Boxing (Bare Knuckle) Promotion
BYB Extreme Fighting Series
BYB Events
BYB 28: Bourbon Street Brawl
Saturday, July 13, 8:00 PM ET
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Ike Villanueva vs. Gustavo Trujillo Confirmed | 7 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Monica Medina vs. Helen Peralta Confirmed | 5 x 2 min Bout Page |
BYB 27: Brawl in Duval
Friday, June 14, 8:00 PM ET
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Harold McQueen vs. Jon Barnard Confirmed | 5 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Sonya Dreiling vs. Jamie Driver Confirmed | 5 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Brandon Birr vs. Brandon Desrosier Confirmed | 5 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Shyanna Bintiff vs. Skylar Thomas Confirmed | 5 x 2 min Bout Page |
BYB 26: Mile High Brawl
Friday, May 10, 9:00 PM ET
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) LT Nelson vs. Tommy Turner Confirmed | 7 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) DeWitt Dixon vs. Art Parker Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Shawn Rall vs. Walter Raul Saravia Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Ulysses Diaz vs. Zion Tomlinson, Sr. Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Joey Angelo vs. Maurice Morris Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Patricia Juarez vs. Khortni Kamyron Confirmed | 5 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Mitch Seybold vs. Tylor Sigmon Confirmed | 5 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Roberto Duran Jr. vs. Javon Wright Confirmed | 5 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Patricia Juarez vs. Pavla Kladivová Confirmed | 5 x 2 min Bout Page |
BYB 25: Brawl on the Bay
Thursday, April 04, 8:00 PM ET
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Cub Hawkins defeats Ryan Jett via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:00 Round 4 of 7, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Gustavo Trujillo defeats Levi da Costa via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Agnesa Kirakosian defeats Shelby Cannon via Decision, Unanimous | 7 Rounds, 14:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Martin Brown defeats Will Chope via KO/TKO, Body Punches | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Harry Gigliotti defeats Rusty Crowder via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Lukas Jones defeats Javiel Ramos via KO/TKO, Right Hands | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jaica Pavilus defeats Randine Eckholm via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page |
BYB 24: Super Brawl Saturday
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Ike Villanueva defeats DJ Linderman via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 7 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Harold McQueen defeats Brandon Birr via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 7 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Joshua Oxendine defeats Alexander Sitarchuk via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Helen Peralta vs. Lailane Mota Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Clash of Heads | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Kylle McMillan defeats Stevo Morris via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Cecilia Ulloa defeats Jessica Mouneimne via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Brandon Desrosier defeats Kendall Ward via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page |
BYB 23: Brawl in the Pines 2
Thursday, January 18, 2024
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Marko Martinjak defeats Jarome Hatch via KO/TKO | 2:21 Round 1 of 7 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Ulysses Diaz defeats Mumia Abu Dey Ali via KO/TKO | 1:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Cub Hawkins defeats Daniel Lerwell via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 7 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Gregoris Cisneros defeats Rene Rodriguez via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Yordan Fuentes defeats DeWitt Dixon via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Henry Lindsay defeats Serob Minasyan via KO/TKO | 0:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jamie Driver defeats Adriana Vuković via KO/TKO | 0:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Henry Williams defeats Matt Phillips via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 2 of 5, 5:59 Total Bout Page |
BYB 22: Rocky Mountain Brawl
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) LT Nelson defeats Robert Serna via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 7 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Patricia Juarez defeats Monica Medina via Decision, Majority | 7 Rounds, 14:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Julio Tanori defeats Mark Irwin via Decision, Majority | 7 Rounds, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Sonya Dreiling defeats Miranda Barber via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Harry Gigliotti defeats Cody Jenkins via KO/TKO, Body Punches | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Ike Villanueva defeats Jay Fish via KO/TKO, Right Hand | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Shelby Cannon defeats Cecilia Ulloa via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Tommy Turner defeats Mitch Seybold via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page |
BYB 21
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) DJ Linderman defeats Rashad Coulter via KO/TKO, Left Hook | Round 1 of 7 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Carlos Guerra defeats Anthony Retic via KO/TKO, Hand Injury | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Gregoris Cisneros defeats Erik Lopez via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Agnesa Kirakosian defeats Jessica Link via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Henry Williams defeats Jimmy Sandlin via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jon Barnard defeats Trevor Morris via KO/TKO, Body Punch | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Cub Hawkins defeats Trevor Ollison via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page |
BYB 20: Brawl on the Bayou
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Monica Medina defeats Patricia Juarez via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Ike Villanueva defeats Matt Kovacs via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Eryk Majda defeats Eric Olsen via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Julio Tanori defeats Jeremiah Potts via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Walter Raul Saravia defeats Isaac Ware via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Harold McQueen defeats Alexander Sitarchuk via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Ke’ali’i Kanekoa defeats Harrison Aiken via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Isaiah Quinones defeats JD Burns via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page |
BYB 19: Brawl in the Pines
Thursday, August 10, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Sam Liera defeats Jose Fernandez via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Carlos Alexandre defeats Andre Ewell via KO/TKO | Round 5 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Yordan Fuentes defeats Brandon Johnson via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) LT Nelson vs. James Connelly Ends in a Draw, Majority | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Brandon Birr defeats Harold McQueen via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 0:55 Round 6 of 6, 15:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Rynell Riley defeats Gregoris Cisneros via Disqualificaton, Multiple Strikes to Downed Opponent | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Levi da Costa defeats Josh Burns via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jessika Smith defeats Casie Dees via KO/TKO | 0:19 Round 5 of 5, 8:19 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Chad Kelly vs. Zion Tomlinson, Sr. Ends in a No Contest, Strike to a Downed Opponent | 3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
BYB 18: The Police Gazette International Cup
Sunday, June 25, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Barrie Jones defeats Tommy Turner via KO/TKO | of 7 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Marko Martinjak defeats Jarome Hatch via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Lee Spencer defeats Dom Wilkinson via KO/TKO, Right Hand | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Shelby Cannon defeats Tamyln Kappen via KO/TKO, Verbal Submission | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) LT Nelson defeats Dan McGraffin via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Robert Serna defeats Robbie Adamson via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Matt Phillips defeats Paul Hilz via KO/TKO, Retirement | of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Ryan Jett defeats Martin Reffell via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Tom Stokes defeats Will Chope via KO/TKO | 0:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jon Barnard defeats Gareth Van Hoof via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Benji Robinson defeats Szymon Szynkiewicz via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
BYB 17: Brawl at Rock Hill
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Mark Irwin defeats Joshua Oxendine via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jozette Cotton defeats Jamie Driver via Decision, Unanimous | 7 Rounds, 14:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Ryan Jett defeats Trevor Ollison via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Rashad Coulter defeats Jordan Mitchell via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Kylle McMillan defeats Tylor Sigmon via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Maurice Morris defeats Harrison Aiken via KO/TKO | of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Harold McQueen defeats Pablo Caballero via KO/TKO | of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Zion Tomlinson, Sr. defeats Mattia Loi-Fonda via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Matt Almy defeats Kendall Ward via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
BYB: Trigon Combat
Thursday, April 27, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Curtis Millender defeats Ke’ali’i Kanekoa via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 2 of 5, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nadine Mandiau defeats Jessica Link via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Manuel Delatorre defeats Channing Rain via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dan Hernandez defeats Justyn Martinez via KO/TKO | 2:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Freeman defeats Brandon Phillips via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Julio Tanori defeats Benji Gomez via KO/TKO | 2:51 Round 2 of 5, 5:51 Total Bout Page |
BYB 16: Desert Brawl
Saturday, March 18, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Jarome Hatch defeats Marko Martinjak via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:33 Round 1 of 7 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Will Chope defeats Szymon Szynkiewicz via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Rashad Coulter defeats Quentin Domingos via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Agnesa Kirakosian defeats Mariana Kamara via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Mohamad Ghorabi defeats Ivan Wycliff via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Eric Olsen defeats Richie Leak via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Aaron Sinclair defeats Ivica Jakopic via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Sonya Dreiling defeats Jessika Smith via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Mark Tiffin defeats Hamza Hamry via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Sean Turner defeats Tony Lopez via KO/TKO | Round 5 of 5 Bout Page |
BYB 15: Broward Brawl
Friday, February 03, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Tommy Turner defeats Henry Williams via KO/TKO | 0:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Giovannie Gonzalez defeats Anthony Retic via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Angel Hernandez defeats Ryan Jett via Disqualificaton | of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Trevor Ollison defeats Isaiah Quinones via KO/TKO | 1:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Bamidele Gray defeats Art Parker via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Nadine Mandiau defeats Randine Eckholm via Decision, Majority | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Joshua Oxendine defeats Cody Jenkins via KO/TKO | 0:48 Round 2 of 5, 3:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) JD Burns defeats Alan Arzeno via KO/TKO | 0:53 Round 3 of 5, 6:53 Total Bout Page |
BYB 14: Carolina Brawl
Friday, December 09, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Sam Liera defeats LT Nelson via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Joshua Oxendine defeats Chris Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Body Punch | 0:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Ryan Jett defeats Nathan Mitchell via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Andre Ewell defeats Nick Villar via KO/TKO | 0:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jordan Tompkins defeats Nick Campbell via KO/TKO | 1:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Trevor Ollison defeats Roger Hunnell via KO/TKO | 1:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Manuel Delatorre defeats Henry Williams via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Tylor Sigmon defeats Cody Jenkins via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 1:17 Round 2 of 5, 4:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Brandon Birr defeats Kendall Ward via KO/TKO | 1:41 Round 2 of 5, 4:41 Total Bout Page |
BYB 13: Tampa Brawl
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Des Green defeats Scott McHugh via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut | 1:45 Round 3 of 7, 7:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) DJ Linderman defeats Tony Lopez via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | 3:00 Round 5 of 7, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Monica Medina defeats Jessica Link via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Bovar Khanakov defeats Isaac Freeman via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Chris Gonzalez defeats John Birdsong via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Julio Tanori defeats Toby Misech via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:27 Round 2 of 5, 5:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Cub Hawkins defeats John Call via KO/TKO, Double Jab | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Art Parker defeats Matthew Strickland via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jarome Hatch defeats Scott O'Shaughnessy via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page |
BYB 12: London Brawl
Sunday, October 16, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Seth Shaffer defeats Carlos Guerra via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:42 Round 2 of 7, 3:42 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jozette Cotton defeats Miranda Barber via Decision, Unanimous | 7 Rounds, 14:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) LT Nelson defeats Nathan Decastro via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (eye Injury) | 3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Robert Serna defeats Jack McLean via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Body | 0:33 Round 2 of 5, 3:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Leo Pla defeats Brandon Johnson via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (eye Injury) | 3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Lionel Levitchi defeats JD Burns via KO/TKO, Right Hand | 1:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Stuart Maddox defeats Darren Godfrey via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Johnny Jones defeats Harvey Dossett via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jody Meikle defeats Stan Wilson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jamie Driver defeats Sonya Dreiling via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Matty Moore defeats Sam Wall via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Szymon Szynkiewicz defeats Eric Olsen via Disqualificaton, Eye Gouge | 2:08 Round 3 of 5, 8:08 Total Bout Page |
BYB 11: Brawl in Doral
Saturday, August 27, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Kallia Kourouni defeats Jessica Link via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Sam Liera defeats Roger Hunnell via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jarome Hatch defeats Teagan Dooley via KO/TKO, Right Hands | 1:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) DJ Linderman defeats Josh Burns via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 3 of 5, 7:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Brandon Birr defeats Walel Watson via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 1:02 Round 2 of 5, 4:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jeff Chiffens defeats Chris Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Skylar Burns defeats Casie Dees via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (eye Injury) | 1:21 Round 3 of 5, 5:21 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Alan Arzeno defeats Paul Hilz via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | 3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
BYB 10: Biloxi Brawl
Saturday, May 28, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Patricia Juarez defeats Monica Medina via Decision, Split | 7 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Tony Lopez defeats Jordan Mitchell via KO/TKO, Right Hands | 0:48 Round 3 of 7, 6:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) LT Nelson defeats Rico Franco via KO/TKO, Right Hands | 1:44 Round 2 of 5, 4:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Robert Serna defeats Mattia Loi-Fonda via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:11 Round 3 of 5, 8:11 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Miranda Barber defeats Sonya Dreiling via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Brandon Johnson defeats Joey Angelo via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (bicep Injury) | 3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Isaac Freeman defeats Randy Hedderick via KO/TKO, Verbal Submission | 1:15 Round 2 of 5, 4:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jamie Driver defeats Randine Eckholm via KO/TKO, Verbal Submission | 0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Cub Hawkins defeats Mumia Abu Dey Ali via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Mark Irwin defeats Spencer Ruggeri via KO/TKO, Left Hand | 1:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page |
BYB 9: Tampa Brawl
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Jose Fernandez defeats JD Burns via KO/TKO, Left Uppercut | 0:59 Round 4 of 7, 9:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Erin Toughill defeats Sonya Dreiling via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Seth Shaffer defeats Toby Misech via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Body | 0:47 Round 4 of 5, 9:47 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Chad Kelly defeats Carlos Lopez via KO/TKO, Uppercut | 1:21 Round 3 of 5, 7:21 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Isaiah Quinones defeats Sandy Lee Elcan via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Tony Lopez defeats Josh Burns via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Sam Liera defeats Ryan Jett via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Miranda Barber defeats Skylar Burns via KO/TKO, Right Hand | 1:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Carlos Alexandre defeats Toby Bindon via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Gabriel Freyre defeats Nathen Arriaga via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
BYB 8: Tis the Season to Brawl
Friday, December 17, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Patricia Juarez defeats Sarah Click via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:21 Round 4 of 5, 7:21 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Des Green defeats Carlos Alexandre via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Seth Schaffer defeats Alberto Martinez Jr. via KO/TKO, Body Punch | 1:05 Round 3 of 5, 7:05 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Barrie Jones defeats Luiz Melo via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Teagan Dooley defeats Jeremy Smith via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | 0:27 Round 2 of 5, 3:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Carlos Guerra defeats Jeff Chiffens via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jordan Mitchell defeats Stephen Townsel via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:56 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Mattia Loi-Fonda defeats Alan Arzeno via KO/TKO, Right Hands | 2:59 Round 2 of 5, 5:59 Total Bout Page |
BYB 7: The Brawl by the River
Saturday, September 11, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) John Michael Escoboza defeats Rene Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 7 Rounds, 2:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Des Green defeats Jeff Chiffens via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Sam Liera defeats Carl Jefferson via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 3 of 5, 8:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Harrison Aiken defeats Carlos Lopez via Disqualificaton, Punch to Grounded Opponent | 2:53 Round 2 of 5, 5:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Pablo Caballero defeats Gilberto Aguilar via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Isaiah Quinones defeats Quartus Stitt via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Carlos Guerra defeats John Birdsong via KO/TKO | 2:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Stephen Townsel defeats Michael Cook via KO/TKO | 1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jose Fernandez defeats Chris Cornelius via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 2 of 5, 4:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) JD Burns defeats Rese Archer via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 2 of 5, 4:55 Total Bout Page |
BYB 6: The Trigon
Friday, July 16, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Matt Delanoit defeats Rene Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Right Hand | 0:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Patricia Juarez defeats Christine Stanley via Decision, Unanimous | 7 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) John Michael Escoboza defeats Luis Melo via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jozette Cotton defeats Erin Toughill via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Spencer Ruggeri vs. Dave Morgan Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Foul | 1:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Carlos Guerra defeats Jason Cortez via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:17 Round 2 of 5, 5:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Isaiah Quinones defeats Michael Trujillo via KO/TKO, Right Hand | 0:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Zac Kelley defeats Ricky Palacios via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:32 Round 2 of 5, 3:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Alberto Martinez Jr. defeats Walel Watson via KO/TKO, Left Hooks | 2:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Gabriel Freyre defeats Nick Villar via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 3 of 5, 8:59 Total Bout Page |
BYB 5: Stone Faces
Saturday, May 15, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Sam Liera defeats Leo Pla via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (swollen Eye) | 2:59 Round 2 of 5, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Pablo Caballero defeats John Birdsong via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:25 Round 2 of 5, 4:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) John Michael Escoboza defeats Roger Hunnell via KO/TKO, Left Hand | 0:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jordan Mitchell defeats Duane Crespo via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Jeff Chiffens defeats Ryan Favale via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Carlos Lopez defeats Willie Sears via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 2:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) JD Burns defeats Carl Jefferson via KO/TKO, Verbal Submission | 1:19 Round 3 of 5, 7:19 Total Bout Page | |
(Bare Knuck Box) Rob Fuller defeats Kobe Bowen via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page |