Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Hex Fight Series
- Name: Hex Fight Series
- Headquarters: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
- Acronyms: HEX
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: jacobwatts
HEX Events
HEX Fight Series 31
Friday, June 14, 3:30 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sam Kei vs. Navajo Stirling Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Justin Van Heerden vs. George Mangos Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jarrett Wilbraham vs. Semakadde Kakembo Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Raphael Scott vs. Jack Lyons Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Trent Girdham vs. Michael Barber Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Nima Behrouz vs. Kage Fisher Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jack Stanton vs. Zane Breich Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
HEX Fight Series 30: HEX GOES GLOBAL!
Saturday, May 04, 4:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Randall Rayment defeats Brando Peričić via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:36 Round 2 of 5, 6:36 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Gauci defeats Nobuyoshi Nakatsukasa via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Navajo Stirling defeats Stu Dare via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Raymart Quintana defeats Mike Mathetha via KO/TKO, Uppercut | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Justin Van Heerden defeats Michael Barber via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jamie Edenden defeats Genah Fabian via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:46 Round 3 of 3, 13:46 Total Bout Page | |
Bob Armstrong defeats Moses Afoa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oliver Schmid defeats Dane Edge via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stefan Kumerich defeats Shane Willis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andre Farnell defeats Carlos Marino via Submission, Armbar | 1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page |
HEX Fight Series 29
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Harry Webb defeats Abdalla Biayda via KO/TKO | 4:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Aldin Bates defeats Jonathan Micallef via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 5, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Haddon defeats Paul Loga via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:22 Round 2 of 5, 8:22 Total Bout Page | |
Kitt Campbell defeats Matt Vaile via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Colby Thicknesse defeats Michael Mannu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Semakadde Kakembo defeats Michael Barber via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alastair Volders defeats Alexander Ponoris via KO/TKO, Right Cross | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zac Gregson defeats Troy Fumo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alish Smith defeats Shiyin Tan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page | |
Dee Samasoni defeats Mitch Harmison via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mayson Nobetsu defeats Emmanuel Ritti via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | 0:17 Round 3 of 3, 10:17 Total Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 28
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jonathan Micallef defeats Joseph Luciano via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brendan Frevola vs. Anthony Ciccone Ends in a Draw | 2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Mannu defeats Emre Han Hekimoglu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Uelson de Jesus defeats Joshua Riley via Submission, Kimura | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Harry Webb defeats Niam Stephen via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Lyons defeats Max Kelly via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Troy Fumo defeats Marko Orlovic via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 27
Friday, August 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Randall Rayment defeats Ricky Biechun via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
Abdalla Biayda defeats Semakadde Kakembo via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Haddon defeats Raja Shippen via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 1:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Micallef defeats Jack James via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Mannu defeats Shane Parker via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Harry Webb defeats Kaan Husmek via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luke Stokman defeats Najem Khattark via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alastair Volders defeats Kane Rickus via Submission | 2:49 Round 3 of 3, 12:49 Total Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 26
Friday, May 26, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kevin Jousset defeats Kitt Campbell via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:53 Round 3 of 5, 14:53 Total Bout Page | |
George Sotiropoulos vs. Josh Togo Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jarrett Wilbraham defeats Brad Ramsey via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Micallef defeats Daniel Kerr via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
Emre Han Hekimoglu defeats Florian Samy via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adnan Larry defeats Livingston Familiari via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Barber defeats Jeffrey Mesa via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sam Marles defeats Michael Tepou via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 25
Friday, February 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kaan Ofli defeats Jarrett Wilbraham via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:36 Round 3 of 5, 12:36 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Gauci defeats Hae Won Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lisa Kyriacou defeats Amena Hadaya via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Jousset defeats Priscus Fogagnolo via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ricky Biechun defeats Seung Jun Lee via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks and Punches | 2:33 Round 3 of 3, 12:33 Total Bout Page | |
Colby Thicknesse defeats Michael Barber via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 24
Friday, November 18, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Randall Rayment defeats Gregory Hearne via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:58 Round 2 of 5, 8:58 Total Bout Page | |
Kitt Campbell defeats Greg Atzori via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:42 Round 2 of 5, 5:42 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Gauci defeats Ariane Fantilanan via KO/TKO | 0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kaan Ofli defeats Ernie Braca via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luke Catubig defeats Joshua Riley via KO/TKO | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Semakadde Kakembo defeats Ralf Francisco via Submission, Armbar | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lisa Kyriacou defeats Mary Jane Buna via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Micallef defeats Jamie Sporne via KO/TKO | 3:50 Round 3 of 3, 13:50 Total Bout Page | |
Alish Smith defeats Olivia Ukmar via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 23
Friday, August 05, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dzhabar Askerov defeats Jonathan Tuhu via KO/TKO, Left Hand | 0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
Sang Won Kim defeats Nikos Trepca via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
JJ Ambrose defeats Hoshi Friedrich via Submission, One Armed Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
Junior Tafa defeats Kelvin Fitial via KO/TKO, Body Punches | 4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page | |
Sarmad Jahanara defeats Yong Joo Lim via KO/TKO, Knee | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Grove defeats Seul Cheon Park via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joshua Riley defeats Jeffrey Mesa via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Semakadde Kakembo defeats Hyung Jun Kwon via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 22
Friday, February 18, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Abel Brites defeats Jasper Dunphy via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikos Trepca defeats Jamie Hunt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Van Heerden defeats Joshua Riley via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page | |
Semakadde Kakembo defeats Hussein Wasette via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diellon Lihari defeats Joshua O'Donnell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series: Lockdown 2
Friday, November 19, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mohammad Alavi defeats Rodolfo Marques via KO/TKO | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesse Medina defeats Luke Catubig via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Barber defeats Sam Hibberd via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Val Sharipov defeats Bjorn Leitch via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vincent Ho defeats Alistair Pace via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
William Toumbos defeats Johnny Papasimeon via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kaan Husmek defeats Eoin Coughlan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aiden Ivanovic defeats Ben Morgan via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Charlie Dickinson defeats Tana Seiuli via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series: Lockdown 1
Friday, July 09, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bjorn Leitch defeats Nick Field via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lisa Kyriacou defeats Alish Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Savic defeats Brayden Buttigieg via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alistair Pace defeats Velizar Manev via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adnan Larry defeats Reece Diggins via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Rooth defeats Mitch Gandolfo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Mercurio defeats Lucas Allen via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 21
Friday, April 09, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rob Wilkinson defeats Daniel Almeida via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Sam Kei defeats Ricky Biechun via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Kaleb Rideout defeats Thomas David via KO/TKO, Elbow | 3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page | |
Joseph Luciano defeats Dane Beeby via Submission, D'arce Choke | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Blake Donnelly defeats Roy Armistead via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdalla Biayda defeats Chris Wase via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesse Arnott defeats Nick Edwards via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Semakadde Kakembo defeats Dan Molineux via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 20
Friday, December 13, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
JJ Ambrose defeats Kitt Campbell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raja Shippen defeats Michael Barber via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Elbow | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kevin Jousset defeats Mat Myers via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Mannu defeats Jason Petropoulos via KO/TKO, Rib Injury | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Hibberd defeats Juan Lizama via Submission, D'arce Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Nicola defeats Rohan Pope via KO/TKO, Right Hook | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 19
Friday, September 06, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shunichi Shimizu defeats Ashkan Mokhtarian via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yoshiaki Takahashi defeats Aidan Aguilera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Gauci defeats Angel Oliveras via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Randall Rayment defeats Jack Tuave via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mat Myers defeats Hoshi Friedrich via KO/TKO | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sam Hibberd defeats Jeffrey Mesa via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page | |
Darwin Sagurit defeats Naoto Nasi Goreng via KO/TKO | 4:13 Round 3 of 3, 14:13 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Jenkins defeats Naoya Uchibayashi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sara Collins defeats Gase Sanita via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 18
Friday, March 29, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ben Sosoli defeats Kelvin Fitial via KO/TKO | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nathan Reddy defeats John Martin Fraser via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
JJ Ambrose defeats Beau Rawiri via Submission, Mounted Guillotine | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Saeid Fatahifar defeats Dane Beeby via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aidan Aguilera defeats Bevan O’Malley via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Wase vs. Jeffrey Mesa Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kaan Ofli defeats Scott MacGregor via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Togo vs. Sy Leafa Ends in a No Contest, Clash of Heads | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Thomas defeats Joshua Riley via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Robertson defeats Jordan O’Connor via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joey Karami defeats Junior Mo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Jousset defeats Sam McNally via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Barber defeats Bekhzod Usmonov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Jenkins defeats Robby Lara via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kaleb Rideout defeats Orhan Nuredin via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 17
Friday, October 26, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kitt Campbell defeats Joel Kendrick via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nathan Reddy defeats Bob Armstrong via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aidan Aguilera defeats Jian Kai Chee via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Raymart Quintana defeats Jae Hyuk Bang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Wase defeats Chakying Li via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page | |
Dane Beeby defeats Saeed Karsaz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Gorgees defeats Raphael Scott via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mat Myers defeats James McBride via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Barber defeats Kane Jones via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Malkoun defeats Ryan Heketa via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sang Won Ji defeats Oscar Kong via KO/TKO, Strikes | 4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 16
Saturday, September 08, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nathan Reddy defeats Parminder Singh via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ricky Camp defeats Scott MacGregor via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ricky Biechun defeats Gregory Hearne via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cameron Dempsey defeats David Taumoepeau via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joel Kendrick defeats Sam Hayward via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Gorgees defeats Jai Bradney via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rich Lockett defeats Jack Lambe via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Blake Donnelly defeats Sean Le Gourrierec via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page | |
Joshua Riley defeats Robby Lara via KO/TKO, Injury | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Saeed Karsaz defeats Ciaran Daly via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan O’Connor defeats Wayne Cummins via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joey Karami defeats Steve Thouliss via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:08 Round 3 of 3, 12:08 Total Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 15
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Riddell vs. Brites
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Abel Brites defeats Brad Riddell via Submission, Armbar | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jason Ponet defeats B.J. Bland via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steven Kennedy defeats Gerhard Voigt via Submission, Kimura | 4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page | |
Lio Llalio defeats Sefita Funaki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Mathetha defeats Hyun Min Hwang via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Bishop defeats Ryan Robertson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Erceg defeats Seung Guk Choi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dishon Ravindran defeats Josh Frank via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 14
Saturday, June 30, 2018
Campbell vs. Fatahifar
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kitt Campbell defeats Saeid Fatahifar via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mohammad Alavi defeats Sy Leafa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page | |
Joshua Riley defeats Hussein Wasette via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page | |
Raphael Scott defeats Lochlan Eadie via KO/TKO | 2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page | |
Ben Edwards defeats Felise Leniu via KO/TKO | 3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan O’Connor defeats Mitchell Birkett via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hoshi Friedrich defeats Saeed Karsaz via Submission, Kimura | 4:13 Round 3 of 3, 14:13 Total Bout Page | |
Aidan Aguilera defeats Josh Togo via Submission, Armlock | 4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Robertson defeats Brayden Graham via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 13
Friday, March 23, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Matt Vaile defeats Kitt Campbell via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jimmy Crute defeats Doo Hwan Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jun Yong Park defeats John Vake via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page | |
Darwin Sagurit defeats Jung Hyun Ahn via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page | |
Sang Won Kim defeats Jack Jenkins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sean Gauci defeats Rich Lockett via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dean Abramo defeats Sam Joe Toetu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Greg Atzori defeats Aidan Aguilera via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Le Gourrierec defeats Thomas David via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Young Woo Yoo defeats Simon Carson via Submission, Straight Foot Lock | 4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Saeed Karsaz defeats William Namoa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Hex Fight Series 12
Friday, November 24, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jimmy Crute defeats Steven Warby via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Callan Potter defeats Jack Becker via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:32 Round 3 of 5, 10:32 Total Bout Page | |
Israel Adesanya defeats Stu Dare via KO/TKO, Kick | 4:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Greg Atzori defeats Lance Ettia via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page | |
Ben Sosoli defeats Kora Maea via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ricky Camp defeats Hiroyuki Oshiro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aidan Aguilera defeats Shem Murdoch via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page | |
Rich Lockett defeats Jordan O’Connor via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Vake defeats Stephen Walton via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |