Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Open Fight LATAM
OFC Events
Open Fight Latam 9
Sunday, July 21, 8:00 PM ET
Open Fight Latam 8
Saturday, April 06, 2024
Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Javier Valladares defeats Javier Valdebenito via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matias Uribe defeats Jose Arancibia via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:14 Round 2 of 5, 6:14 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Barraza defeats Rodrigo Rodrigues via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Villaseca defeats Cristian Gomez via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page | |
Daneuri Peña defeats Andres Casanova via KO/TKO, High Kick | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juliana Rodrigues defeats Maria Jose Huircan via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Martin Leon defeats Matias Palma via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Open Fight Latam 7
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Leandro Camargo defeats Francisco Ojeda via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Alberth Bahamondes defeats Pol Villanueva via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Franco Crivellaro defeats Sebastian Polanco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matias Palma defeats Juan Pieta via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matias Riquelme defeats Diego Alvarez via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Javier Valladares defeats Matías Rodríguez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gerardo Fariña defeats Tomas Marchant via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matias Barraza defeats Osvaldo Cabrera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Open Fight Latam 6
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcéu Pasin defeats Gaston Manzur via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Arancibia defeats Luis Ramos via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolas Mandiola defeats Justin Tapia via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Sebastian Polanco vs. Paulo Carvalho Ends in a No Contest | 5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tomas Marchant defeats Mictor Gallardo via KO/TKO, Knee | 3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Osmar Rodriguez defeats Fabricio Pincheira via KO/TKO, Injury | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Franco Crivellaro defeats Joseph Hidalgo via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Katherinne Machuca defeats Nicole Artaza via Submission | 2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page | |
Vicente Bahamondes defeats Manuel Gonzales via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matias Barraza defeats Ariel Bravo via Submission, Armbar | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page | |
Daneuri Peña defeats Nicolas Céspedes via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Open Fight Latam 5
Saturday, July 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Diego Manzur defeats William Rocha via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Javier Valdebenito defeats Gabriel Moyano via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Francisco Ojeda defeats Mario Arce via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alberth Bahamondes defeats Osvaldo Cabrera via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maria Jose Huircan defeats Aline Oliveira via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Candia defeats Eric Sanchez via Submission, Kimura | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Javier Valladares defeats Matias Riquelme via Decision | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pedro Gonzalez defeats Diego Alvarez via Decision, Arm Triangle Choke | 3 Rounds, 4:05 Total Bout Page | |
Leonardo Colmenares defeats Ignacio Rioseco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Open Fight Chile 4
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Lucas Miletich defeats Nelson Rojas via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eduardo Torres defeats Paulo Robson Fernandes via KO/TKO | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alberth Bahamondes defeats Anthony Tircio via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Candia defeats Nikolas Vargas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fabricio Pincheira defeats Mictor Gallardo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Deivis Colinas defeats Leonardo Colmenares via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Ramos defeats Maximiliano Vasquez via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Alvarez defeats Alex Sepulveda Rodriguez via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Javier Valladares defeats Manuel Bugueño via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Open Fight Chile 3
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nelson Rojas defeats Mario Arce via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matias Palma defeats Jonas Ravelo via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Osvaldo Cabrera defeats Anthony Tircio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Ramos defeats Felipe Cespedes via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Open Fight Chile 2
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jennifer González defeats Aline Oliveira via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Diego Manzur defeats Carlos Gómez via Submission, Armbar | 1:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Gaston Manzur defeats Zury Valenzuela via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:20 Round 3 of 5, 13:20 Total Bout Page | |
Javier Valdebenito defeats Lucas Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page | |
Mario Arce defeats Sebastián Vidal via KO/TKO, Injury | 0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page | |
Martin Farley defeats Anthony Tircio via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Felipe Cespedes defeats Mixio Becerra via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page |
Open Fight Chile 1
Saturday, October 08, 2022
Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcéu Pasin defeats Alfredo Muaiad via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolas Mandiola defeats Sebastian Collao via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page | |
Mario Arce defeats Manuel Moncada via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:48 Round 3 of 3, 12:48 Total Bout Page | |
Nilson Rojas defeats John Alvarez via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Felipe Cespedes defeats Ignacio Rioseco via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |