Kickboxing Promotion
RISE
RISE Events
Rise World Series 2024 Osaka
Saturday, June 15, 12:00 AM ET
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Kazuki Osaki vs. Jin Mandokoro Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Toki Tamaru vs. Hyun Woo Jung Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taiga Kawabe vs. Daniel Puertas Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taiju Shiratori vs. Petru Morari Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kan Nakamura vs. Thalisson Gomes Ferreira Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kenta Nanbara vs. Jesse Astill Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Riku Kazushima vs. Sudlor SorJor TongPrachin Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryota Nakano vs. Mason Hide Usami Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hiroto Yamaguchi vs. Sumiya Ito Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuma Yamaguchi vs. Yuma Yamahata Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryujin Nasukawa vs. Momu Tsukamoto Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuya vs. Singpayak Payaklamphong Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kengo vs. Ryuzo Hashihiro Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jin vs. Noda Aoi Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kabuto Shintani vs. Aoi Kadowaki Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shota vs. Keiji Matsumoto Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) King Rikuto vs. Ryunosuke Ito Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Amiru Yamasaki vs. Juna Koda Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Rise West 22
Sunday, June 02, 4:15 AM ET
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Dangan Futa defeats Riku Hirahara via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shogo Yamazaki defeats Ryu Matsunaga via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sota defeats Natsuki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shinsei Kawauchi defeats Taiki Iwamasa via KO/TKO | 2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kosei Yoshida defeats Takumi Mori via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hiroto defeats Naoyuki Irie via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuki Nakahara defeats Ayuki via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Arina Kobayashi defeats Manazo Kobayashi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Koki Osaki defeats Yodbuadang ThegulfPattaya via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body | 1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Reiya Takamatsu defeats Yuzuki Sakai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Takumi Sanekata defeats Sasha Tadayoni via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryoga Terayama defeats Knight Makino via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taichi Ishikawa defeats Negimajin via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hidetake Takenaka defeats MAX Yoshida via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jay Snoddon defeats Norio Yokoyama via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hiroto Yokoyama defeats Kosei Tanaka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryunosuke Hosokoshi defeats Taku Takaiwa via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Haruto Nio defeats Noboru Kuboyama via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ranma vs. Tsubasa Nio Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Rise Evol. 12
Sunday, May 12, 4:00 AM ET
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Taku defeats Ryuki Yoshioka via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tomoya Fukui defeats Kyosuke Nishida via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuto Hirayama defeats Toranosuke Matsuda via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Raize vs. Jo Aizawa Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Runa Okumura defeats Minori Kikuchi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nanaka Honda defeats Mai Hanada via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shinnosuke Nagamatsu defeats Shintaro Kawazu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Rise 177
Sunday, April 21, 4:15 AM ET
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Panuwat TGT defeats Taisei Iwago via KO/TKO, Right Head Kick | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuki Kyotani defeats Rasta Kido via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shuto Miyazaki defeats Kenshin Yamamoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryuto Shiokawa defeats Rikuto Tanaka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Masahito Okuyama defeats Yusuke Iwaki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hyuga Umemoto defeats Ryuga Natsume via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 2:56 Round 3 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Panuwat TGT defeats Ryo Takahashi via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 3:08 Round 3 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taisei Iwago defeats Katsuji Takahashi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mei Miyamoto defeats Wakana Miyazaki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Honoka Tsujii defeats Miyu Sakata via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shota defeats HENMI9 via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:17 Round 3 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page |
Rise West Zero
Sunday, March 24, 2024
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Shogo Yamazaki defeats No-Ri- via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sho Arao defeats Takumi Mori via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sansamura Matsuoka defeats Seina Aiura via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Masaya defeats Kenshi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yukino Bravely defeats Sea via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Noboru Kuboyama defeats B×B TaiJi via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Rise El Dorado 2024
Saturday, March 16, 2024
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Shiro Matsumoto vs. Toki Tamaru Ends in a No Contest, Injury to Nose During Accidental Headbutt | 3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Miguel Trindade defeats Chadd Collins via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sung Hyun Lee defeats Taiju Shiratori via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kazuki Osaki defeats Djillali Kharroubi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuki Yoza defeats Kan Nakamura via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick to the Thigh | 2:33 Round 3 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Akihiro Kaneko defeats Masahiko Suzuki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryu Hanaoka defeats Koji Ikeda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hyu Iwata defeats Ryuka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Koya Saito defeats Yuki Tanaka via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryunosuke Omori defeats Koyata Yamada via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryujin Nasukawa defeats Tenshi Matsumoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Charoensuk BoonLanna defeats Yugo Kato via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) YURA defeats Kenta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Musashi Matsushita defeats Ryoya Ito via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Koki Osaki vs. Norio Yokoyama Ends in a No Contest, Time Limit | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taku defeats Yuta Take via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yun Tojima defeats Saya Tsukamoto via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Fuga Tokoro defeats Shoma Okumura via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Riku Kazushima defeats Khunseuk Petchyindee via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Haruto Yasumoto defeats Taisei Umei via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kaito Hasegawa defeats Sanchai TEPPEN GYM via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 2:31 Round 3 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Momu Tsukamoto defeats Jin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryuta Suekuni defeats Reiya Takamatsu via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sumiya Ito defeats Yamato Ashikaga via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yutaro Asahi defeats Taichi Nomura via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Honoka Kobayashi defeats Momoka Mandokoro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryoya Ito defeats Ryu Matsunaga via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut to Eye) | 1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kenichi Takeuchi defeats Shoma Hattori via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hiroshi Noguchi defeats Ryu Nakamura via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 3 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dangan Futa defeats Ryunosuke Ito via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Retsu Sashida defeats Yuto Nomura via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Taiga Kawabe defeats Chan Hyung Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Arina Kobayashi defeats Chin Long Wang via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sota Kimura defeats Daiki Yoshinuma via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kakeru defeats Kensei Yamakawa via KO/TKO, Left and Right Hooks to the Body | 1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tsubasa Wakahara defeats Kazuhiro Matsuyama via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Masamitsu Kutsuwa defeats Hiroya Oshima via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hikaru Fujihashi vs. Aito Tanimura Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Kick to the Groin | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andrei Haraguchi defeats Ryusho Toda via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tomomi Yamamoto vs. RINA Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuika Iwanaga defeats Minori Kikuchi via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shoma Okumura defeats Yusei Horimoto via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Rise World Series 2023 Final Round
Saturday, December 16, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Toki Tamaru defeats Kumandoi Petchyindee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chadd Collins defeats Petchpanomrung Kiatmoo9 via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kento Haraguchi defeats Abraham Vidales via KO/TKO, Counter Right Hook | 1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taiju Shiratori defeats Zakaria Zouggary via KO/TKO, Knee | 1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kaito Ono defeats James Condé via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kan Nakamura defeats Ahmed Akoudad via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kenta Nanbara defeats Victor De Koning via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:01 Round 4 of 4, 10:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seina defeats Tessa De Kom via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Petru Morari defeats Ryota Nakano via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shiro Matsumoto defeats Boonlhong Petchyindee Academy via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kazuki Osaki defeats Charoensuk BoonLanna via KO/TKO, Split | 3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Koyuki Miyazaki defeats Mongkutpetch Khaolakmuaythai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Koji Ikeda defeats Musashi Matsushita via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hyuma Hitachi defeats Katsuji Takahashi via KO/TKO, Left Straight | 2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taisei Iwago defeats Shota Okudaira via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryujin Nasukawa defeats Ryutaro via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut to Eyebrow) | 2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taisei Kondo defeats Naofumi Yamashina via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Montana Aerts defeats Nonoka Kato via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Goki Sugiyama defeats Shinnosuke Nagamatsu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Koki Osaki defeats Masahiko Suzuki via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yugo Kato defeats Shoa Arii via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryoya Inai defeats Taichi Ishikawa via KO/TKO, Left Straight | 1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuya defeats Frank-chan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryoga Hirano defeats Kengo via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daiki Toida defeats Shun Shiraishi via KO/TKO, Right Head Kick | 0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hyu Iwata defeats Kanta Motoyama via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Knight Makino defeats Toshitaka Shimizu via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sotaro Kaki defeats Shuma via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shun Matsuyama defeats Shosuke Iwanaga via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kazuteru Yamazaki defeats Shota via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Rise West 21
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Hirokatsu Miyagi defeats Shoma Hattori via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) YURA defeats Negimajin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Takekiyo Tominaga defeats Shogo Yamazaki via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | 0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kotaro defeats Sota via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuya Kubota vs. Ryo Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dangan Futa defeats Shota Tsuruzoe via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Naoyuki Irie defeats Koji Okazaki via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Takumi Mori defeats Kengo Haruta via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shun defeats Ran Shibayama via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Ren Sugiyama defeats Mikuru Asakura via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taisei Nishitani defeats Hiroto Yamaguchi via Decision, Three Knockdown Rule | 3 Rounds, 2:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sota Kimura vs. Rikuto Shirakawa Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuma Yamaguchi defeats Takamasa Hoshino via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taisuke Maeguchi defeats Takamasa Abiko via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (injury to Shoulder) | 2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Koto Hiraoka defeats Honoka Kobayashi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryuga Natsume defeats Kota Arai via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Jin Mandokoro defeats Kaito Hasegawa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Arina Kobayashi defeats Erika❤️ via KO/TKO, Left Straight | 0:11 Round 2 of 5, 3:11 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Haruto Yasumoto defeats Taiki Sawatani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryuto Shiokawa defeats Yuma Yamahata via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Wakana Miyazaki defeats Melty Kira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kyosuke Nishida defeats Rikiya via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuki Tanaka defeats Jin Ishida via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kaito Hasegawa defeats HIROYUKI via KO/TKO, Two Knockdown Rule | 0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jin Mandokoro defeats Ryu Hanaoka via KO/TKO, Two Knockdown Rule | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryu Matsunaga defeats Tomoya Fukui via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seiya Ogawa defeats Bashi Crab Shrimp via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Keisuke Monguchi defeats Kaito Sakaguchi via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Riku Kazushima defeats Tenshi Matsumoto via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taisei Umei vs. Warm Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Kick to the Groin | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sumiya Ito defeats Tomohiro Kitai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Motoyasuk defeats Takuya Imamura via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Momu Tsukamoto defeats Yuzuki Sakai via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Musashi Matsushita defeats Hyuga Umemoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kenshin Yamamoto defeats SEIDO via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shota Toyama defeats Raize via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuta Take defeats Yudai Arai via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Fuga Tokoro defeats Tensuke Yamasaki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mei Miyamoto defeats Nanami Kazushima via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Rise West 20
Sunday, October 01, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Kakeru defeats Kaito Tsuzuki via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut to Forehead) | 0:02 Round 2 of 3, 3:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Negimajin defeats Yasuyuki Nojiri via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Strong Kobayashi defeats Taiki Iwamasa via KO/TKO | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kazuki Osaki vs. Dangan Futa Ends in a No Contest, Time Limit | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ren Kikukawa defeats Shogo Yamazaki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Naoyuki Irie defeats Chainsaw Man Sakata via KO/TKO | 0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nonoka Kato defeats Ruka via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuika Iwanaga defeats Sea via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sho Arao defeats Phakchi Okuda via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Masaya defeats Okkasan via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page |
Rise World Series 2023 2nd Round
Saturday, August 26, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Ren Sugiyama defeats Hiroto Yamaguchi via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Toki Tamaru defeats Kazuki Osaki via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kumandoi Petchyindee defeats Shiro Matsumoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hideki Sasaki defeats Chan Hyung Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kan Nakamura vs. Alisher Karmenov Ends in a No Contest, Doctor Stoppage | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taiga Kawabe defeats Hyuma Hitachi via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Koki Osaki defeats Yugo Kato via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Koyuki Miyazaki defeats Jumliat Suratthani Rajabhat via KO/TKO, Left Kick to the Body | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kaito Sakaguchi defeats Haruto Yasumoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chadd Collins defeats Kyung Jae Cho via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jin Mandokoro defeats Ruben Seoane via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryu Hanaoka defeats Nicolas Rivas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yutaro Asahi defeats Kenta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryujin Nasukawa defeats Jin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryusho Toda defeats Soma Higashi via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Miyu Sakata vs. Honoka Kobayashi Ends in a Draw, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nonoka Kato defeats Hotaru via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Kenta Nanbara defeats Kontualai JMBoxinggym via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:35 Round 2 of 5, 4:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Masahiko Suzuki defeats Imad Salhi via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Manazo Kobayashi defeats Melty Kira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shuto Miyazaki defeats Shun Shiraishi via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shota Okudaira defeats Sota via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Arina Kobayashi defeats Mai Hanada via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Momoka Mandokoro defeats Sami Ogawa via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Naofumi Yamashina defeats Tsuru Junpei via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuga Hoshi defeats Ryunosuke Ito via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hyu Iwata defeats Masahito Okuyama via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryu Nakamura defeats Shogo via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Seina defeats Yuka Murakami via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tenshi Matsumoto defeats Dangan Futa via KO/TKO, Left Straight | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kaito Hasegawa defeats Tsubasa Kaneko via KO/TKO, Left Straight | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryoya Inai defeats Takumi Sanekata via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tomohiro Kitai defeats Seietsu Kitahama via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown) | 1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sasha Tadayoni defeats Hirokatsu Miyagi via KO/TKO, Right Head Kick | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taichi Ishikawa defeats Masashi Nakajima via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Knight Makino defeats Retsu Sashida via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Soma Higashi defeats Kizuku Uchimoto via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kota Arai defeats Sotaro Kaki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Rise World Series 2023 1st Round
Sunday, July 02, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Kento Haraguchi defeats Anvar Boynazarov via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick to Left Kick to the Body | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shiro Matsumoto defeats Ruben Seoane via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kazuki Osaki defeats Aiman Lahmar via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Toki Tamaru defeats Petchsila Wor Auracha via KO/TKO, Left Knee to the Body | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kumandoi Petchyindee defeats Mohamed Kloua via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chan Hyung Lee defeats Yuma Yamaguchi via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jin Mandokoro defeats Kazane Nagai via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryota Nakano defeats Sung Hyun Lee via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist | 1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Keisuke Monguchi defeats Kyo Kawakami via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuya defeats Shoma Hattori via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryuki Kaneda defeats Hamza Hazzar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Riku Kazushima defeats Hiroki Matsuoka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Momu Tsukamoto defeats Toshihiro Yamakawa via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuki Kyotani defeats Shoma via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shota defeats Keyaki Yamamoto via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown) | 2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hotaru vs. Seina Ends in a No Contest, Time Limit | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Kenta Nanbara defeats Kazuki Irita via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kontualai JMBoxinggym defeats Fernando Almeida da Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yugo Kato defeats Yosuke via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryujin Nasukawa defeats Jo Aizawa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shigeki Fujii defeats Taisei Iwago via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryuto Shiokawa defeats Chiharu Higuchi via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kaito Tsuzuki defeats Ryunosuke Matsushita via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut to Eyelid) | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryu Matsunaga defeats Tsubasa Wakahara via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tomoya Fukui defeats Ryoma Takeuchi via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taku defeats Takahiro Hosono via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Runa Okumura defeats Yun Tojima via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Rise West 19
Sunday, June 18, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Kakeru defeats Kenshin Yamamoto via KO/TKO | 0:33 Round 4 of 4, 9:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shoma Hattori defeats Ryuichi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kiyoteru Suzuki defeats Taiki Iwamasa via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Takekiyo Tominaga defeats Yoshiki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dangan Futa defeats Kenshi via KO/TKO | 2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Naoyuki Irie defeats Ryuto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kengo Haruta defeats Hiroki Zaitsu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sho Arao defeats Kazuhisa Nagao via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ruka defeats Sayaka Shimizu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sea defeats Natsumi Hibata via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Rise Fight Party
Friday, June 09, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Naofumi Yamashina defeats Yuki Morishita via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Raize defeats Shunnosuke via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kitariko defeats Tomomi Yamamoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Tessa De Kom defeats Manazo Kobayashi via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Koki Osaki defeats Ryoga Terayama via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuka Murakami defeats KOKOZ via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seina defeats Yura Kamiya via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yutaro Asahi defeats Masa Sato via KO/TKO, Left Knee | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Melty Kira defeats YAYA via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Taichi Ishikawa defeats Kosuke Takagi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Miyagin defeats MAX Yoshida via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shun Shiraishi defeats Koki Shiratori via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ryunosuke Ito defeats Shuma via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Honoka Kobayashi defeats Ayaka Nishihara via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mei Miyamoto defeats RINA via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |