Grappling Promotion
Fight 2 Win Promotions
FTW Events
Fight 2 Win 238
Friday, October 20, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Laurah Hallock defeats Roberta Paim Samad via Decision | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gary Hensley defeats Jacob Hurlock via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Michael Arrieta defeats Wyatt Routson via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rocky Edwards defeats Al Hemmingsen via Submission, Mir Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Josh Longood defeats Bill Konkel via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Cameron Knight defeats Emil Fischer via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Michael Maclean defeats Markus West via Submission, Triangle Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Salah Salim defeats Mike Cheney via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Cody Stevens defeats Justin Flemens via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Samuel Kenoyer defeats Jacob Howarth via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mike Frech defeats Tyler Grepke via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Shane Manning defeats Dave Bever via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sean Foster defeats Jason Klaus via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mike Hudak defeats Aaron Jannetti via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Evan O'Neill defeats Kyle Bruzetti via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jonathan Plazak defeats Michael Kaczmarek via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tabatha Ann Watkins defeats Sarah Elizabeth via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kostandinos Angelas defeats Stefan Kloss via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Christopher Hardin defeats Mattie Russo via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Matthew Comer defeats Travis Blank via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Cameron Sullivan defeats Seth Hood via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jonathan Patton defeats Jon Dougherty via Submission, Heel Hook | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dan Zimmerman defeats Josh Smith via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tyler Lichter defeats Nathan Polick via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joshua Lorton defeats Tyler VanHouten via Submission, Triangle Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Holly Martin defeats Danielle Sabatino via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Camila Estrada defeats Jayde Sheeley via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Aaron Smith defeats Jordan Markey via Submission, Heel Hook | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Reese Thomas defeats Sarah Norris via Submission, Triangle Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Brandon Bussey defeats Kameron Swickard via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Zach Beeman defeats Michael Fultz via Submission, Guillotine Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hayden Drake defeats Braylon Joseph via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ahmad Ahmad defeats James Hackett via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Natilee Wells defeats Katelyn Norris via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Melvin Harris defeats Bryan Alexander via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Amy Meeks defeats Kat Thomas via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) John Georgesen defeats Brendan Lulow via Submission, Heel Hook | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sonny Brown defeats Joshua Robinson via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ryan Wight defeats RJ Hencel via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Brad Brown defeats Ryan Webb via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Brittany Harder defeats Kath Thomas via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Samuel Radabaugh defeats Jake Lentz via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alec Mills defeats Casey Davis via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Matt Cooke defeats Gabe Eurit via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Miles Conway defeats Miguel Ordonez via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page |
Fight 2 Win 188: Black Belts
Saturday, November 20, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Arnaldo Maidana vs. Devhonte Johnson Confirmed | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Samuel Nagai vs. Richar Nogueira Confirmed | Bout Page |
Subversiv 6
Saturday, October 16, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Andres Pontes defeats Ron Henderson via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Baret Yoshida defeats Takahito Yoshioka via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Stephen Martinez defeats Omar Sabha via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elder Cruz defeats Sloan Clymer via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jansen Gomes defeats Miha Perhavec via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Miha Perhavec defeats Patrick Becker via Submission, Kneebar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sloan Clymer defeats Diego Vazquez via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Antonio Zuazo defeats Kuhio Tabancura via Submission, Choke From the Back | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jonatas Novaes defeats Giovani Vazquez via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Carlos Alves defeats Phillip Fitzpatrick via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Drew Sklov defeats Jimmy Tat via Submission, Armbar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jason Medina defeats Aron Laman via Submission, Choke From the Back | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Adrian Vasquez defeats Tony Lopez via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ricardo Feliciano defeats PJ Montano via Submission, Brabo Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Matheus Luna defeats Rafael dos Anjos Torres via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Pedro Dias defeats Lucas Pinheiro via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Amanda Alequin defeats Patricia Fontes via Decision | Rounds Bout Page |
Fight 2 Win 185: Black Belts
Friday, September 24, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Felipe Matos defeats Gerson Atoigue via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Charlie Johnson defeats Joe Marchie via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Yuri Simoes defeats Fellipe Andrew via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jeff Macatangay defeats Hoc Do via Decision | Rounds Bout Page |
Fight 2 Win 184: Black Belts
Saturday, September 18, 2021
Reno, NV
US West Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Ryan Jennerjohn defeats Dan Dykeman via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joseph Mckay defeats Chad Bingham via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dustin Akbari defeats Hugo Marques via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kaisar Saulebayev defeats Jack Montgomery via Submission, Armbar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Antione Green-Gibson defeats Frankie DiMartino via Submission, Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Frank Correia defeats Clinton Treadway via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page |
Fight 2 Win 183: Black Belts
Friday, September 10, 2021
San Diego, CA
US West Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Roberto Ramirez defeats Talal Alrasheed via Submission, Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Michael Liera Jr. defeats Jackson Nagai via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Christopher Hargett defeats Zimitro Perez via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tyler Najjar defeats Michael Salazar via Submission, Split | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fellipe Andrew defeats Fellipe Trovo via Submission, Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Pinheiro defeats Carlos Alberto Oliveira via Submission, Choke | Bout Page |
Fight 2 Win 182: Black Belts
Sunday, August 29, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Dante Leon defeats Davi Ramos via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jackson Nagai defeats Edwin Najmi via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gianni Grippo defeats Samir Chantre via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sean Nikmorad defeats Angel Lopez via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dustin Akbari defeats Kolo Vida via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rafael Duarte defeats Alberto Juarez via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mikey Gonzalez defeats Vinicius Nunes via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nicholas Greene defeats Talal Alrasheed via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) David Mitchell defeats Nick Birgel via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Connor Donaldson defeats Edward Hohl via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Manny Rocha defeats Renato Valente via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Cassia Paixao defeats Joy Pendell via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Luis Gustavo Campos defeats Derek Van Ness via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alan Sanchez defeats Osmar Delima via N/A | Bout Page |
Fight 2 Win 181: Black Belts
Saturday, August 14, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Joao Gabriel Sousa defeats Lucas Pinheiro via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Marcos Torregrosa defeats Angel Lopez via Submission, Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fellipe Andrew defeats Max Gimenis via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Osmar Lagares Delima defeats Thomas Haley via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Daniel Wuerthner defeats Ahmed White via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tyler Brey defeats Sean Joseph via Submission, Armlock | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kaisar Saulebayev defeats Victor Vida via Submission, Neck Crank | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tobin Staley defeats Brandon Alexander via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Carlos Alberto Oliveira defeats Orlando Castillo via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jack Montgomery defeats Louie Moreno via Submission, Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Antione Green-Gibson defeats Christian Fisher via Decision | Rounds Bout Page |
Fight 2 Win 180: Black Belts
Friday, August 06, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Rafael Lovato Jr. defeats Gabriel Arges via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Johnny Tama defeats Edwin Najmi via Submission, Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rafael dos Anjos Torres defeats Mathias Luna via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mayara Custodio defeats Talita Nogueira via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Marcelo Mafra defeats Christopher Hargett via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Baret Yoshida defeats Jeff Nolasco via Submission, Assassin Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Yago Desouza defeats Matheus Luna via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gabriel Almeida defeats Xavier Silva via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jason Youseph defeats Carl Boudro via Submission, Triangle Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Johnny Ho defeats PJ Montano via Submission, Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ricky Salas defeats Thiago Angelon via Submission, Injury | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jair Silva defeats Leonidas Tarca via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Omar Sabha defeats Nick Greene via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elder Cruz defeats Art Garcia via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joao Pacheco defeats Gabriel Castro via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Michael John defeats Carlo Marasigan via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sean Joseph defeats Ron Henderson via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rodrigo Freitas defeats Zimitro Perez via Submission, Choke | Bout Page |
Fight 2 Win 179: Black Belts
Friday, July 30, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Josh Cisneros defeats Kennedy Maciel via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gabrielle McComb defeats Karen Antunes via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jaime Canuto defeats Jeferson Guaresi via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Charlie Swanton defeats Parker Lapp via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Heather Raftery defeats Tracey Goodell via Submission, Inside Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Suyan de Queiroz defeats Matt Blank via Submission, Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alex Martinez defeats Jay Shellhammer via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Josh Rodriguez defeats Geoff Real via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Austin Wourms defeats Matthew Mamolen via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Josh Guerra defeats Jackson Douglas via Submission, Ankle Lock | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Aaron Wilson defeats Christopher Hargett via Submission, Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jordan Gomez defeats Gerson Atoigue via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Steve Hargett defeats Paul Nava via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jeremy Hastings defeats Victor Emanuel via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page |
Fight 2 Win 178: Black Belts
Saturday, July 24, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Victor Hugo defeats Guilherme Augusto via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alexandre Ribeiro defeats Fellipe Trovo via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Osvaldo Moizinho defeats Pedro Dias via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Norat defeats Josh Guerra via Submission, Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Oscar De Los Santos defeats Dan Dykeman via Submission, Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Austin Baker defeats Jose Munoz via Submission, Armbar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Daniel Hampton defeats Koa Kalama via Submission, Kimura | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Keven Carrasco defeats Daniel Rodriguez via Decision | Rounds Bout Page |
Fight 2 Win 177
Friday, July 16, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Rafael Lovato Jr. defeats Alexandro Ceconi via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Pedro Marinho defeats Davi Ramos via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Maria Malyjasiak defeats Kendall Reusing via Submission, Toe Hold | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Bernardo Pitel defeats Carlos Catala via Submission, Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jose Llanas defeats Joshua Sharpless via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Davin Ordinario defeats Mohammed Magharef via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Arthur Atencio defeats Robert Ezzell via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Bruno Matias defeats Kristopher Bickham via Submission, Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Robert Yamashita defeats Shawn Key via Submission, Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Edgar Christian Benitez defeats Jared Chafee via Submission, Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jarrah Alhazzaa defeats Dustin Ordinario via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Pedro Araujo defeats Nonso Ebede via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Vinicius Zani defeats Randy Baker via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Arian de Melo defeats Michael Esquivel via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joel Heinen defeats Caio Nucci via Decision | Rounds Bout Page |
Fight 2 Win 176: Black Belts
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Edwin Ocasio defeats Bebeto Oliveira via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gustavo Batista defeats Aaron Johnson via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jonathan Wilson defeats Mike Alfieri via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Walker Madden defeats Guilherme Cordiviola via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joe Baize defeats Jeff Ake via Submission, Outside Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) TJ Steinebach defeats Dalton Grinstead via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Brian Lupo defeats Carlos Espinosa via Submission, Inside Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tyrell Anderson vs. Andrew Nott Confirmed | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hunter Colvin defeats Hiago Adão via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Matt Paul defeats Isiah Wright via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Samir Chantre defeats Orlando Castillo via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jeremy Hastings defeats Christopher Gabrielson via Submission, Shoulder Lock | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Suellen Lima defeats Erin Johnson via Submission, Ezekiel Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Cesar Miyahra defeats Blake Dvorak via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joshua Sauseda defeats David Lucarelli via Submission, Kimura | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Augusto Maciel defeats Hanes Oliveira via Decision | Rounds Bout Page |
Fight 2 Win 175: Black Belts
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Joao Gabriel Sousa defeats Ethan Crelinstein via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hiago Adão defeats Oliver Taza via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Helton Jose defeats Austin Avera via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Sean Joseph defeats Jeff Baker via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Raphael Carneiro defeats John Schell via Submission, Loop Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rafael Rosendo dos Santos defeats Nicholas Walters via Submission, Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Stephen Hernandez defeats Jason Mask via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Frederico Silva defeats Justin Hale via Submission, Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joshua Williams defeats Andrew Chirico via Submission, Armbar | Bout Page |
Fight 2 Win 174: Black Belts
Friday, June 18, 2021
Atlanta, GA
US Southeast Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Aaron Johnson defeats Lucas Barbosa via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Raquel Canuto defeats Amanda Alequin via Submission, Triangle Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Richar Nogueira defeats Orlando Castillo via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Breck Still defeats Chris Haraszti via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alexandria Enriquez defeats Fabiana Jorge via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andre Porfirio defeats Sean McCleary via N/A | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Eric Alequin defeats Steele McCall via N/A | Bout Page |
Fight 2 Win 173: Black Belts
Friday, June 11, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Paulo Miyao defeats Lucas Pinheiro via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kendall Reusing defeats Talita Nogueira via Submission, Head Arm Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) João Miyao defeats Pedro Dias via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Richar Nogueira defeats Vinny Saenz via Submission, Triangle Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Marcos Tinoco defeats Rodrigo Lopes via Submission, Ankle Lock | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jinho Kim defeats Sean Joseph via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rustin Brown defeats Kelly Rundle via Submission, Banana Split | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jeremy McCombs defeats Greg Hamilton via Decision | Rounds Bout Page |
Fight 2 Win 172: Black Belts
Saturday, June 05, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Yuri Simoes defeats Devhonte Johnson via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Oliver Taza defeats Jaime Canuto via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Arnaldo Maidana defeats Fellipe Trovo via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Benjamin Annunziato defeats Sean Joseph via Decision | Rounds Bout Page |