Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Empire MMA Colombia
- Name: Empire MMA Colombia
- Headquarters: Colombia
- Acronyms: ESM
- Ownership: Empire Sports Marketing
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: ENTEXPLSON
ESM Events
Medellín, Antioquia
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alberth Bahamondes vs. Jhon Grueso Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Laura Cañon vs. Yosmairy Lara Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Andrés Escudero vs. Camilo Rios Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Lina Narvaez vs. Emily Kingman Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Juan Pablo Gomez vs. Ivan Londoño Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Andres Gomez vs. Jorge Muñoz Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Brayan Yara vs. Jorge wilmar Loaiza Silva Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Fredy Marin vs. Victor Manuel Nieto Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Josue Parra vs. Erick Leandro Llano Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Empire MMA 7
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Juan Carlos Miranda defeats Jhonnatan García via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Trujillo defeats Anyisson Fernando Gaviria via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Laura Cañon defeats Dulce Encarnacion via KO/TKO, Tapout | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Romero dos Reis defeats Sebastian Cardona via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page | |
Francisco Hernandez defeats Jesús Cardoso via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolas Paez defeats Juan Agudelo via KO/TKO, Elbow | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wellyton Junior da Silva defeats Danny Puente via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hernan Rodriguez defeats Yesid Fonseca via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page | |
Pedro Casas defeats David Ulloa via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Xiomara Sanchez defeats Nicole Gamba via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Empire MMA 6
Saturday, October 14, 2023
Medellín, Antioquia
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Luz Vazquez defeats Yurgelis Guadalupe Chirino via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Sebastian Cardona defeats Jhonny Suan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lina Narvaez defeats Eliana Toledo via Submission, Armbar | 3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juliana Otálora defeats Katiuska Ledezma via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emanuel Escobar defeats Carlos Toro via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Correa defeats Carlos Andrés Vasquez via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michelle Casamayor defeats Mary Rangel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alejandra Guarin defeats Claudia Amezquita via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page |
Empire MMA 5
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Medellín, Antioquia
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sebastian Piedrahita defeats Alexander Torres via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:15 Round 4 of 5, 15:15 Total Bout Page | |
Jhon Rodriguez Tacha defeats Ronald Vasquez via KO/TKO, Strikes | 5:00 Round 4 of 5, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Francisco Hernandez defeats Luis Duvan Rincón via KO/TKO, Strike | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Laura Cañon defeats Rudy Soca Ayerve via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Trujillo defeats Israel Diaz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lina Narvaez defeats Karen Quintero via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jhon Grueso defeats Andrés Escudero via KO/TKO, Strikes | 4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sebastian Cardona defeats Gustavo Arrieta via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zamir Cataño defeats Elkin Parra Forero via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hernan Rodriguez defeats Jose Correa via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Pablo Gomez defeats Carlos Andrés Vasquez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alison Vargas defeats Alejandra Guarin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Felipe Sierra defeats Brayan Yara via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergio Fuentes defeats Danilo Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Empire MMA 4
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Bogota, Bogotá, D.C.
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ronald Vasquez defeats Juan Carlos Miranda via Submission, Techical Submission Rear Naked Choke | 3:36 Round 3 of 5, 13:36 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Duvan Rincón defeats Zamir Cataño via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luz Vazquez defeats Beriuzka Canelon via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:55 Round 3 of 3, 14:55 Total Bout Page | |
Laura Cañon defeats Emilse Chirino via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jhonnatan García defeats Emanuel Escobar via Submission, Split | 5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hernan Rodriguez defeats David Montaño via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Pablo Gomez defeats Jose Jimenez Gutierrez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Trujillo defeats Ricardo Rivas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alejandro Mendez defeats Javier Hernandez via KO/TKO, Knees | 3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page | |
Juliana Otálora defeats Katiuska Ledezma via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michelle Casamayor defeats Laura Santana via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Laura Hacho defeats Karol Duarte via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brayan Yara defeats Jorge Restrepo via Submission, Unanimous | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Empire MMA 3
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jhon Rodriguez Tacha defeats Julio Davila via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:37 Round 3 of 3, 14:37 Total Bout Page | |
Luz Vazquez defeats Núbia Nascimento via KO/TKO, Medical Stoppage | 4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page | |
Berteloot Alexandre defeats Ivan Londoño via Submission, Heel Hook | 4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page | |
William Wolk defeats Jeisson Bayona via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Pablo Gomez defeats Gustavo Arrieta via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Francisco Hernandez defeats Rafael Cohen via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michelle Casamayor defeats Laura Hacho via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hernan Rodriguez defeats Jose Correa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Salomon Tabares defeats Dictor Toro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Empire MMA 2
Saturday, August 06, 2022
Miranda vs. Bayona
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Juan Carlos Miranda defeats Jeisson Bayona via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page | |
Berteloot Alexandre defeats Ricardo Rivas via Submission, Heel Hook | 3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolas Paez defeats Hernando Tibaduiza via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miguel Suarez defeats Johan Narvaez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michelle Casamayor defeats Karol Duarte via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:10 Round 3 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Pablo Gomez defeats Richard Calderon via Submission, Armbar | 2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page | |
Jhon Grueso defeats Jesús Caraballo via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:05 Round 3 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page | |
David Ulloa defeats Julio Arvey Unda via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Barrios defeats Kevin Peña via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Rubio defeats Diego Arias via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Empire MMA 1
Saturday, May 19, 2018
Vieira vs. Serrano
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Fredy Serrano defeats Joseph Vieira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jhon Douglas Bedoya Agudelo defeats Javier Reyes via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cristian Barraza defeats Jhon Rodriguez Tacha via Submission, Armbar | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cesar Balanta defeats Esteban Mora via KO/TKO, Liver Kick | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lina Franco defeats Gloria Isabel Bravo Barrios via Submission, Armbar | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fabio Andres Arboleda defeats Joan Sebastian Granada via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cristian Londoño defeats Cesar Contreras via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Carlos Miranda defeats Alan Pulido via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Santiago Prieto defeats Rolando Herrera via Submission, Heel Hook | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrés Torres defeats Daniel Henao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sayury Canon defeats Andrea Pame via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paul Ramirez defeats Alejandro Sevilla via KO/TKO, Liver Kick | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Julian Parada defeats Gustavo Arrieta via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yolvic Torres defeats Juan Diego Rozo via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
MMA War: Colombia vs. The World
Saturday, February 13, 2016
Torres vs. Garcia
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Torres defeats Jhon Garcia via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page | |
Hugo Hernando Prada defeats Krzysztof Dobrzyński via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page | |
Alejandra Lara defeats Lina Franco via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page | |
Mauricio Otalora defeats Marco Grosso via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page | |
Cristhian Torres defeats Andres Peñalosa via Submission, Kneebar | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Esteban Mora defeats Cesar Moreno via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cesar Balanta defeats Eduardo Mora via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Quintero defeats David Parra via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cesar Contreras defeats Edwin Reyes via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Javier Reyes defeats Daniel Holguin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page | |
Fabio Andres Arboleda defeats Mauricio Gomez Oquendo via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page | |
Oscar Merchan defeats Jose Valle via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jhon Rodriguez Tacha defeats Anyisson Fernando Gaviria via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolas Paez defeats Julian Orozco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sayury Canon defeats Ivonne Ocampo via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |