Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Benin Fighting Championship
BFC Events
Benin FC 8
Saturday, February 25, 2023
Cotonou, Littoral
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jerry Kambata defeats Ishola Olatunde via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Victor Dooga defeats Gildas Adanhou via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mouhamed Ba defeats David Éléké via KO/TKO, Injury (shoulder) | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jean-Jacques Lubaya defeats Christophe Salaga via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:57 Round 3 of 3, 13:57 Total Bout Page | |
John Kennedy defeats Samuel Ogedengbe via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Ogouniyi defeats Abdul Razac Sankara via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gorges Welike Awassiou defeats Aimé Amoussou via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hervé Kouamé defeats Songe Holonou via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page | |
Memom Kone defeats Djamal Dine Agbokou via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page | |
Mickahël Hossou defeats Douhadje Ekoue via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nora Cornolle defeats Juliet Chukwu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jackiel Ayana defeats Pascal Akogbeto via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Victor Dooga defeats Aaron Ogouniyi via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | of 3 Bout Page | |
Esoe Franklin defeats Adjibola Sunday via Submission | of 3 Bout Page | |
Jean Do Santos defeats Pascal Agognon via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdallah Bellaoui defeats Jean Eudes Dagnon via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Ishola Olatunde defeats John Kennedy via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Cherif Drame defeats Ruben Koba via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
David Éléké defeats Ayivor Komlan Mawuko via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
Christophe Salaga defeats Kevin Salako via N/A | of 3 Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Christophe Salaga defeats Adjibola Sunday via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ishola Olatunde defeats John Kennedy via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pascal Akogbeto defeats Adams Zikpli via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:42 Round 3 of 3, 14:42 Total Bout Page | |
Jean Eudes Dagnon defeats Aimé Amoussou via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sanni Issaou defeats Leger Salako via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cherif Drame defeats David Éléké via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Benin FC 5
Friday, August 30, 2019
Golden Tulip
Cotonou, Littoral
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cherif Drame defeats Jimmy Thube via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emeric Rouillé defeats Christophe Salaga via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Achille Bokononhoui defeats Francis Dossou via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Isaac Commey defeats Gildas Adanhou via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Lamptey defeats Armel Hama via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuel Nkoum defeats Leandre Aza via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jean Eudes Dagnon defeats Adam Salanon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Benin FC 4
Sunday, December 23, 2018
Family Beach
Cotonou, Littoral
Boundjou Nadjombe vs. Bokononhoui
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Baba Boundjou Nadjombe defeats Achille Bokononhoui via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolas M'Betani defeats Vedel Kouakou N'Guessan via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gildas Adanhou defeats Ouro Touh Rachid via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adams Zikpli defeats Bruce Danssou via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ion Scobioala defeats Bernole Zoungbossi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ezechiel Adande defeats Tinho Ameganvi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christophe Salaga defeats Teophille Lilou via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Essohanam Katcho defeats Jean Eudes Dagnon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Benin FC 3: Revolution
Saturday, December 16, 2017
Hall of Arts
Cotonou, Littoral
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Baba Boundjou Nadjombe defeats Tairou Rachidi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Theodore Lokossou defeats Alfred Kwayi via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samir Souna defeats Fatiou Sarouna via KO/TKO, Head Kick | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Saturnin Gnanhoui defeats Ishola Olatunde via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolas M'Betani defeats Gideon Ogenyi Ogaba via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Judith Amoussou defeats Arinola Giwa via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bernole Zoungbossi defeats Teophille Lilou via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leandre Aza defeats Tinho Ameganvi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Blaise Ruyant defeats Achille Bokononhoui via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramon Shitteur defeats Bruce Danssou via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aziz Tidjani defeats Gildas Adanhou via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |