Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Urban Fight Night
- Name: Urban Fight Night
- Headquarters: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
- Acronyms: UFN
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: Australiantopteam
UFN Events
Urban Fight Night 33
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Farhood Khalabtar defeats Lochie Brooks via KO/TKO, Left Knee and Right Hook | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ismail Elcheikh defeats Luke Jacob via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cameron Wright defeats Raphael Tai via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaac Mar defeats Jonathan Saweris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdallah Alam defeats Riley Kerr via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Feroz Amiri defeats Joshua O'Brien via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Hassan defeats Braden Saggers via Submission, Triangle Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
Rory Turner defeats Chris Chandradjaya via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Laudet defeats Mustafa Peker via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hamza Choumar defeats Dean Tromans via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oguz Ongel defeats Aaron Curry via KO/TKO, Body Kick | of 3 Bout Page | |
Kaito Ueta defeats Dominic Tibeiro via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tiffany Delesalle defeats Sahar Ghasemi via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jamie Black defeats Sam Hawat via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 32
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Raymart Quintana defeats Joshua Murphy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jesse Swain defeats Zac O'Brien via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
Farhood Khalabtar defeats Benjamin Ogada-Osir via KO/TKO, Right Hook | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jayden Barlow defeats Abdallah Aldagamseh via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luke Jacob defeats Rehia Parangi via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Feroz Amiri defeats Michael Woodward via KO/TKO, Body Strike | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kosta Panayi defeats Imran Gul Habib via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rama Pattison defeats Joey Mansour via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ali Haidari defeats Kaito Ueta via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sahar Ghasemi defeats Pabodha Nirmani Gunaratne via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Isaac Earl defeats Tana Seiuli via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Isaac Mar defeats Raphael Tai via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shane Kubacki defeats Aaron Grech via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leon Hu defeats Abdul Mozakzak via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 31
Sunday, April 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jesse Swain defeats Brad Fulmer via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
Lochie Brooks defeats Phil Calleja via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Lorenzo defeats Yuri Naumovski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Benjamin Ogada-Osir defeats Dean Tromans via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Saweris defeats Reggie Parata via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaac Mar defeats Reece Williams via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aidan Andronicou defeats Isaac Earl via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Javier Cabrera defeats Leon Hu via KO/TKO, Head Kick | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bryan Ruballos Aguilar defeats Ayoub Noori via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night: Takeover
Sunday, September 25, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Oshane Perera defeats Castro Saleh via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luke Jacob defeats Rehia Parangi via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amir Alhirz defeats Rowan Langford via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Yisra vs. Persian Mina Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mahmoud Ali defeats Jack Doughty via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Saweris defeats Paul Relunia via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Katie Hogg defeats Tee Levae via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 30
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josh Togo defeats Edimar Teixeira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ben Pratt defeats Jardian Iro via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shareef Ibrahimi defeats Tim Beech via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joseph Larcinese defeats Bill Lin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Randall Rayment defeats Patrick Rongo Inapapa via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Julian Cardona defeats Joseph Eketone via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jean-Phillippe Bailly Koudou defeats Seb Hazel via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound From Crucifix | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akram Naman defeats Armin Sepehr via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kanavale Talakai defeats Jack Doughty via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesse Swain defeats Percival Oumo Mwambi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Piras defeats Jonathan Saweris via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Venus Zha defeats Chellisa Antonio via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremy Ivins defeats Christie Elvers via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Jacob defeats Joey Belfiore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Lorenzo defeats Mahmoud Ali via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Wu defeats Chance Te Aranga Kohu via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 29
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josh Togo defeats Robby Lara via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Hayder Khudair defeats Stefano Morotti via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alfred Stoddart defeats Donald Nairn via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage Due to Rib Injury | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joseph Larcinese defeats Aidan Andronicou via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Pascalis defeats Shareef Ibrahimi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Scollard defeats Michael Lorenzo via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriela La Cava defeats Venus Zha via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Angelakos defeats Jamil Kacanic via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Percival Oumo Mwambi defeats Aidan Lewis via Submission, Ninja Choke | 2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page | |
Harry Smith defeats Chris Chandradjaya via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 28
Friday, March 11, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Livingston Familiari defeats Abraham Paku via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page | |
Jayden Barlow defeats Logan Mitchell via KO/TKO, Str | 1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Alexander defeats Liufau Fonua via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matty Iann defeats Ivan Lazic via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bill Lin defeats Sean Lim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brad Fulmer defeats Ausama Al-Mousawi via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Ponoris defeats Dean Tromans via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zach Zontsich defeats Jason Woods via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Jacob defeats Alexander Lutu via KO/TKO | 0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page | |
Jesse Swain defeats Isaac Earl via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 27
Friday, December 17, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Blake Sheppeard defeats Joshua Murphy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hayder Khudair defeats Ivan Lazic via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Alexander defeats Luke Jacob via Submission, Americana | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emil Jeries defeats Alfred Stoddart via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Niam Stephen defeats Farhood Khalabtar via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Angelakos defeats Jay Orr via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Basri Demirel defeats Jason Wood via KO/TKO, Head Kick | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Armin Sepehr defeats Max McMahon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matteo Bianchino defeats Isaac Dean via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Gorka defeats Tyrone Polyak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sezgin Er defeats Joey Belfiore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mitch Harmison defeats Isaac Miles via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shareef Ibrahimi defeats Vincent Ho via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ashkan Latkaee defeats Tana Seiuli via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Gibson defeats Jaxson McLean via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 26 (cancelled)
Friday, July 02, 2021
Hurtsville Entertainment Centre
Hurstville, NSW
Urban Fight Night 25
Saturday, April 10, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Liam Cooney defeats Emil Jeries via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:40 Round 3 of 5, 7:40 Total Bout Page | |
Livingston Familiari defeats Reon Mahima via KO/TKO | 1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page | |
Hillal Chams defeats Jake Savic via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Niam Stephen defeats Hayder Khudair via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Percival Oumo Mwambi defeats Milos Bencun via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Armin Sepehr defeats Hugh Cooper via KO/TKO | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nathan Maitre defeats Ausama Al-Mousawi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sekope Meke defeats Gustavo Carracci via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ibrahim Hazouf defeats Ibrahim Huzufah via KO/TKO | 0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page | |
Asterios Tsiatsios defeats Samim Nasiri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 24
Saturday, February 27, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Randall Rayment defeats Dean Maxwell via KO/TKO, Calf Kick | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
David Francis defeats Blake Sheppeard via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Harry Grech defeats Justin Danielson via KO/TKO, Body Kick | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Junior Mo defeats John Armstrong via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Farhood Khalabtar defeats Isnad Zaman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emil Jeries defeats Pete Dawson via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Matty Iann defeats Asterios Tsiatsios via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kaleb Rideout defeats Drew Alexander via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hayder Khudair defeats Dean McDonald via KO/TKO, Knee | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Siaosi Liufau Fonua defeats Bradley Shackleton via KO/TKO, Overhand Right and Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dean Tromans defeats Bimo Adriano via KO/TKO, Head Kick | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 23
Friday, November 27, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Darwin Sagurit defeats Luke Catubig via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Harry Grech defeats Grant Brechney via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Niam Stephen defeats Farhood Khalabtar via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cash Douglas defeats Lucas Angelakos via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hayder Khudair defeats Marcus Uusimaki via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sione Veikoso defeats Sam Marles via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eden Fordham defeats Eboney Grieve via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ausama Al-Mousawi defeats Asif Sultani via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hany Sbat defeats Mehdi Rahimi via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matty Iann defeats Abzzy Mahdawi via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brad Fulmer defeats Vincent Ho via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dean McDonald defeats Dean Tromans via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Armin Sepehr defeats Iman Naroui via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 22
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Matt Sayers defeats Ray Skellern via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hillal Chams defeats James Long via Submission, Armbar | 2:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Nick Clarke defeats Ryan Kinsela via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ausama Al-Mousawi defeats Bobby Taylor via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ahmed Rashidi defeats John Williamson via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maddy Khal defeats Stylianos Karasavvidis via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luke Exley defeats Benjamin Eagles via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Younis Mirhusein defeats Vincent Ho via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 21
Friday, November 29, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Cruz Briggs defeats Alan Philpott via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Randall Rayment defeats Dion Mooney via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mirko Nuotatore defeats Matt Sayers via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hillal Chams defeats Matty Iann via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 5 of 5 Bout Page | |
Joey Belfiore defeats Sekope Meke via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Aleksic defeats Tom Pratt via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cody-Trae Jameson defeats Kenji Melville via Decision | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ibrahim Nemra defeats Wiremu Piwari via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Siavash Moazedian defeats James Campbell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Isnad Zaman defeats Gokce Oncu via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hayden Hepburn defeats Harry Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Huss Hassan defeats Lucas Angelakos via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amir Naeme defeats Cody Bullock via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon White defeats Lucas Machado via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Long defeats Albert Roncal via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 20
Friday, August 30, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chris Drummond defeats Kaleb Rideout via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joshua Murphy defeats Bayden Mandich via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pete Dawson defeats Johnny Barra Benevides via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 5 Bout Page | |
Omer Suliman defeats Jamie Burford via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Sayers defeats Jimmy Kambanis via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ibrahim Nemra defeats Tyler O'Brien Ross via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matty Iann defeats Joseph Eketone via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Farhood Khalabtar defeats James Campbell via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lachlan Stitt defeats Cash Douglas via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page | |
Hillal Chams defeats Hayden Hepburn via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kaan Zaman defeats Bao Ho via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tony Palemia defeats Renata Pickering via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Isnad Zaman defeats Mustafa Mohammad Sarwar via Submission, Arm Triangle | of 3 Bout Page | |
Arnav Ayra defeats Caleb Simms via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 19
Friday, June 28, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kaleb Rideout defeats Joshua Murphy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Mackenzie defeats Rick Judd via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Hayden Harbutt defeats Andrew Youssef via KO/TKO, Lef Hook and Straight Right | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hany Sbat defeats Jeff King via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amir Naeme defeats Nathan Maitre via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel McVicker defeats Davie McEwan via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Aleksic defeats George Hulme via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Inna Leniu defeats Chanique Greyling via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emmerson Newburn defeats Arron Knight via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hillal Chams defeats Danny Roberts via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mitchell Fear defeats Alexander Yakob via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kaan Zaman defeats Joseph Eketone via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eddie Fernandez defeats Alistair Fleming via Submission, Kimura | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Albert Roncal defeats Arnav Ayra via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 18
Saturday, March 09, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jimmy Kambanis defeats Dallas Buchanan via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Mackenzie defeats Rick Judd via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Liam Rumble defeats Kyle Maistry via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amir Naeme defeats Michael Orphin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Kassem defeats Alistair Fleming via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luke Ianni defeats Jared Biermann via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Aleksic defeats Paul Adams via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sekope Meke defeats Patrick Best via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kyle Maistry defeats Cody Bullock via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tavita Vaoga defeats Matt Bignell via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hillal Chams defeats Arnav Ayra via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Vinicius Alves defeats Farhood Khalabtar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Siavash Moazedian defeats Lochlan Patterson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Jones defeats Aramic Joukhadar via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcus Dimarco defeats Declan Yates via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 17
Sunday, September 30, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Farhood Khalabtar defeats Ben Steele via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Sayers defeats Conor Redmond via KO/TKO | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Drew Alexander defeats Luke Mackenzie via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
Matty Iann defeats Eythan Sykes via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Niam Stephen defeats Kyle Maistry via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
George Mangos defeats Isaac Boutros via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 3 Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 16
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joel Kendrick defeats Joel Vigors via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bruno Playfair defeats Mitchell Fear via Submission, Americana | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
Rick Judd defeats Pio Sofa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nelson Mayan defeats Joshua Murphy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bradley Shackleton defeats Joseph Ioapa via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bruno Playfair defeats Mark McKee via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kaan Zaman defeats Matt Sayler via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page | |
Amir Naeme defeats Amir Jafari via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 15
Saturday, April 14, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jamie Mullarkey defeats Josh Togo via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Harry Thomson defeats Kaleb Rideout via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Junior Mo defeats Zac Hogan via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Kassem defeats Wayne Cummins via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Drew Alexander defeats Andrew Mcarthy via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sef Ioapa defeats Joey Belfiore via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Barnwell defeats Liam Cooney via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Maistry defeats Michael Orphin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jimmy Kambanis defeats Kaan Zaman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Farhood Khalabtar defeats Robbie Rickard via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 14
Saturday, February 17, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nathan Reddy defeats Randall Rayment via Submission, Kimura | Round 4 of 5 Bout Page | |
Lio Llalio defeats Dion Mooney via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Goufas-Piper defeats Bayden Mandich via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Assuncao defeats Billie Gordon via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nathan Reid defeats Tyrone Georgiadis via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rick Judd defeats Sef Ioapa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Benjamin Eagle defeats Johnathan Ng via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eythan Sykes defeats Luke Blacklock via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Grant Brechney defeats Junior Mo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Blaze Brandson defeats Nick Cebulski via Submission, Von Flue Choke | of 3 Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 13
Saturday, December 02, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nathan Reddy defeats Duke Didier via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Culibao defeats James McGlashan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raymart Quintana defeats Danny Hopper via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Goufas-Piper defeats Aden Hawke via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sebastian Temesi defeats William Namoa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mitchell Fear defeats Heath Knight via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bruno Playfair defeats Hayden Limebeer via KO/TKO | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nelson Mayan defeats Julio Agati via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Assuncao defeats Tyler McMahon via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nathan Maitre defeats Luke Blacklock via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pio Sofa defeats Sef Ioapa via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Sheffield defeats Nathan Rowe via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Maistry defeats Nathan Dubois via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:29 Round 3 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Mackenzie defeats Connor McMahon via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page | |
Gokce Oncu defeats Benjamin Eagle via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Zielinski defeats Alistair Fleming via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 12: Night Of Champions
Saturday, August 12, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nathan Reddy defeats Jeff King via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Togo defeats Michael Goufas-Piper via KO/TKO | 4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Gorgees defeats Mirko Nuotatore via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mitchell Birkett defeats Joseph Culibao via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Philip Kim defeats Alby Figueroa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Barnwell defeats Liam Cooney via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
Franz Sanchez defeats Elzat Tursunty via KO/TKO, Cut | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kaleb Rideout defeats Zac Hogan via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Assuncao defeats Arnav Ayra via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Grant Brechney defeats Sef Ioapa via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Bailey defeats James Hannaford via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jordan Thomas defeats Heath Knight via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tennesse Etuati defeats Alistair Fleming via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Thomas defeats Mitchell Fear via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Urban Fight Night 11
Saturday, June 03, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alex Gorgees defeats Goran Olujic via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page | |
Philip Kim defeats Mitchell Birkett via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Victor Tefaaora defeats Aljosa Popadic via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pio Sofa defeats Jalal Assad via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Bailey defeats Aidan Nowfel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Billie Gordon defeats Dylan Porter via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Liam Cooney defeats Vujosa Ivanovic via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kaleb Rideout defeats Elzat Tursunty via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Junior Mo defeats Louay Ishak via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Hannaford defeats Joseph Culibao via KO/TKO | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
William Farrell defeats Kristijan Krivosic via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Drew Wicksaus defeats Kristen Teasdale via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tennesse Etuati defeats Anderson Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nathan Maitre defeats Arnav Ayra via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matthew Raso defeats Daniel Ung via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |