Boxing Promotion
Golden Boy Promotions
GBP Events
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) William Zepeda vs. Giovanni Cabrera Confirmed | 12 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alexis Rocha vs. Raul Curiel Confirmed | 12 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ricardo Sandoval vs. Angel Ramos Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Darius Fulghum vs. Ronald Ellis Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Oscar Collazo vs. Gerardo Zapata Confirmed | 12 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bryce Mills vs. Jose Marrufo Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eric Tudor vs. Quinton Randall Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yair Gallardo vs. Michael Ruiz Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sasha Tudor vs. Manuel Moreira Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mykquan Williams vs. Willmank Cano Jr. Confirmed | 8 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Stevens vs. Sergio Nahuel Lopez Confirmed | 8 x 3 min Bout Page |
Big Fighters Big Cause
Wednesday, May 22, 8:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jorge Chavez defeats Sharone Carter via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Garcia defeats David Minter via KO/TKO | 0:22 Round 2 of 4, 3:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fabian Guzman defeats Michael Lemelle via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 2 of 4, 5:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dalis Kaleiopu defeats Phillip Ramirez via KO/TKO | 0:38 Round 2 of 4, 3:38 Total Bout Page |
Ramirez vs. Barthelemy
Saturday, April 27, 8:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jose Ramirez defeats Rances Barthelemy via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Vergil Ortiz Jr. defeats Thomas Dulorme via KO/TKO, Left Hook Liver Shot | 2:39 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oscar Duarte defeats Joseph Diaz via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 2:32 Round 9/10, 26:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Celeste Alaniz defeats Marlen Esparza via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Raul Curiel defeats Jorge Marron Jr via KO/TKO, Body Shots | 1:31 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bryan Lua defeats Ronaldo Solis via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Figo Ramirez defeats Alejandro Robles via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Haney vs. Garcia
Saturday, April 20, 8:30 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ryan Garcia defeats Devin Haney via Decision, Majority | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Arnold Barboza Jr. defeats Sean McComb via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bektemir Melikuziev defeats Pierre Hubert Dibombe via Decision, Technical (cut Caused by a Headclash) | 10 Rounds, 21:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Jimenez defeats John Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Charles Conwell defeats Nathaniel Gallimore via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 0:52 Round 6/10, 15:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sergiy Derevyanchenko defeats Vaughn Alexander via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Darius Fulghum defeats Cristian Olivas via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 0:52 Round 4 of 8, 9:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Johnny Canas defeats Markus Bowes via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Amari Jones defeats Armel Mbumba via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 6 of 8, 15:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Newman II defeats Eric Robles via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:53 Round 4 of 6, 10:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shamar Canal defeats Pedro Borgaro via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Golden Boy Fight Night
Thursday, April 04, 10:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tito Sanchez defeats Erik Ruiz via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Manuel Flores defeats Alberto Guevara via KO/TKO | 2:31 Round 2 of 10, 5:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Garcia defeats Diuhl Olguin via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Brian Reyes defeats Patricio Manuel via KO/TKO | 0:21 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Grant Flores defeats Freddy Espinoza via KO/TKO, Left Hook Body Shot | 1:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony Saldivar defeats Henry Rivera via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Goulimarian vs. Zurdo
Saturday, March 30, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Gilberto Ramirez defeats Arsen Goulamirian via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alexis Rocha defeats Fredrick Lawson via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Santiago Dominguez defeats Jose Sanchez via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ricardo Sandoval defeats Carlos Buitrago via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joel Iriarte defeats Kevin Beltran Aguirre via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rowdy Legend Montgomery defeats Kareem Hackett via KO/TKO | 2:36 Round 3 of 10, 8:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ronaldo Mancilla defeats Rueben Johnson via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 2:09 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Zepeda vs. Hughes
Saturday, March 16, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) William Zepeda defeats Maxi Hughes via KO/TKO, Retired (corner Stoppage) | 3:00 Round 4/12, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Floyd Schofield defeats Esteuri Suero via Disqualificaton, Persistent Fouling by Suero | 2:07 Round 5/10, 14:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tristan Kalkreuth defeats Marquice Weston via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 2 of 8, 4:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eric Priest defeats Jose Charles via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joel Iriarte defeats Bryan Carguacundo via KO/TKO | 1:26 Round 2 of 4, 4:26 Total Bout Page |
Golden Boy Fight Night
Thursday, February 15, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jesus Antonio Perez defeats Joseph Diaz via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eric Tudor defeats Luis Caraballo via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Garcia defeats Eric Lozada via KO/TKO, Straight Right | 1:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jorge Chavez defeats Diuhl Olguin via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sasha Tudor vs. Josias Gonzalez Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Munguia vs. Ryder
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jaime Munguia defeats John Ryder via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches (towel) | 1:25 Round 9/12, 25:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oscar Collazo defeats Reyneris Gutierrez via KO/TKO | 2:37 Round 3 of 12, 8:37 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriela Fundora defeats Christina Cruz via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 10/10, 18:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Darius Fulghum defeats Alantez Fox via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Picasso defeats Erik Ruiz via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Garcia defeats Daniel Lugo via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 1:51 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gael Cabrera defeats Miguel Ceballos via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gregory Morales defeats Ronal Ron via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Johnny Canas defeats Kameeko Hall via KO/TKO | 2:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Ortiz vs. Lawson
Saturday, January 06, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Vergil Ortiz Jr. defeats Fredrick Lawson via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ismael Barroso defeats Ohara Davies via KO/TKO, Left Hook, Follow Up Punches | 1:53 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Raul Curiel defeats Elias Diaz via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 1:06 Round 8/10, 22:06 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Arnold Barboza Jr. defeats Xolisani Ndongeni via KO/TKO, Retired (corner Stoppage) | 3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emiliano Gandara defeats Isaac Matamoros via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Golden Boy Fight Night: Sanchez vs. Santibanes
Thursday, December 14, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tito Sanchez defeats Walter Santibanes via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eric Priest defeats Paul Mendez via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ricardo Ruvalcaba defeats Irving Macias via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Justin Figueroa defeats Jerome Clayton via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 3 of 6, 7:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fabian Guzman defeats Rueben Johnson via KO/TKO | 2:01 Round 2 of 4, 5:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jorge Chavez defeats Jerson Ortiz via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Garcia vs. Duarte
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ryan Garcia defeats Oscar Duarte via KO/TKO, Left Hook , Follow Up Punches | 2:51 Round 8/12, 23:51 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Floyd Schofield defeats Ricardo Lopez via KO/TKO | 1:51 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shane Mosley Jr. defeats Joshua Conley via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Darius Fulghum defeats Pachino Hill via KO/TKO | 0:56 Round 2 of 8, 3:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Asa Stevens defeats Dominique Griffin via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sean Garcia defeats Joseph Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gael Cabrera defeats Alejandro Dominguez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Danilo Diez defeats Jose Alvarado via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Valle vs. Ortiz
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Yokasta Valle defeats Anabel Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Santiago Dominguez defeats Nolberto Casco via KO/TKO | 0:44 Round 2 of 8, 3:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Julio Herrera defeats Dennis Espinoza via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Alvarado defeats Moises Garcia via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 3 of 8, 7:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maricela Cornejo defeats Cinthia Lozano via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Jimenez defeats Nicasio Campos via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Antonio Flores defeats Jose Cordero via KO/TKO | 2:37 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carlos Rodriguez defeats Walter Palacios via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Justin Sotelo defeats Jefry Hernandez via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 4 of 6, 10:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alexander Gueche defeats Eliezer Cruz via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Merari Vivar defeats Griselda Tumax via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yamil Luna defeats Ivan Ubeda via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ziggy Myrie defeats Angello Murillo via KO/TKO | 2:15 Round 2 of 4, 5:15 Total Bout Page |
Rocha vs. Santillan
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Giovani Santillan defeats Alexis Rocha via KO/TKO | 1:13 Round 6/12, 16:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Ramirez defeats Ronal Batista via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 4/12, 11:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriela Fundora defeats Arely Mucino via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel) | 1:18 Round 5 of 10, 9:18 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ricardo Sandoval defeats Victor Efrain Sandoval via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joeshon James defeats David Stevens via KO/TKO | 2:52 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Iyana Verduzco defeats Clarice Morales via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page |
Zurdo vs. Smith
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Gilberto Ramirez defeats Joe Smith Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bektemir Melikuziev defeats Alantez Fox via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 4/10, 11:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Sanchez defeats Eric Tudor via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Darius Fulghum defeats Alan Campa via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Victor Toney defeats Jahyae Brown via Decision, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tristan Kalkreuth defeats Aaron Casper via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Erick Garcia defeats Danny Luna via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Zepeda vs. Gesta
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) William Zepeda defeats Mercito Gesta via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 6/12, 16:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Victor Morales Jr defeats Edwin Palomares via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yokasta Valle defeats Maria Santizo via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Darius Fulghum defeats Ricardo Luna via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 1:30 Round 2 of 8, 4:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eric Priest defeats Simon Madsen via Decision, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Garcia defeats Erick Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alejandro Reyes defeats Roberto Gomez via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jordan Cervantes defeats Giovanny Meza via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gael Cabrera defeats Juan Centeno via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Golden Boy Fight Night
Thursday, September 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Raul Curiel defeats Courtney Pennington via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 2:53 Round 10/10, 29:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Manuel Flores defeats Jerson Ortiz via KO/TKO, Left Uppercut | 0:50 Round 2 of 10, 3:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Grant Flores defeats Jaleik Bogle via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Danny Luna defeats Alexander Gutierrez via KO/TKO, Left Hook Body Shot | 1:53 Round 2 of 4, 4:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leonardo Sanchez defeats John Mark Alimane via KO/TKO | 0:27 Round 2 of 6, 3:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jorge Chavez defeats Marvin Solano via KO/TKO, Leaping Left Hook | 2:59 Round 3 of 6, 8:59 Total Bout Page |
Golden Boy Fight Night
Saturday, July 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) David Picasso defeats Sabelo Ngebinyana via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel) | 1:24 Round 6/12, 16:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rafael Espinoza defeats Ally Mwerangi via KO/TKO | 1:53 Round 2 of 10, 4:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aaron Silva defeats Hassam Valenzuela via KO/TKO, Body Shot | 0:15 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Johnny Canas defeats Hugo Sotelo Vega via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gregory Morales defeats Ernesto Salcedo via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emiliano Aguillon defeats Antonio Barajas via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luis Javier Cerrito defeats Ivan Garcia Balderas via KO/TKO | 2:23 Round 3 of 8, 8:23 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Salgado defeats Ricardo Ramírez Maldonado via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lorraine Villalobos vs. Mariela Marquez Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dylan Ahumada defeats Carlos Grada via KO/TKO | 0:04 Round 4 of 4, 9:04 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Serrano defeats Angel Rodrigo Bravo via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 2 of 4, 4:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emiliano Colin Fernandez defeats Armando Sanchez Briones via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Schofield vs. Rhodes
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Floyd Schofield defeats Haskell Rhodes via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joseph Diaz defeats Jerry Perez via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marlen Esparza defeats Celeste Alaniz via Decision, Majority | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eric Tudor defeats Reggie Harris Jr via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tristan Kalkreuth defeats Joe Jones via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 2 of 6, 5:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Darius Fulghum defeats Jeremiah Curtright via KO/TKO | 2:17 Round 3 of 6, 8:17 Total Bout Page |
Munguia vs. Derevyanchenko
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jaime Munguia defeats Sergiy Derevyanchenko via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shane Mosley Jr. defeats D'Mitrius Ballard via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 1:42 Round 7/10, 19:42 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mayeli Flores defeats Mariana Juarez via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ricardo Sandoval defeats Rocco Santomauro via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jorge Chavez defeats Christian Lorenzo via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony Saldivar defeats Jerome Clayton via KO/TKO | 2:01 Round 2 of 4, 5:01 Total Bout Page |
Golden Boy Fight Night
Thursday, June 08, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Walter Santibanes defeats Manuel Flores via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jelena Mrdjenovich defeats Calista Silgado via Decision, Majority | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Garcia defeats Luis May via KO/TKO, Double Left Hook | 1:13 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Patricio Manuel defeats Alexander Gutierrez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gael Cabrera defeats Ulises Rosales via KO/TKO, Body Shot | 1:29 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Rocha vs. Young
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Alexis Rocha defeats Anthony Young via KO/TKO, Straight Left | 2:20 Round 5/12, 14:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oscar Duarte defeats D'Angelo Keyes via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oscar Collazo defeats Melvin Jerusalem via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 7/12, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Ramirez defeats Fernando Diaz via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eric Priest defeats Ricardo Villalba via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Johnny Canas defeats Jose Alvarado via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leonardo Sanchez defeats Uhlices Avelino-Reyes via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 2 of 4, 4:02 Total Bout Page |
Big Fighters Big Cause
Wednesday, May 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Kareem Hackett defeats Christian Thomas via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 5 of 6, 13:18 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fabian Guzman defeats Rahiem Cooke via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 2 of 4, 5:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Danny Luna defeats Jonathan Teofilo via KO/TKO | 0:33 Round 2 of 4, 3:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juan Gonsales defeats Jonathan Tejeda via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |