Boxing Promotion
Alessi Promotions
AP Events
A Night of Professional Boxing
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Rashield Williams defeats Andres Viera via KO/TKO | 1:03 Round 2 of 10, 4:03 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chevelle Hallback defeats Yamila Esther Reynoso via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ty Mcleod defeats Dustin Long via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christopher Rodriguez defeats Julian Valerio via KO/TKO | 2:34 Round 4 of 6, 11:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mike Misa defeats Blake LaCaze via KO/TKO | 1:27 Round 5 of 6, 13:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Felix Santana Jr. defeats Carlos Aguilera via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Orlenis Licea defeats Tyeshawan Wilson via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Drake Banks defeats Darryl Clark via KO/TKO | 1:13 Round 2 of 4, 4:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jerome Deberry defeats Ivan Reyes via KO/TKO | 2:05 Round 3 of 4, 8:05 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alexander Rios defeats Marcello Williams via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Steven Ray Jr defeats Joseph Walker via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carlos Lebron defeats Jeno Tonte via KO/TKO | 0:29 Round 3 of 4, 6:29 Total Bout Page |
Tampa Beatdown
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Julio Solis defeats Carlos Padilla via KO/TKO | 2:22 Round 2 of 8, 5:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rashield Williams defeats Nestor Armas via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 2 of 8, 4:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joseph Fernandez defeats Rondale Hubbert via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Steven Ray Jr defeats Darwin Mendoza via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Drake Banks defeats Conway Beaudry via KO/TKO | 0:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tyeshawan Wilson defeats Travis Floyd via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mike Misa defeats Rueben Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Tampa Beatdown
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Imran Haddabah defeats Pachino Hill via KO/TKO | 0:38 Round 7 of 8, 18:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rashield Williams defeats Jorge Luis Munguia via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Steven Ray Jr defeats Carlos Arroyo via KO/TKO | 1:21 Round 4 of 4, 10:21 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Terrence Williams defeats Raul Garcia via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Najee West defeats Jovon James Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Felix Santana Jr. defeats Yesner Talavera via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Drake Banks defeats Victor Jones via KO/TKO | 2:29 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tyeshawan Wilson defeats Anthony Rutkowski via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Tampa Beatdown
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Yoanki Urrutia defeats Abel Nicolas Adriel via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rashield Williams defeats Ramon de la Cruz Sena via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carlos Fromenta defeats Lamont Capers via KO/TKO | 1:41 Round 2 of 8, 4:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alexander Rios defeats Jonas Castillo via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 2 of 6, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Filip Stankovic defeats Juan Carlos Santana via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Steven Ray Jr defeats Sam Murray via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Felix Santana Jr. defeats Carlos Arroyo via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Zamy Larry defeats Willie Brockington via KO/TKO | 0:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Williams defeats Jorge Gonzalez-Rolon via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Terrence Williams defeats Jacob Berghuis via KO/TKO | 1:42 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Tampa Beatdown
Saturday, March 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Hugo Noriega defeats Rakim Johnson via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Steven Ray Jr defeats Eduardo Melendez via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christopher Rodriguez defeats John Brewer via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Terrence Williams defeats Daniel Gary via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Williams defeats Aaron Anderson via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rashield Williams defeats Walter Raul Saravia via KO/TKO | 1:03 Round 4 of 6, 10:03 Total Bout Page |
Tampa Beatdown
Saturday, September 17, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Yamaguchi Falcão defeats Abel Nicolas Adriel via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Connor Coyle defeats Silverio Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Iron Alvarez defeats Jose Antonio Martinez via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 2 of 6, 5:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tayre Jones defeats Raymond Chacon via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Imran Haddabah defeats Delvecchio Savage via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christopher Rodriguez defeats Heinrich Caceres via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rashield Williams defeats Daniel Arriaga via KO/TKO | 1:04 Round 2 of 6, 4:04 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alexander Rios defeats Christian Danilo Guido via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Tampa Beatdown
Saturday, September 18, 2021
Tampa, FL
US Southeast Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Iron Alvarez defeats Pablo Cupul via KO/TKO | 1:16 Round 2 of 6, 4:16 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony Velazquez defeats Carlos Winston Velasquez via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rashield Williams defeats Dylan Dodds via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christopher Rodriguez defeats Salome Flores Torres via KO/TKO | 0:58 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luis Caraballo defeats William Lorenzo via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Darrell Rivera defeats Kiara West via KO/TKO | 2:39 Round 2 of 4, 5:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) A'mire Lewis defeats Joseph Bond via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luis Rivera defeats Sergio Aguilar via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |