Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Global Legion FC
- Name: Global Legion FC
- Headquarters: Rock Hill, South Carolina
- Acronyms: GLFC
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: Global Legion FC
GLFC Events
Global Legion FC 24
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shameek Harvey defeats Rudy Isidro via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ralston Thomas defeats Maurice Morris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Roman defeats Danny Zea via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nikolay Shvab defeats Gabriel Smith via KO/TKO | 2:31 Round 2 of 8, 5:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ermes Orta, Jr. defeats Gabe Piria via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 3 of 4, 7:18 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Josiyah Giles defeats Nelton Marsh via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ira Terry defeats Vit Y via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
Isaac Barahona defeats Xavier Lundy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page | |
Niko Petrides defeats Benny Inetanbor via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:55 Round 3 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page | |
Jesse Castro defeats Darrien Tyndall via KO/TKO | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joshua Cook defeats Aziz Azami via Submission, Standing Guillotine | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page |
Global Legion FC 23
Saturday, October 29, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Keith Richardson defeats Nelton Marsh via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taylor Starling defeats Angelica Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maurice Morris defeats James Neville via KO/TKO | 3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Oxendine defeats William Wilson via KO/TKO | 1:08 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
Ryan Ocasio defeats David Wilson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Devin Nguyen defeats Kenneth Sabino via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohamed Hammaoui defeats Donald Jackson via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ermes Orta, Jr. defeats Dominick Joyner via KO/TKO | 0:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
Joel Galarza Lopez defeats Travis Snyder via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page | |
Elvin Romero defeats Upright Odoemena via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Peraza defeats Fredrick Morris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Motsinger defeats Roberto Rodriguez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Mackenzie Gray defeats Thomas Sommerville via KO/TKO | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Tran defeats Tyler Kirkpatrick via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page |
Global Legion FC 22
Saturday, September 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Joshua Oxendine defeats Nicholas Spaminato via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shameek Harvey defeats Rentsen Otgontulga via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Romano defeats Tristan Mizrahi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page | |
Westin Wilson defeats Marcus Andrusia via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Ciuclea defeats Marquell Fulwood-Jones via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Coleman defeats Luis Marquez via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Drew Dwelly defeats Jashawn Hunter via KO/TKO | 1:52 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Indeya Smith defeats Ashley Sciscente via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cub Hawkins defeats Maurice Morris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Denis Alfredo defeats Nigel Farmer via KO/TKO | 2:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dustin Browne defeats Kenny Porter II via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raja Jackson defeats Kendal Morris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Isaac Barahona defeats Cory Wehrly via KO/TKO | 2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Peraza defeats Thomas Sommerville via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Holmes defeats Manasse Tshitamba via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page |
Global Legion FC 21
Friday, July 08, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bruno Oliveira defeats Gabriel Mota via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page | |
Marcellus Wallace defeats Devin Dorsey via Submission, D'arce Choke | 3:39 Round 3 of 3, 13:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nikolai Buzolin defeats Gonzalo Carlos Dallera via KO/TKO | 1:51 Round 3 of 4, 7:51 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mekhrubon Sanginov defeats Janer Gonzalez via KO/TKO | 2:22 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Devany Cuevas Torres defeats Stefanie Cohen via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fatima Dudieva defeats Haley Pasion via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Johnny Birmpilis defeats Christian Danilo Guido via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Konstantin Kupianskii defeats Waseem El Sinawi via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nelton Marsh defeats Joseph Y'Shua via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Richard Mayol defeats Brandon Lopez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Ocasio defeats Mark Frisk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Global Legion FC 20
Saturday, February 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Keith Richardson defeats Jesse Bazzi via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke | 4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ermal Hadribeaj defeats Daniel Baiz via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
BillyJack Cupp defeats Joseph Y'Shua via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arturo Vergara defeats Steven Orozco via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Timmy Mason defeats Alberto Blas via Disqualificaton, Blas DQ For Taking Mason Down X2 | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
Raja Jackson defeats Malique Lee via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
J.C. SanJuan defeats Patrick Shaffer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
GLBC 19: Hadribeaj vs. Ritzakis
Saturday, September 25, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ermal Hadribeaj defeats Thodoris Ritzakis via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carlos Negron defeats Skylar Thompson via KO/TKO | 2:49 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eronim Aradoaie defeats Raymond Chacon via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Johnny Birmpilis defeats Gonzalo Carlos Dallera via KO/TKO | 2:52 Round 4 of 4, 11:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alayn Limonta defeats Ryan Schwartzberg via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Scottie Stockman defeats Lavenski Williams via KO/TKO | 2:34 Round 3 of 4, 8:34 Total Bout Page |
Global Legion FC 19: Civil War
Saturday, September 25, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Giannis Bachar defeats Corey Davis via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alberto Blas defeats Jose Vazquez via KO/TKO | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Willie Tarpley defeats Jawaski Bethly via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Johnny Baldridge defeats Raymond Ramos via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joseph Y'Shua defeats Adrian Perez via KO/TKO | 3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page |
GLFC 18: East vs. West
Saturday, March 20, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Manny Correa defeats Pablo Caballero via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ermal Hadribeaj defeats Brandon Baue via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jalen Walker defeats Julian Evaristo Aristule via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eronim Aradoaie defeats Tray Martin via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaiah Thompson defeats Alexander Rojas via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Global Legion FC 18
Saturday, March 20, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Micah Terrill defeats Estevan Payan via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage | 0:22 Round 3 of 3, 10:22 Total Bout Page | |
Ty Johnson defeats Joseph Y'Shua via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Lopez defeats Daniel Cooper via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Lloreda defeats Gregg Ellis via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Vazquez defeats Matthew Skibicki via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Global Legion FC 17: Miami
Saturday, December 12, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Lazar Stojadinovic defeats Isaac Shelton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shane O'Shea defeats Tony Murphy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page | |
Yajaira Cunningham defeats Shannon Goughary via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabe Barletta defeats Devon Brock via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ben Hollier defeats Justin Vazquez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:58 Round 3 of 3, 13:58 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Davis defeats Israel Galvan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lamar Brown defeats Rudisel Mora via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Scottie Stockman defeats Joseph Y'Shua via KO/TKO | 3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Noel Mikaelyan defeats Jesse Bryan via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andreas Katzourakis defeats Brandon Baue via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rafayel Simonyan defeats Alejandro Gustavo Falliga via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ermal Hadribeaj defeats Kynndale Prather via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Drew Dwelly defeats Clarence Brown via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Global Legion FC 16: Battle of the Bridges
Saturday, September 26, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andrew Richardson defeats Pablo Caballero via Disqualificaton, Repeated Cage Grabs | 3:08 Round 3 of 3, 13:08 Total Bout Page | |
Lazar Stojadinovic defeats Carlos Guerra via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page | |
Ryder Newman defeats Brandon Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Claudia Zamora defeats Hannah Summers via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Lloreda defeats Floyd Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Johnny Baldridge defeats Vinney Pantaleon via KO/TKO | 3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Justin Vazquez defeats Ty Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damian Attie defeats Jose Vazquez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Global Legion FC 15
Saturday, August 15, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Said Sowma defeats Dustin Clements via Submission | 4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page | |
Pablo Caballero defeats Jaime Alvarez via KO/TKO | 3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Angelo Trevino defeats Chris Crosby via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hopeton Stewart defeats Christopher Lavant via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cody Matthews defeats Israel Galvan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Corey Samuels defeats Gabriel Freyre via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ty Mcleod defeats Tyler Smith via KO/TKO | 2:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrey Mangushev defeats Cortez Reed via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 2 of 6, 5:25 Total Bout Page |
Rycraft vs. Farrington
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Michael Rycraft vs. Rico Farrington Ends in a Draw, Points | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Global Legion FC 14
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Danny Chavez defeats Dylan Cala via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gustavo Trujillo defeats Emmanuel Verdier via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Lopez defeats Christopher Lavant via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shannon Goughary defeats Kayla Hracho via KO/TKO | 3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page | |
Ryder Newman defeats Chris Crosby via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Vazquez defeats Jeremiah Sierra via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shaheen Santana defeats Ty Johnson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Geraldo Almonte defeats Scottie Stockman via Submission, Armbar | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jason Eastman defeats Ashton Caniglia via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Global Legion FC 13
Friday, December 13, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Paulo Thiago defeats Ailton Barbosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andreas Michailidis defeats Arymarcel Santos via KO/TKO | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cleveland McLean defeats Abdiel Velazquez via KO/TKO | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Collin Lubberts defeats Katemael Pierre via KO/TKO | 4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Said Sowma defeats Marino Eatman via KO/TKO | 3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page | |
Keith Lee defeats Leonardo Carvalho via Submission | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Crosby defeats James Hay via Submission | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Calderon vs. Santa
Friday, December 13, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Harold Calderon defeats Krisztián Sánta via KO/TKO | 1:11 Round 2 of 10, 4:11 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andreas Katzourakis defeats Edward Brown via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 2 of 6, 5:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrey Mangushev defeats Fernando Ribeiro via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 4 of 6, 11:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Rycraft defeats Evangelos Chatzis via KO/TKO | 1:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |