Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
American Kombat Alliance
- Name: American Kombat Alliance
- Headquarters: Louisiana
- Acronyms: AKA
- Also Known As: Bishop Fight Promotions
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: bishoppromotions
AKA Events
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Coby Bradford vs. Daniel De La Cruz Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Hunter Smith vs. Elliot Hebert Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Austin Soileau vs. Julian Sisco Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
AKA 36
Saturday, April 13, 8:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marco Soto defeats Delanie Hall via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Colin Herndon defeats Isaac Garcia via KO/TKO, Right Hand | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicholas Moses defeats Ta'Mere Sampy via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke | 0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page | |
Mateo Soto defeats Demario Cockerham via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daniel Angelle defeats Daniel Lenert via KO/TKO, Left Hand | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Keinon Douglas defeats Michael Gains via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Serrano-Hernandez defeats Kason Charlton via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jacorey Patterson defeats Tyler Westermeyer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gus Salley defeats Rene Ochoa via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dorian Jones defeats Isaiah January via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Nate Blundell defeats Daniel Garcia via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tatum Vazzereshi defeats Bryson Ford via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
AKA 35
Saturday, March 09, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
David Bosnick defeats Rey Trujillo via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee | 0:55 Round 2 of 5, 5:55 Total Bout Page | |
Braxton King defeats Gabe Clark via Submission, Armbar | 2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Julian Sisco defeats Chris Smith via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page | |
Darrian Hayes defeats Jordan Mays via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 5:00 Round 2 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Prejean defeats Owen Elkins via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Mazzola defeats Ben Price via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page | |
Gilberto Villegas defeats Glen Norman via KO/TKO, Eye Injury | 0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page | |
Jamal Johnson defeats Gerald Alexander via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ernest Stevenson defeats Hunter Polk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jose Castro Duran vs. Thomas Daigrepont Ends in a Draw | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page |
AKA 34
Saturday, February 24, 2024
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Peyton Bass defeats Anthony Ossorio via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:31 Round 2 of 3, 2:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Joshua Dunbar defeats Daniel Lenert via KO/TKO | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marcos Serrano-Hernandez defeats Kason Charlton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jessie Clark defeats Afton Hill via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Desean Chapelle defeats Mark Setliff via KO/TKO, Right Hand | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Agbor Obenofunde defeats Chase Thompson via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:15 Round 2 of 3, 2:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Glen Norman defeats Jerrod Grimes via KO/TKO, Right Hand | 1:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dorian Jones defeats Marcavius McFarland via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adam Roshell defeats Tony Fields via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rachel Rogers defeats Gabby Castro via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
AKA 33
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Hunter Smith defeats Benton Mitchell via KO/TKO | 3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Braxton King defeats Robert Link via Submission, Armbar | 4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mirad Almas defeats Justin Carpenter via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Seth Dardar defeats Nevan Driehuis via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Landon Royer defeats Jude McNicol via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Colton McElhinney defeats Tristen Bolyer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruben Alaniz defeats Dakota Smith via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page | |
Andrew Trahan defeats Joseph Yarborough via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Elliott defeats Jacob Traver via Submission, Mounted Triangle-armbar | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaiah Williams defeats Hunter Runyan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Wesley defeats Michael Taylor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
AKA 32
Friday, October 27, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Don Doyle defeats Steve Jones via KO/TKO | 3:23 Round 3 of 5, 13:23 Total Bout Page | |
Tevinn Cantly defeats Chris Roppolo via Submission | 2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page | |
Larry Caldwell defeats Brandon Hill via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paul Arevalo defeats Bryce Rozas via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Nicholas Moses defeats Erik Grady via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Majai Coubles defeats Peyton Sojka via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page | |
Ta'Mere Sampy defeats Dalton Laroux via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Candieas defeats Demario Cockerham via KO/TKO | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
AKA 31
Saturday, August 26, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Christopher Anthony defeats Kalvin Hackney via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abe Sellers defeats Gabe Clark via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Peyton Sojka defeats Fabian Reyna via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicholas Moses defeats Michael Sullivan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Miranda defeats Abdullah Al-Azzawi via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Mays defeats John Bustillos via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tevinn Cantly defeats Jeremy Allen via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Landon Royer defeats Adam Guillory via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Daigrepont defeats Jonathan Sandoval via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Neb Ermias defeats Shon Brown via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chance Brossette defeats Bradley Landry via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Van Stuart defeats Titus Young via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ta'Mere Sampy defeats Brandon Delrie via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
AKA 30
Friday, August 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Juan Lee defeats Darence Dewayne Brooks via Decision, Majority | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kelly Leo defeats Billy Frederick via N/A, Quickest Escape | of 1 Bout Page | |
Isaiah Linn defeats Michael Acuff via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
JD Deming defeats Gerald Alexander via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jamal Miller defeats Timoteo Lopez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gavin Randazzo defeats Shayne Menapace via Decision, Most Submissions | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Angel Alcozer defeats Amanda Uzzle via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
AKA 29
Friday, July 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Juan Chavana defeats Blake Franklin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Delanie Hall defeats Andrew Sosa via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Colin Herndon defeats Nathan Vines via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bryce Rozas defeats Alex Barrientos via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:44 Round 3 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Christopher Balderas defeats Jose Castro Duran via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Adam Roshell defeats Dhruv Shatoos via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Benavides defeats Colin Richard via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Chance Hammond defeats Steven Battley via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ta'Mere Sampy defeats Timoteo Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Eric Coker defeats Remy Hester via Decision | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mike Gaines defeats Ashton Bilbo via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
AKA 28
Friday, April 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Don Doyle defeats Michael Manno via KO/TKO | 3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Delanie Hall defeats Charles Levy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Coby Bradford defeats Michael Sullivan via KO/TKO | 0:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Willie Sims defeats Justin Carpenter via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page | |
Jarrett Griffin defeats Trevor Bordelon via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bryce Farmer defeats Jordan Mays via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Peyton Bass defeats Ben Price via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page | |
Fabian Reyna defeats Dario Garcia via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page | |
Cameron Watson defeats Dorlan Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Caleb Cruz defeats Cory Savell via KO/TKO | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joshua Gimble defeats Tomas Cantu via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Barrientos defeats Reily Travis Kirk via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
AKA 27
Friday, January 27, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
David Bosnick defeats Justice Lamparez via KO/TKO | 4:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Braxton King defeats CJ Henny via Submission | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sawyer Thompson defeats Jose Castro Duran via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Roppolo defeats Jeremy Allen via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Trevor Bordelon defeats Bryce Richard via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Matthew Pajinag defeats Silas Woodruff via Submission, Most | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Steven Battley defeats Caleb Cruz via N/A, Fastest Escape | of 1 Bout Page | |
Wesley Griffin defeats Austin Laborde via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robert Link defeats Ben Price via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
AKA 26
Friday, January 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jamahl Tatum defeats Tony Jenkins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
Hawnee Kim defeats Austin Pearson via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Carlos defeats Deyshaun Holmes via Submission, Guillotine Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mirad Almas defeats Jamal Miller via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Michael Sullivan defeats Darius Kennedy via N/A, Escape | of 1 Bout Page | |
Josh Douglas defeats Benton Mitchell via KO/TKO, Injury | of 3 Bout Page | |
Keinon Douglas defeats Jordan Mays via KO/TKO, Injury | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Robert Link defeats Jack Miller via Submission, Guillotine Choke | of 1 Bout Page |
AKA 25
Friday, January 06, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Alex Barrientos vs. Nate Blundell Confirmed | 10 min one round Bout Page | |
Tony Ortiz vs. Bryce Richard Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Van Stuart defeats Willie Davis via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shane Wright vs. Jose Castro Duran Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dorian Jones vs. Clark Gunter Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Fabian Reyna vs. Dario Garcia Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Christopher Anthony defeats Jacob Capelli via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Garza defeats Elgie Borinaga via Submission | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Chris Roppolo defeats Chris Reed via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
AKA 24
Friday, November 04, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jesse Roberts defeats Carlton Lofton via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Willie Sims defeats Brandon Hill via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Shane Wright defeats Patrick Oliver via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Paul Perdue defeats Antione Lister via Submission | of 3 Bout Page | |
Nadia Sandoval defeats Jastine Juan via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Darrian Hayes defeats Sipho Nkosi via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Barrientos defeats Miles Putman via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Sandoval defeats Anthony Jones via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcelo Acosta Ruiz defeats Jody Hill via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page |
AKA 23
Friday, August 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mark Kolker defeats Steve Jones via KO/TKO, Injury (broken Leg) | 1:13 Round 2 of 5, 6:13 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel De La Cruz defeats Rocky Rosas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leonard Ventress defeats Jody Hill via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mirad Almas defeats Forest Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gunnar Moskau defeats Nathan Green via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Jones defeats Corey Stewart via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Douglas defeats Frank Ortiz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Seth Dardar defeats Bradyn Lowery via KO/TKO, Calf Kicks | 1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page | |
James Stockwell defeats Cesar Estrada via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joel Sanchez Paredes defeats Roderrick Walker via KO/TKO | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Christopher Balderas defeats Deonte Gilbert via KO/TKO | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page |
AKA 22
Friday, July 22, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chauncey Foxworth defeats Eric Scallan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Bosnick defeats Mike Barnett via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jesse Roberts defeats Cody Mitchell via KO/TKO | 2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lajerrick Taylor defeats Michael Sullivan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Reed defeats Kody Yesenosky via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Forest Jones defeats Jerad Carranza via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Castro Duran defeats Colton Kopszywa via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Benavides defeats Jordan Mays via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shaine Ferrier defeats Jackson Riber via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Corey Stewart defeats Clark Gunter via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Bryant defeats Sipho Nkosi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
AKA 21
Friday, June 17, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
John Garza defeats Denzel Rosaroso via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Slaydon defeats Trevor Harris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nic Schwan defeats Willie Sims via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ben Brown defeats Keegan Williams via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hunter Smith defeats Raykeda Jones via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Taylor Hamilton defeats Henry Milner via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
Colin Richard defeats Jordan Mays via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fabian Reyna defeats Sipho Nkosi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nevan Driehuis defeats Marco Esparza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
AKA 20
Friday, April 29, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Loren Thibodeaux defeats David Zelner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Manno defeats Kenndall Lewis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Hill defeats Larry Caldwell via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
AKA 19
Friday, January 28, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
David Bosnick defeats Dakota Hope via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edgardo Guzman defeats Braxton King via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Benton Mitchell defeats Jose Castro Duran via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raykeda Jones defeats Jerad Carranza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Zarazua defeats Gavin Deranger via KO/TKO, Punches and Kicks | 0:26 Round 3 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page | |
Yoseph Morales defeats Ismael Juarez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hawnhee Kim defeats Darrian Hayes via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denzel Rosaroso defeats Bradyn Lowery via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Sullivan defeats Trevor Harris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Trevor Bordelon defeats Zack T. Horton via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shon Brown defeats Lane Briley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Mays defeats Mason Weidner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
AKA 18
Friday, October 29, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Daniel Cruz defeats Maxx Smith via Submission | of 3 Bout Page | |
Derrick Krantz defeats Chauncey Foxworth via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Don Doyle defeats Craig Grove via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Barlow defeats Cris Mims via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Darren Whitney defeats Carlton Terrance via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sedriques Dumas defeats Mario Mancillas via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kenny Gover defeats Adam Denton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Drew Davis defeats Logan Speyrer via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dimas Chapa defeats Austin Soileau via KO/TKO, Knees and Body Punch | 0:44 Round 3 of 5, 6:44 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Longoria defeats Colin Richard via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist | 0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page | |
Garrett Lamana defeats Brandon Hill via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount | 1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Sullivan defeats John Adams via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ben Carter defeats Logan Booker via KO/TKO, Tapout to Punches From Back Mount | 1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page | |
Ryder Barnes defeats Ray Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sarah Davila defeats Jastine Juan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jean-Luc Williams defeats Josh Childs via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Daigrepont defeats Leotis Easter via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Delaroach defeats Xavier Young via Submission, Armbar | 2:16 Round 3 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page | |
James Webb defeats Robert Link via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 2:47 Round 3 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page |
AKA 17
Friday, August 27, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
David Bosnick defeats Loren Thibodeaux via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Kolker defeats Christopher Anthony via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesse Roberts defeats Dominique Wiltz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Don Doyle defeats Drew Lipton via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paul Kimble defeats Michael Manno via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sedriques Dumas defeats Lance Thompson via KO/TKO | 4:17 Round 2 of 3, 9:17 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Flores defeats Chris Williams via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tiernan O'Donovan defeats Hawnee Kim via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leonard Ventress defeats Brandon Hill via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Parker Bruno defeats Elijah Powell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Isaiah January defeats Yoseph Morales via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
AKA 16
Friday, June 25, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Damon Vincent defeats Evan Arredondo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chauncey Foxworth defeats Jhonoven Pati via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Donovan Beard defeats Brandon Shavers via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andy Carrington defeats Nicholas Collazo via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Don Doyle defeats Nicholas Horton via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Manno defeats BJ Miller via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mario Mancillas defeats Earnest Singleton via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Soileau defeats Dimas Chapa via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sarah Davila defeats Jessie Clark via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bradyn Lowery defeats Damian Martinez via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Sullivan defeats Trey Cox via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Hill defeats Garrett Bradshaw via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
AKA 15
Friday, May 28, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cody Freeman defeats Jonathan Eiland via Submission, Anaconda Choke | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jamahl Tatum defeats Jervon Beverly via KO/TKO, Injury (broken Finger) | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Lee defeats Tyler Jones via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Craig Grove defeats Jessie Henry via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesse Roberts defeats Christopher Miller via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyrek Malveaux defeats Joe Saucedo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mirad Almas defeats Jerad Redman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Cruz defeats Clint Dickens via KO/TKO, Right Hand | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sawyer Thompson defeats Elijah Powell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Webb defeats Tiernan O'Donovan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |