Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
ARES Fighting Championship
- Name: ARES Fighting Championship
- Headquarters: Paris, France
- Acronyms: AFC
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: Fernand Lopez
AFC Events
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Axel Sola vs. Daguir Imavov Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Sofiane Boukichou vs. Abu Bakr Bathily Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Aboubakar Younousov vs. Fabrício Nunes Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Amin Ayoub vs. Ghiles Oudelha Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Patrick Habirora vs. Alex Aston Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Zarah Fairn vs. Gisele Moreira Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jordan Zébo vs. Phruethukorn Chaichongcharden Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Azize Hlali vs. Alberto Ponzio Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Fabiola Pidroni vs. Melissa Hurtado Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jacky Jeanne vs. Salim El Ouassaidi Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Samir Faiddine vs. Lucas Rodrigues Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Ares FC 22 (CANCELLED)
Saturday, June 01, 12:00 PM ET
Arena du Pays d'Aix
Aix-en-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Ares FC 21: Do Santos vs. Baillot
Thursday, May 02, 2:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jean Do Santos defeats Mohamad Baillot via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandra Tekenah defeats Alice Pisciotta via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches | 4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Benjamin Šehić defeats Mamadou Mbaye via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Azamat Aboukhanov defeats Elvis Tchapda via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page | |
Soslan Gagloev defeats Mohamed Soumah via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lynne Kàrmàn defeats Stephanie Evans via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ioan Harris defeats Guillermo Gasca via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page | |
Batsukh Uuganbayar defeats Hamza Elouassif via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ares FC 20: Augen vs. Gutu
Thursday, April 18, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Virgil Augen defeats Vlad Gutu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:09 Round 3 of 5, 14:09 Total Bout Page | |
Alioune Nahaye defeats Luis Miguel Aular via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Youssouf Binate defeats Luke Neale via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches | 4:48 Round 3 of 3, 14:48 Total Bout Page | |
Paulin Begai defeats Ednaldo Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacky Jeanne defeats Mbamba Cauwenbergh via KO/TKO, Elbows | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateus Linhares defeats Arnold Quero via Submission, Armbar | 3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed-Giri Umarkhadzhiev defeats Jhon Grueso via Submission, Technical - Rear Naked Choke | 3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ayoub Khaoua defeats Samir Sadikov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:37 Round 3 of 3, 12:37 Total Bout Page | |
Kenzo Soares Silva defeats Daniel Lentie via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rijad Jaha defeats Bernardo Passos via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ares FC 19: Pena vs. Lee Scott
Friday, March 08, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Louis Lee Scott defeats Demarte Pena via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Zébo defeats Carlos Graca via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Azize Hlali defeats Mossab El Marzkioui via KO/TKO, Retirement | 4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page | |
Ilian Bouafia defeats Carlos Cainan via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ale Joseph defeats Ourouzmag Magkeyev via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cherif Drame defeats Angelo de Jesus via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:34 Round 3 of 3, 10:34 Total Bout Page | |
Melissa Hurtado defeats Joana Chevreuil via Submission, Armbar | 3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gaetan Dambo defeats John Caseneuil via Submission, Keylock | 4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page |
Ares FC 18: Augen vs. Shiguemoto
Friday, December 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Axel Sola defeats Turpal Younousov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:22 Round 4 of 5, 19:22 Total Bout Page | |
Rizlen Zouak defeats Gisele Moreira via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Virgil Augen defeats Henrique Shiguemoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shanelle Dyer defeats Liliya Kazak via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:08 Round 3 of 3, 11:08 Total Bout Page | |
Vlad Gutu defeats Dawid Panfil via KO/TKO, Elbows | 1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page | |
Mohamad Baillot defeats Gaetan Dambo via Disqualificaton, Elbows to Back of Head | 3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page | |
Abu Bakr Bathily defeats Joffie Houlton via Submission, Kimura | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page | |
Hugo Guillon defeats Shakhbulat Abuev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:54 Round 3 of 3, 10:54 Total Bout Page | |
Lynne Kàrmàn defeats Dzerassa Kupeeva via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ares FC 17: Aida vs. Younousov
Friday, November 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aboubakar Younousov defeats Moustapha Aida via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Elbow | 0:52 Round 2 of 5, 5:52 Total Bout Page | |
Ghiles Oudelha defeats Emmanuel Dawa via KO/TKO, Knee | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Xavier Lessou defeats Rony Bouzy via KO/TKO, Hand Injury | 4:53 Round 3 of 3, 14:53 Total Bout Page | |
Agy Sardari defeats Osman Minbatirov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page | |
Wissame Akhmouch defeats Magnus Onyeka Iversen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandra Tekenah defeats Iony Razafiarison via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mihail Lavraniuc defeats Patrik Čelić via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Ares FC 16: Chamsoudinov vs. Escudero
Friday, June 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Baysangur Chamsoudinov defeats Efrain Escudero via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page | |
Daguir Imavov defeats Geraldo de Freitas via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alioune Nahaye defeats Pedro Colman via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Axel Sola defeats Cesar Arzamendia via KO/TKO, Elbows | 3:33 Round 3 of 3, 13:33 Total Bout Page | |
Ilian Bouafia defeats Carlos Graca via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Virgil Augen defeats Mantas Kondratavičius via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page | |
Youssouf Binate defeats Rijad Jaha via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joffie Houlton defeats Kenzo Soares Silva via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ares FC 15: Pena vs. Saadi
Thursday, May 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Demarte Pena defeats Mehdi Saadi via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amin Ayoub defeats Alaa Mansour via KO/TKO, Verbal Submission to Knees | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibrahima Mané defeats Juan Manuel Suarez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Felix Klinkhammer defeats Christopher Jacquelin via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Zébo defeats Mickael Marie Sardi via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page | |
Nikola Joksović defeats Vincent del Guerra via Submission, Armbar | 3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page | |
Moustapha Aida defeats Abdelmoumen Mssaate via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Soldatkin defeats Benjamin Šehić via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury | 3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page | |
David Tonatiuh Crol defeats Asilder Badouiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page | |
Assia Miri defeats Joana Chevreuil via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Islem Masraf defeats Azamat Aboukhanov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page |
Ares FC 14: Lebout vs. Staropoli
Friday, April 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Laureano Staropoli defeats Mickael Lebout via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:43 Round 2 of 5, 5:43 Total Bout Page | |
Ivana Petrović defeats Ewelina Woźniak via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:05 Round 4 of 5, 18:05 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Valentin defeats Pietro Penini via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacky Jeanne defeats Alejandro Arcas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luthando Biko defeats Samir Faiddine via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Darya Zheleznyakova defeats Marie Loiseau via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jawany Scott defeats Gregory Wamytan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mohamad Baillot defeats Jakub Kaczmarski via Submission, Armbar | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Iony Razafiarison defeats Manuela Marconetto via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Ares FC 13: Lapilus vs. Beltran
Thursday, March 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marco Beltran defeats Damien Lapilus via Overturned to KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Ibrahima Mané defeats Leonardo Damiani via KO/TKO, Head Kick to Ground and Pound | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikola Joksović defeats Emmanuel Dawa via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Tonatiuh Crol defeats Hasni Mohammadi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page | |
Mickaël Groguhe defeats Marcos Matos via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paulin Begai defeats Carlos Cainan via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page | |
Xavier Lessou defeats Badr Medkouri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aboubakar Younousov defeats Luke Neale via Submission, Armbar | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ramazan Mustafaev defeats Alexander Mikael via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Soslan Gagloev defeats Guilherme Gomes via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ares FC 12: Pena vs. Boudegzdame
Friday, February 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Demarte Pena defeats Elias Boudegzdame via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Felipe Colares defeats Alioune Nahaye via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Youssouf Binate defeats Tito Martins via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Turpal Younousov defeats Daniele Scagliusi via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zaurbek Sabanov defeats Rony Bouzy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pedro Colman defeats Asilder Badouiev via Disqualificaton | 2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page | |
Manuela Marconetto defeats Mona Ftouhi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Virgil Augen defeats Mahamadou Soukouna via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Osman Minbatirov defeats Bobby Pallett via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mossab El Marzkioui defeats Alexandre Carole via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ares FC 11: Abdoul vs. Haratyk
Friday, January 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Abdoul Abdouraguimov defeats Rafał Haratyk via Submission, Kneebar | 4:35 Round 5 of 5, 24:35 Total Bout Page | |
Amin Ayoub defeats Ghiles Oudelha via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Baysangur Chamsoudinov defeats Alexander Mikael via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paweł Biernat vs. Faycal Hucin Ends in a No Contest | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexandra Tekenah defeats Levi Steedman via KO/TKO, Knees | 2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page | |
Fabiola Pidroni defeats Assia Miri via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ammari Diedrick defeats Karim Ghajji via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mickaël Groguhe defeats Freddy Kemayo via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Zébo defeats Caleb Nascimento via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kenzo Soares Silva defeats Elvis Tchapda via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page | |
Hugo Guillon defeats Frank Martin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Ares FC 10: Lebout vs. Amoussou
Thursday, December 08, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mickael Lebout defeats Karl Amoussou via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Demarte Pena defeats Moustapha Aida via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Ewen defeats Khairulla Khaitullaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paulin Begai defeats Paolo Anastasi via KO/TKO, Standing TKO | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Youssouf Binate defeats Yves Antibe Zanga via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vlad Gutu defeats Marcio Martins via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Azamat Nuftillaev defeats Moésio Brandão via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 3:55 Round 3 of 3, 13:55 Total Bout Page | |
Yacine Haddad defeats Shakhbulat Abuev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Benjamin Šehić defeats Badr Medkouri via Submission, Hammerlock | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aboubakar Younousov defeats Tom Wright via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mohamed Ramdane defeats Anthony Laurent via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page |
Ares FC 9: Lapilus vs. Ayoub 2
Thursday, November 03, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Amin Ayoub defeats Damien Lapilus via Overturned to Decision | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Valentin vs. Pietro Penini Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Elbows | 3 Rounds, 9:34 Total Bout Page | |
Virgil Augen defeats Jacky Jeanne via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Laureano Staropoli defeats Leonardo Damiani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Melissa Tonya Mullins defeats Darya Zheleznyakova via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibrahima Mané defeats Yassin Najid via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rizlen Zouak defeats Iony Razafiarison via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Turpal Younousov defeats Jakub Kaczmarski via Submission, Armbar | 3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page | |
Mehdi Saadi defeats Leopold Goi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Youssouf Binate defeats Michael Peynaud via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Soslan Gagloev defeats Pavlos Ntatidis via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Temerlan Azizov defeats Jawany Scott via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Ares FC 8: Tekenah vs. Siric
Friday, September 02, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ivana Petrović defeats Alexandra Tekenah via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:43 Round 3 of 5, 14:43 Total Bout Page | |
Slim Trabelsi defeats Azamat Nuftillaev via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:55 Round 2 of 5, 8:55 Total Bout Page | |
Alioune Nahaye defeats David Tonatiuh Crol via Overturned to Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ghiles Oudelha defeats Teddy Violet via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shajidul Haque defeats Samir Faiddine via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Baysangur Chamsoudinov defeats Bobby Pallett via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Igor Glazkov defeats Paulin Begai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Racim Batouche defeats Ammari Diedrick via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mantas Kondratavičius defeats Ale Joseph via KO/TKO, Medical Stop Due to Injury | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ares FC 7: Abdoul vs. Amoussou
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Abdoul Abdouraguimov defeats Karl Amoussou via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Akhmed Salamov defeats Jose Galindo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
William Gomis defeats José Marcos via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:29 Round 3 of 3, 13:29 Total Bout Page | |
Slim Trabelsi defeats Luis Henrique via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amin Ayoub defeats Damien Lapilus via Overturned to KO/TKO | 3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Gaziev defeats Kirill Kornilov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ewelina Woźniak defeats Anastasia Feofanova via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page | |
Ibrahima Mané defeats Magomed Ayskhanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Melissa Tonya Mullins defeats Rizlen Zouak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Badr Medkouri defeats Alpha Cissokho via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page |
Ares FC 6: Damiani vs. Tulshaev
Friday, May 20, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Leonardo Damiani defeats Muslim Tulshaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacky Jeanne defeats Hugo Guillon via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Teddy Violet defeats Leandro Barbosa via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Baysangur Chamsoudinov defeats Mickael Marie Sardi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Zébo defeats Karim Ghajji via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arthur Demonceaux defeats Ian Entwistle via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Darya Zheleznyakova defeats Liana Jojua via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mohamad Baillot defeats Marek Jakimowicz via Disqualificaton | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexandra Tekenah defeats Megan Morris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Moustapha Aida defeats Leopold Goi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Asilder Badouiev defeats Mossab El Marzkioui via Submission, D'arce Choke | 1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Turpal Younousov defeats Kenzi Khouadra via Submission, Head and Arm Guillotine Choke | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Caseneuil defeats Yacine Haddad via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Ares FC 5: Lapilus vs. Pena
Saturday, April 16, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Taylor Lapilus defeats Demarte Pena via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches | 2:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Felix Klinkhammer defeats Wissame Akhmouch via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Laureano Staropoli defeats Carl Booth via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gisele Moreira defeats Zaira Dyshekova via Submission, Armbar | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samir Faiddine defeats Leonardo de Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Freddy Kemayo defeats Xavier Lessou via KO/TKO, Uppercuts | 0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page | |
Ivana Petrović defeats Marta Waliczek via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bobby Pallett defeats Lukas Cruz via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:15 Round 3 of 3, 11:15 Total Bout Page | |
Assia Miri defeats Marjorie Le Moullac via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karolina Sobek defeats Mariza Loch via Submission, Modified Americana | 0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page |
Ares FC 4: Kruschewsky vs. Lapilus
Thursday, March 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kaynan Kruschewsky vs. Damien Lapilus Overturned to No Contest | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maria Silva defeats Ewelina Woźniak via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:04 Round 3 of 3, 11:04 Total Bout Page | |
Henrique Shiguemoto defeats Pietro Penini via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nasrudin Nasrudinov defeats Claudio Conti via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elizabeth Rodrigues defeats Micol di Segni via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Salamov defeats Robert Valentin via Submission, Kneebar | 4:46 Round 3 of 3, 14:46 Total Bout Page | |
Karim Ghajji defeats Marek Jakimowicz via Disqualificaton | 4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikola Joksović defeats Karim Rabei via Disqualificaton, Unanimous | 5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rizlen Zouak defeats Flordinice Muniz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Tonatiuh Crol defeats Darwin Luna Ortez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ammari Diedrick defeats Shakhbulat Abuev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:41 Round 3 of 3, 11:41 Total Bout Page |
Ares FC 3: Abdouraguimov vs. Godofredo
Thursday, February 03, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Abdoul Abdouraguimov defeats Godofredo Pepey via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke | 2:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Danilo Suzart defeats Benjamin Šehić via Decision, Majority | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oumar Sy defeats Paulin Begai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muslim Tulshaev defeats Juan Manuel Suarez via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacky Jeanne defeats Yassine Boughanem via KO/TKO, Retirement | 0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
Yuriy Protzenko defeats Tiago Cardoso via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivana Petrović defeats Dorota Norek via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mraz Avdoyan defeats Ben Adwubi via Submission, North-south Choke | 1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandra Tekenah defeats Iris Marmouset via KO/TKO, Overhand Right and Left Hook | 3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alpha Cissokho defeats Wernei Cardoso via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page |
Ares FC 2
Saturday, December 11, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Taylor Lapilus defeats Wilson Reis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdoul Abdouraguimov defeats Luciano Contini via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Louis Glismann defeats Emil Weber Meek via Submission, Armbar | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daguir Imavov defeats David Tonatiuh Crol via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gisele Moreira defeats Rizlen Zouak via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches | 2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page | |
Felix Klinkhammer defeats Karim Rabei via Submission, Kneebar | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Benjamin Šehić defeats Abu Bakr Bathily via Submission, Armbar | 4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wissame Akhmouch defeats Cherif Drame via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page | |
Paweł Biernat defeats Marsel Sychev via Disqualificaton, Failed Drug Test | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Temerlan Azizov defeats Patrik Martinik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |