Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Supreme Warriors Fight League
SWFL Events
Supreme Warriors 14
Sunday, June 09, 5:00 PM ET
Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nahuel Escobar vs. Braian Farias Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Juan Ramallo vs. Misael Montivero Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Martin Solis vs. Gaston Palomino Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Supreme Warriors 13
Sunday, February 18, 2024
Buenos Aires, AR
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Italo Salazar defeats Ivan Garcia via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Dolinski defeats Thiago Ordoñez via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ezequiel Reymundo defeats Rodrigo Yardin via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ronaldo Demora defeats Matias Beteta via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page | |
Andres Mendez defeats Elias Mayorga via KO/TKO | 0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Fernando Spina defeats Matias Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Ignacio Visini defeats Dante Ruozi via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Facundo Carrizo defeats Johan Quintero via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Falcon defeats Enzo Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brenda Oliva vs. Rocio Chapet Ends in a No Contest | 1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Santiago Aguilera defeats Martin Alanis via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ezequiel Herrera defeats Jheison Castello via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Federico Gomez defeats Alexander Lopez via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ramiro Jara defeats Joaquin Lezcano via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Supreme Warriors 12
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Lionel Abojer defeats Christian Dipp via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Richard Maldonado defeats Carlos Garavagno via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rocco Cena defeats Jorge Rosales via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andres Gonzalez defeats Ismael Castro via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fernando Cuenca defeats Nazareno Ojeda via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hassan Styrski defeats Lucas Galarza via Submission | 0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page | |
Tomas Cañete defeats Luis Silva via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateo Bandin defeats Agustin Ramirez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alon Serial defeats Ian David Villagra via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Federico Gomez defeats Valentino Rossi via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thiago Hoyos defeats Kevin Jimenez via Decision | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alan Gimenez defeats Marcelo Cardozo via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ivan Yair Trejo defeats Yonatan Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Refferee Stoppage | 2:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Lautaro Garcia defeats Alejandro Fernandez via Decision | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Cardozo defeats Enzo Carruciu via Decision | 2 Rounds, 5:59 Total Bout Page |
Supreme Warriors 11
Sunday, June 04, 2023
Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires Province
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Carlos Garavagno defeats Alexander Federmann via Submission, Armbar | 3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page | |
Gaston Palomino defeats Ivan Guzman via Submission, Americana | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Franco Crivellaro defeats Juan Carlos Romero via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mario Simba defeats Angel Nuñez via Submission, Armbar | 1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page | |
Joaquin Campos defeats Agustin Ramirez via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mauricio Nieto defeats Matias Beteta via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andres Mendez defeats Sebastian Martinez via Decision | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Ferreyra defeats Hugo Cardozo via Submission, Armbar | 2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Lautaro Urday defeats Vladimir Bukauskas via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Brian Gimenez defeats Alex Fernandez via KO/TKO | 0:57 Round 2 of 2, 3:57 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Pedraza defeats Federico Gil via KO/TKO | 1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Enzo Carruciu defeats Rodrigo Yardin via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruben Ramos defeats Joaquin Lezcano via Submission, Armbar | 2:48 Round 2 of 2, 5:48 Total Bout Page |
Supreme Warriors 9
Saturday, September 17, 2022
Buenos Aires, AR
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alejandro Rivero defeats David Lopez via KO/TKO | 4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Martinez defeats Juan Carlos Romero via KO/TKO, Refferee Stoppage | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolas Rodriguez defeats Alexis Dos Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Dipp defeats Nahuel Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Refferee Stoppage | 3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page | |
Franco Rios defeats Julian Perez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page | |
Pol Villanueva defeats Kevin Icazatti via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
Angel Nuñez defeats Santiago Fernandez via KO/TKO, Refferee Stoppage | Round 2 of 2 Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Montes defeats Julio Tapia via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Almada defeats Bruno Uberti via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Villarroel defeats Ezequiel Jordan via KO/TKO, Refferee Stoppage | 2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Agustin Ramirez defeats Alejandro Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Silvero defeats Brian Espindola via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Carlos Luna defeats Alfredo Vizcarra via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page | |
Agustin Buss defeats Juan Bautista Perla via Submission, Kimura | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page | |
Sergio Riedel defeats Amancio Cordero via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joaquin Gonzalez defeats Enzo Carruciu via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ian Gagnebien defeats Damian Pastore via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateo Bandin defeats Sebastian Sosa via KO/TKO, Refferee Stoppage | 0:14 Round 2 of 2, 3:14 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Rossi defeats Lucio Pini via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Martinez defeats Facundo Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alan Benitez defeats Fabricio Figueredo via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joel Machado defeats Cristian Falcon via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valentin Toloza defeats Dylan Aguirre via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Silva defeats Elias Paladino via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Supreme Warriors 8
Saturday, April 16, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
David Carpintero defeats Emmanuel Vallejos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page | |
Nahuel Rodriguez defeats Martin Solis via KO/TKO, Refferee Stoppage | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alan Benitez defeats Juan Carlos Ramirez via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Misael Montivero defeats Rocco Cena via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lautaro Urday defeats Gabriel Cinquini via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edgard Ramirez defeats Luciano Dimicroff via KO/TKO, Refferee Stoppage | 2:33 Round 2 of 2, 5:33 Total Bout Page | |
Leon Correa defeats Gonzalo Amarillo via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicole Artaza defeats Sabrina Padilla via Submission, Armbar | 2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alfredo Vizcarra defeats Juan Perez via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ian Gagnebien defeats Fabricio Aguirre via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Franco Rios defeats Franco Rizzone via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luciano Morillo defeats Luciano Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexis Estevez defeats Albano Sanchez via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Lugo defeats Facundo Mallo via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Supreme Warriors 7
Saturday, November 06, 2021
Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires Province
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Luis Silva defeats Alexis Cardozo via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Sanchez defeats Gabriel Almada via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page | |
Joel Machado defeats Albano Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ismael Castro defeats Facundo Coronel via KO/TKO, High Kick | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bautista Latorre defeats Lucas Galarza via Submission, Kimura | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leandro Siral defeats Oscar Sosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Martinez defeats Agustin Buss via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Pieta defeats Mario Roberto Fernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Franco Pagano defeats Jorge Rodriguez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Vargas defeats Derisson Cabreira via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emilse Chirino defeats Carla Vargas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matias Fontenla defeats Douglas Silva via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fernando Salto defeats Marcos Soria via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Franco Pagano defeats Misael Montivero via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jorge Rodriguez defeats Franco Crivellaro via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Supreme Warrior 6
Saturday, September 04, 2021
Buenos Aires, AR
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nahuel Rodriguez defeats Facundo Coronel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Petruzzella defeats Adrian Mazza Miranda via Submission, Kimura | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kevin Vallejos defeats Rocco Cena via KO/TKO | 3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page | |
Fernando Salto defeats Ignacio Fernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Soria defeats Leonardo Sanchez via Submission, Armbar | 3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matias Fontenla defeats Alexis Dos Santos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Martinez defeats Franco Saullo via KO/TKO | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Pieta defeats Ezequiel Jordan via KO/TKO | 0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolas Avila defeats Thiago Duran via Submission | 1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Masse Wade defeats Nahuel Palacios via N/A | 2:53 Round 3 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page | |
Misael Montivero defeats Franco Crivellaro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Julieta Martinez defeats Nicole Artaza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolas Paez defeats Leonel Perez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Federico De Jesus defeats Franco Coronel via Submission, Armbar | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cristian Lalin defeats Luis Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matias Orcesi defeats Facundo Mallo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruben Ramos defeats Cristian Spagnolo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matias Jaccoud defeats Javier Valles via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Raumundo defeats Ivan Yair Trejo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Albano Sanchez defeats Hernan Frias via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matias Perez defeats Carlos Lopez via KO/TKO | 2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolas Jorge defeats Mario Roberto Fernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bautista Esnaola defeats Rodrigo Gaitan via Submission | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Silvero defeats Agustin Buss via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page | |
Joaquin Gonzalez defeats Lucas Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeshua Cruz defeats Julian Hardoy via KO/TKO | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Bejarano defeats Emiliano Bilbao via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Supreme Warrior 5
Thursday, April 29, 2021
Buenos Aires, AR
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Fernando Martinez defeats Emmanuel Vallejos via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mauro Mastromarini defeats Damian Velazquez via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joaquin Vargas defeats Gianni Acosta via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luel Bertoluchi defeats Rocco Cena via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Franco Pagano defeats Franco Crivellaro via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Supreme Warrior 4
Saturday, January 09, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Eduardo Cajal defeats Agustin Rodrigo Velazquez via KO/TKO | 4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Valiente defeats Maximiliano Menesses via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matias Fontenla defeats Alexander Federmann via Submission, Armbar | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Vargas defeats Gabriel Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolas Jorge defeats Luis Silva via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pablo Saucedo defeats Nicolas Avila via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gerardo Franco defeats Joel Machado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alvaro Flores defeats David Medina via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Masse Wade defeats Jairo Valerio via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jorge Rosales defeats Osmar Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lautaro Teneb defeats Juan Pieta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Lalin defeats Gregorio Mata via Submission, Unanimous | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leandro Ramirez defeats Alexander Lopez via Submission | 1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page |
Supreme Warrior 3
Saturday, December 05, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Emmanuel Vallejos defeats Ivan Garcia via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maximiliano Perez defeats Eduardo Cajal via KO/TKO | 4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page | |
Leonel Rojas defeats Nahuel Rodriguez via KO/TKO | 3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucas Grasselli defeats Cristian Valiente via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicole Artaza vs. Selene Chavez Ends in a No Contest | of 3 Bout Page | |
Pablo Saucedo defeats Franco Rizzone via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Urquiza defeats Dario Insaurralde via KO/TKO | 2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cristian Lalin defeats Leonardo Arias via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolas Jorge defeats Jorge Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Pieta defeats Lucas Maidana via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joaquin Nuñez defeats Julian Razzetti via Submission | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Ochoa defeats Ramon Alfonzo via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Martinez defeats Emiliano Vidaurre via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Supreme Warrior 2
Saturday, October 19, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mauro Mastromarini defeats Douglas Silva via KO/TKO | 3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emmanuel Vallejos defeats Matias Cuellar via KO/TKO | 2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page | |
Elias Calcagno defeats Nazareno Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emiliano Vidaurre defeats Matias Orcesi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicole Artaza defeats Sofia Diaz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gaston Gaitan defeats Eduardo Cajal via Submission, Unanimous | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alan Mendoza defeats Gabriel Diaz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Martinez defeats Alexis Dos Santos via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nahuel Rodriguez defeats Juan Fernando Mejia via Submission, Armbar | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ramon Alfonzo defeats Sebastian Sosa via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Pieta defeats Gabriel Vargas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Eros Rubira Borello defeats Alain Zurita via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Supreme Warrior 1
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alan Villalba defeats Alexander Federmann via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fernando Salto defeats Matias Fontenla via Submission, Verbal Submission | 0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cristian Lalin defeats Gabriel Vargas via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Pieta defeats Mauricio Martinez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nahuel Rodriguez defeats Mariano Razzeto via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alain Zurita defeats Mario Sanchez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alan Mendoza defeats Vladimir Canaviri via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |