Grappling Promotion
Abu Dhabi Extreme Championship
- Name: Abu Dhabi Extreme Championship
- Headquarters: Abu Dhabi
- Acronyms: ADXC
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: ADXCWorld2023
ADXC Events
ADXC 7
Friday, October 25, 12:00 PM ET
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Benoit Saint-Denis vs. Marc Diakiese Confirmed | 5 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Espen Mathiesen vs. Leon Larman Confirmed | 5 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ffion Davies vs. Morgan Black Confirmed | 5 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady vs. Amin Ayoub Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nathiely de Jesus vs. Elizabeth Mitrovic Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Stevie Ray vs. Ibrahima Mané Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Geovanny Martinez vs. Nicolas Renier Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page |
ADXC 3
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Jansen Gomes defeats Bruno Lima via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Beatriz Mesquita defeats Jennifer Maia via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rayron Gracie defeats Fellipe Andrew via Submission, Lapel Choke | 0:39 Round 4 of 5, 9:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Henrique Cardoso defeats Roberto Abreu via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gutemberg Pereira vs. Pedro Lucas Ribeiro Ends in a Draw, Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jonnatas Gracie defeats Levi Jones-Leary via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Julia Alves defeats Ana Carolina Schmitt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fabricio Andrey defeats Ruan Alvarenga via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Samuel Nagai defeats Israel Almeida via Submission, Shoulder Lock | 1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Pedro Alex defeats Daniel Manasoiu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Protasio defeats Pedro Maia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) João Zeferino defeats Bruno Antonietta via Submission, Triangle Armbar | 2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Zayed Alkatheeri defeats Oziel Santos de Carvalho via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Seilkhan Bolatbek defeats Fernando Santos via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
ADXC 2
Friday, January 19, 2024
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Aljamain Sterling defeats Chase Hooper via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Bruno Lima defeats Manuel Ribamar via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ffion Davies defeats Luana Pinheiro via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Espen Mathiesen defeats Pablo Lavaselli via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rinat Fakhretdinov defeats Douglas Lima via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Talison Soares defeats Ali Monfaradi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sidney Outlaw defeats Terrance McKinney via Submission, Crossface | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joao Gabriel Sousa defeats Yuta Shimada via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Pouya Rahmani defeats Denzel Freeman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Shay Montague defeats Omar Al Suwaidi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Matúš Arpáš defeats Ahmed Amir via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Emily Ferreira defeats Yara Kakish Fanous via Submission, Arm Lock | 1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mohammed Al Suwaidi defeats Seonghyeon Joo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Yaroslav Rymashevskii defeats Alinur Kuatuly via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
ADXC 1
Friday, October 20, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Neiman Gracie defeats Benson Henderson via Submission, Armbar | 2:25 Round 4 of 5, 11:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Isaque Bahiense defeats Gustavo Batista via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Marvin Vettori defeats Tarek Suleiman via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Roberto Abreu defeats Anton Minenko via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tayane Porfirio defeats Giovanna Jara via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady defeats Islam Reda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fabricio Andrey defeats Marcio Andre via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Thalison Soares defeats Zayed Alkatheeri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Marcin Held defeats Guram Kutateladze via Submission, Arm Lock | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fellipe Andrew defeats Uanderson Ferreira via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jonnatas Gracie defeats Natan Chueng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Luiza Monteiro defeats Nathalie Ribeiro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Daniel Manasoiu defeats Antonio Asseff via Submission, Inside Heel Hook | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sarah Galvao defeats Gabriela Vitória via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page |