cheikh Gueye defeats Davit Jangveladze via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Oluwafemi Aremo defeats Yusif McCall via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Libretto defeats David Misir via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jay Santiago defeats Anthony Johnson via KO/TKO | 0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexander Jaramillo defeats Nicholas Trapani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Ring of Combat 82
Friday, December 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
John Caldone defeats Darius Estell via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page | |
Sergio DeBari defeats Taylor Pierce via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Guariglia defeats Titus Moore via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ibrahim Simreen defeats Brendan Hyde via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:48 Round 3 of 3, 12:48 Total Bout Page | |
John O'Dea defeats Steven Calero via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page | |
Ben Coyle defeats Hector Iglesias via KO/TKO | 10:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Haseeb Khetab defeats Justice Harris via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Combat At The Space
Sunday, October 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Irakli Ghvinjilia defeats Gustavo Lonyza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elijah Sampson defeats Patryk Wilk via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Reid defeats Nathaniel Tumbling via KO/TKO | 0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gilbert Gutierrez defeats Jordan Drayton via KO/TKO | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page | |
Donald Arana defeats Ben Decrenza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vamir Emile defeats Yusif McCall via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 2 of 3, 2:39 Total Bout Page | |
Tom DiGennaro defeats Darius Lancaster via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Everton Champagine defeats Thomas Smyth via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jordan Depomar defeats Izaiah Lexis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zachary Siemasko defeats Rob Schultz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) David Tirelli defeats Javier Cabezas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Otabek Musinov defeats Izia Barnes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) George Mihelakis defeats Carlos Alatorre via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tom Fitzimons defeats Dilovar Balaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Callaway Treble defeats Conor Kurtz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Ring of Combat 81
Friday, September 08, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Armando Gjetja defeats Jacob Bohn via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Itso Babulaidze defeats Jimmy Drago via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:54 Round 3 of 4, 12:54 Total Bout Page | |
Nekruz Mirkhojaev defeats Cristian Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Guariglia defeats Alex Brown via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Reese Watkins defeats Nick Navarro via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page | |
Calogero Torretta defeats Joshua Delgadillo via KO/TKO | 0:28 Round 3 of 3, 10:28 Total Bout Page | |
David Collins defeats Cole Barnard via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alberto Borgwardt defeats Titus Moore via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page | |
Hector Iglesias defeats Justice Harris via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Combat At The Space
Saturday, June 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Irakli Ghvinjilia defeats Gustavo Lonyza via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryan Sipavicius defeats Jordan Drayton via KO/TKO | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sebastian Ruiz defeats John O'Dea via KO/TKO | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gilbert Gutierrez defeats Arvy Guzman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Reid defeats Brian O'Dea via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page | |
Donald Arana defeats Khasan Jamshidov via KO/TKO | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elijah Sampson defeats Davit Jangveladze via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) David Tirelli defeats Thomas Smyth via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page | |
Khusan Jamshidov defeats William Harvey via KO/TKO | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vamir Emile defeats Rasheed Ford via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Matthew McAuley defeats Ismoil Kholdarov via KO/TKO | 1:12 Round 3 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page | |
Tom DiGennaro defeats Clayton McDaniel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jordan Ruffman defeats Cagri Avci via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremy Garcia defeats Timur Ulmasov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page |
Ring of Combat 80
Friday, May 12, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Armando Gjetja defeats Darius Estell via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Ruiz defeats Efren Escareno via KO/TKO, Kick | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Grey defeats Diego Manzur via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Caldone defeats Taylor Pierce via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bill Markle defeats Ahmed Khamis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Russ Korbul defeats Raymond Ceballos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Rice defeats David Collins via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elvis Lebron Quiles defeats Ronald Barone via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page |
Combat At The Space
Friday, April 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) William Calhoun III defeats Irakli Ghvinjilia via Disqualificaton | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Elijah Sampson defeats Josh Carrender via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Curiel defeats Trenton Mouser via KO/TKO | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) John O'Dea defeats Kevin Membreno via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Despina Karavas defeats Ana Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zongo Boureima defeats Herney Orosco via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page | |
Brian O'Dea defeats Jordan Drayton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Vides defeats Charlie Cabrera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Lauren Braccia defeats Molu Saenz Cardenas via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rayniel Urena defeats Everton Champagine via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Thomas Smyth defeats Seth Dowler via KO/TKO | 1:07 Round 3 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rob Schultz defeats Ghassen Tabbel via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Krista Hannaford defeats Jennifer Hlubik via KO/TKO | 1:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Reid defeats Jason Canamaso via Submission | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jeremy Garcia defeats Treva Drayton via KO/TKO | 1:43 Round 3 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vamir Emile defeats Giorgi Lomtadze via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zachary Siemasko defeats Luiss Orjuela via KO/TKO | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tom Fitzimons defeats Sergio Andrade via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) James Roberts III defeats Clayton McDaniel via KO/TKO | 0:58 Round 3 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page |
Ring of Combat 79
Friday, March 03, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
George Sullivan defeats AT McCowin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Armando Gjetja defeats Davi Young via KO/TKO, Kick | 1:09 Round 3 of 3, 11:09 Total Bout Page | |
Quintezs Sapp defeats Mike Ahearn via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gunner Spain defeats Chris Guariglia via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Caldone defeats Ricardo Jimenez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Lane defeats De'Jon Farrell-Francis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Torance LaCour defeats John O'Dea via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Combat At The Space
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Irakli Ghvinjilia defeats Sebastian Ruiz via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mia Inzirilo defeats Jacqueline Ayala via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryan Sipavicius defeats Treva Drayton via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 3 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Curiel defeats Dominant Ward via KO/TKO | 2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) De'Jon Farrell-Francis defeats Josh Carrender via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Don Michael Carim Jr. defeats Miguel Bernacet via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcus Reid defeats Juan Vides via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Lauren Braccia defeats Krista Hannaford via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zachary Siemasko defeats William Russell via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page | |
Donald Arana defeats Jay Session via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Thomas Smyth defeats Nick Ramirez via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vamir Emile defeats Michael Gill via KO/TKO | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jeremy Garcia defeats Luiss Orjuela via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rickey Chieppa defeats Shawn Poplis via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) CJ Fay defeats Matthew Durham via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jason Canamaso defeats Mikhael Moore via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Ring of Combat 78
Friday, November 18, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dylan Mantello defeats John Ramirez via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 0:07 Round 3 of 3, 10:07 Total Bout Page | |
Jimmy Drago defeats Regis Farias via KO/TKO, Knee | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Armando Gjetja defeats Piankhi Zimmerman via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thomas Lane defeats Orlando Mendoza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Kwiatkowski defeats Ricardo Jimenez via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Ruiz defeats Calogero Torretta via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Guariglia defeats Elvis Lebron Quiles via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Russ Korbul defeats Chris Alcala via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page |
Combat At The Space
Saturday, September 24, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Ryan Sipavicius defeats Kashif Lyle via KO/TKO | 0:50 Round 2 of 3, 2:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Iskandar Mirzaev defeats Aaron Brito via KO/TKO | 1:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ed Holley Jr. defeats Gilbert Gutierrez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
De'Jon Farrell-Francis defeats Mike Curiel via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Brian Parpan defeats Florian Bour via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 3 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andrew Ball defeats Dominant Ward via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Vides defeats Andrew Schilling via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page | |
Rogers Ramirez defeats Don Michael Carim Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gut Jean Baptiste defeats Micah Miller via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Halik defeats Kenyon Crawford via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Everton Champagine defeats Anthony Vivas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Anna Serra defeats Meredith Glynn via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zachary Siemasko defeats Joe Devizio via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vamir Emile defeats Vincent Gallichio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Natasha Lubo defeats Jennifer Hlubik via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Reid defeats Nicolas Moncada via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Matthew McAuley defeats Bryan Guerrero via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Ring of Combat 77
Friday, September 09, 2022
Atlantic City, NJ
US Northeast Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cedric Gunnison defeats Lenny Rufati via KO/TKO, Knee | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Efren Escareno defeats Suhrob Aidarbekov via Submission, Kimura | 4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Troy Green defeats AT McCowin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nekruz Mirkhojaev defeats Sergio DeBari via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Armando Gjetja defeats Daniel Bastidas via KO/TKO, Knee | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian McAuley defeats Calogero Torretta via Submission, Anaconda | 3:46 Round 3 of 3, 13:46 Total Bout Page | |
John Caldone defeats William Calhoun III via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bill Markle defeats Steve Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Kwiatkowski defeats Javier Coronado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Ring of Combat 76
Friday, May 20, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cedric Gunnison defeats Nick Rodrigues via KO/TKO | 2:23 Round 3 of 3, 12:23 Total Bout Page | |
Jimmy Drago defeats Kasheem Peterson via KO/TKO | 4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Armando Gjetja defeats Cristian Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
AT McCowin defeats Kareem Kline via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Dilemme defeats John Caldone via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page | |
Ricardo Jimenez vs. Calogero Torretta Ends in a Draw, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Fitzroy vs. Kelvin Sterling Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke | 3 Rounds, 1:45 Total Bout Page | |
Brett Pastore defeats Chris Guariglia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Coleman defeats Steve Lee via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Battle of the Millenium 6
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Ryan Sipavicius defeats Salah Eddine via Disqualificaton | 1:12 Round 3 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kris Anders defeats Marcus Pollock via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zurabi Gavashelashvili defeats Sterling Brown via KO/TKO | 0:15 Round 3 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tyrese Cunningham defeats Darryl Campbell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rafael Santos defeats Gilbert Gutierrez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) De'Jon Farrell-Francis defeats Hossam Hayaty via KO/TKO | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Anthony Schleicher defeats Akeem Sanford via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elijah Sampson defeats Delano Ali-Mathews via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zach Lowe defeats Rogers Ramirez via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Martin defeats Menchem Chazin via KO/TKO | 0:08 Round 3 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Anna Serra defeats Jeevanie Liliah via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Antoine Chaput defeats Mardonjon Hakimov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Everton Champagine defeats Alec Farquharson via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vamir Emile defeats Parker Susser via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dilovar Balaev defeats Domenico Sansalone via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Melissa Balic defeats Cecile Jimenez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Ring of Combat 75
Friday, February 18, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dennis Buzukja defeats Josh Rohler via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Phil Caracappa defeats James Gonzalez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Francis Marshall defeats Michael Lawrence via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Lopez defeats Armando Gjetja via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ricardo Fuentes defeats Dominick Biondo via Submission, Armbar | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
AT McCowin defeats Manny Flores via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Meshkhoradze defeats Alex Brown via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shawn Stefanelli defeats Jonathan Alvarez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriella Gulfin defeats Mary Kupp via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page | |
Devon Estes defeats Lauren Braccia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Combat At The Space
Saturday, February 05, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Jonathan Ramundi defeats Craig Alexander via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jennie Nedell defeats Soledad Zapata via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Dilemme defeats Warren Garvey via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kris Anders defeats Kelvin Sterling via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Delano Ali-Mathews defeats Don Michael Carim Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Halik defeats Antoine Chaput via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dilovar Balaev defeats Ricky Valentino via KO/TKO | 0:06 Round 3 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vamir Emile defeats John Drago via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zurabi Gabashelashivile defeats DJ Billera via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Curiel defeats Wuillmer Esau Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gilbert Gutierrez defeats Alan Yam via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rafael Santos defeats Cagri Avci via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryan Sipavicius defeats Ibrahim Helm via KO/TKO | 1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page |
Ring of Combat 74
Friday, October 22, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dennis Buzukja defeats Michael Lawrence via KO/TKO | 1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Gonzalez defeats Lerryan Douglas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Ramirez defeats Dylan Mantello via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cedric Gunnison defeats Armando Gjetja via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Lane defeats Kareem Kline via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Varricchio defeats Eric Pozun via KO/TKO | 2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damion Nelson defeats Ricardo Fuentes via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Ramirez defeats Patrick De La Mata via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
AT McCowin defeats Chris Alcala via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Caldone defeats Caleb Contreras via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page | |
Mary Kupp defeats Lauren Braccia via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Combat At The Coney Island Amphitheater
Saturday, October 16, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anthony Dilemme defeats Juan Vides via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Lee defeats Charlie Cabrera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alberto Borgwardt defeats Brock Morgan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Burgos defeats Jonif Tucker via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ring Of Combat 73
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
James Gonzalez defeats Jeff Lentz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Mantello defeats Felipe Diaz via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yanal Ashmouz defeats Armando Gjetja via KO/TKO | 0:34 Round 3 of 3, 10:34 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Rodrigues defeats Cristian Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Powell defeats Victor Valenzuela via Disqualificaton, Illegal Head Kick | 4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mike Ahearn defeats Alex Brown via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damion Nelson defeats Rakim Thorpe via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Fitzroy defeats Ricardo Jimenez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kareem Kline defeats Chris Alcala via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Ring Of Combat 72
Friday, June 18, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Torance LaCour defeats Chris Guariglia via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Ianieri defeats Aaron Brito via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page | |
Ibrahim Simreen defeats Luca Finocchio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Manny Morales defeats Rob Rinck via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eric Nolan defeats Marcus Chin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tony Stewart defeats Steve Phelan via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ricardo Jimenez defeats Steven Calero via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Noah Donawa vs. Samuel Viana Ends in a No Contest | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Joe Coles defeats John O'Dea via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Alvarez defeats Samir Zaimi via KO/TKO | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mary Kupp defeats Marissa Heckman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Brian Parpan defeats Eugene Leusenko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elvis Lebron Quiles defeats Don Michael Carim Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Troyan defeats Elyas Azouzi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Burgos defeats Matthew Fernandez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bryce Layme defeats Estevan Soto via Submission, Leg Lock | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Melanie Choy defeats Mariah Castro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dariela Colon defeats Sofia Salgado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Asylbek Sulaimanov defeats Brennan Monaghan via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Devin Thomas defeats Michael Villarreal via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Eye Cut | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kristopher Frank defeats Paul McCullough via Submission, Armbar | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cameron Scalio defeats Daekwon Malone via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Hickey defeats Nart Gokeh via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page | |
Xhelal Lleshi defeats Christopher Joexe Pereira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan LaPalomento defeats Cristian Hernandez-Ramos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nezzar Dimes defeats Shawn Poplis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eric Gonzalez defeats Steve Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Ring of Combat 71
Friday, February 21, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dennis Buzukja defeats Tim Dooling via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Troy Green defeats John Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Pyfer defeats Chase Gamble via KO/TKO | 1:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page | |
Lenny Rufati defeats DeVon Mosley via KO/TKO | 0:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page | |
Efren Escareno defeats Danny Ramirez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Brown defeats Mike Ahearn via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page | |
Shamidkhan Magomedov defeats Nicholas Willey via KO/TKO | 2:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Montalvo defeats Douglas LoBasso via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mike Gonzalez defeats Andrew Salas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page |