Boxing Promotion
OR Promotions
- Name: OR Promotions
- Headquarters: Argentina
- Acronyms: ORP
- Ownership: Osvaldo Rivera
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: ycsars
ORP Events
La Leyenda Continua
Saturday, June 08, 10:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jose Rosa vs. Juan Ramon Guzman Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sol Cudos vs. Veronica Ruiz Confirmed | 10 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ignacio Iribarren vs. Gerardo Antonio Perez Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maria Ferreyra vs. Pamela Elizabeth Benavidez Confirmed | 6 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ezequiel Gauchez vs. Mariano Amado Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Santiago Aliberti vs. Nestor Daniel Sosa Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page |
La Leyenda Continua
Saturday, June 01, 10:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Junior Zarate defeats Gabriel Mendoza via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Agustin Marini defeats Mariano Angel Gudino via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maria Sol Baumstarh defeats Arlenn Sánchez Aguirre via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alexander Peralta defeats Joaquin Diaz via Decision, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Silio Vilte defeats Mauro Corbalan via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Martin Nahuel Pacheco defeats Martin Eduardo Priarone Rivero via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Gloria y Honor IX
Saturday, May 04, 10:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Evelyn Bermudez defeats Jessica Basulto via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 1:40 Round 8/10, 15:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodrigo Ruiz defeats Freddy Lainez via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jonathan Hernandez defeats Mariano Agustin Sandoval via KO/TKO | 0:05 Round 7/10, 18:05 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jennifer Meza defeats Roxana Maria Colmenarez via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leandro Lopez defeats Nicolas Herrera via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brian Matias Perez defeats Nestor Ismael Fernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Milagros Herrera defeats Victoria Romero via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page |
La Leyenda Continua
Friday, April 19, 9:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jonathan Sanchez defeats Jose Vargas via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel) | 1:16 Round 4/10, 10:16 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anahi Ester Sanchez defeats Karen Alaniz via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alan Crenz defeats Jhan Camacho via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fatima Johanna Maidana defeats Karen Almendra via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page |
La Leyenda Continua
Saturday, April 13, 8:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tobias Reyes defeats Sixto Dionel Perez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Edith Soledad Matthysse defeats Victoria Noelia Bustos via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Matias More defeats Braian Damian Gomez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Matias Pogonza defeats Diego Lescano via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tiago Gonzalez defeats Daniel Rodolfo Gomez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Gloria y Honor 8
Saturday, March 30, 8:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jose Rosa defeats Edwin Bennett via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pablo Corzo defeats Gaspar Fernandez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alan Chaves defeats Raul Morillo via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Baltazar Noria defeats Santiago Sanchez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Silio Vilte defeats Damian Ricardo Enrique via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Federico Duguet defeats Alfredo Soto via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
La Leyenda Continua
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sol Cudos defeats Roxana Maria Colmenarez via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Silio Vilte defeats Mauricio Sabatino via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maria Ferreyra defeats Nicole Morales via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fatima Johanna Maidana defeats Daiana Jackeline Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brian Matias Perez defeats Alexis Alessio via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page |
La Leyenda Continua
Saturday, February 17, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Carlos Alanis defeats Jonathan Joel Arena via KO/TKO | Round 7 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Nunez defeats Misael Graffioli via KO/TKO | Round 9 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joaquin Diaz defeats Alexis Luis Rearte via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Martin Nahuel Pacheco defeats Santos Daniel Diaz via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Damian Ricardo Enrique defeats Matias Pogonza via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tiago Gonzalez defeats Pablo Oscar Font via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 4 Bout Page |
La Leyenda Continua
Saturday, February 03, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tobias Reyes defeats Eduardo Ajito via KO/TKO | Round 6 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jonathan Hernandez defeats Elias Haedo via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alan Crenz defeats Keine Montenegro via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Veronica Ruiz defeats Karen Ivana Dominguez via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Braian Suarez defeats Esteban Lopez via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 6 Bout Page |
La Leyenda Continua
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Rodrigo Ruiz defeats Ruben Dario Casero via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ignacio Iribarren defeats Javier Vazquez via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Johan Segura defeats Rodrigo Roldan via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mariano Bertola defeats Ivan Rolando Zorrilla via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Facundo Gomez defeats Christian Roberto Luddi via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page |
Zarate vs. Golindano
Saturday, January 13, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Junior Zarate defeats Luis Golindano via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maria Sol Baumstarh defeats Leiryn Flores via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ayrton Gimenez defeats Ezequiel Gauchez via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brian Matias Perez defeats Sergio Michelucci via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Gloria y Honor VII
Friday, December 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Gustavo Lemos defeats Javier Jose Clavero via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:50 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maira Moneo defeats Lizbeth Crespo via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Rosa defeats Juan Hernan Leal via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pablo Corzo defeats Leonel Avila via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marco Garcia defeats Jose Vargas via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Diego Gabriel Chaves defeats Matias Diaz via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Baltazar Noria defeats Guillermo Gutierrez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Silio Vilte defeats Franco Ramon Flores via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dario Peralta vs. Tomas Mamani Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Gloria Y Honor VI
Wednesday, November 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Fabian Maidana defeats Israel Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alan Chaves defeats Jhan Camacho via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 2 of 10, 4:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juan Carrasco defeats Flecher Silva via KO/TKO | 2:15 Round 2 of 10, 5:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Agustin Marini defeats Christian Luis via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 6 of 8, 16:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nestor Adrian Maidana defeats Cristian Rodrigo Gonzalez via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Santiago Aliberti vs. Nestor Daniel Sosa Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Matias Pogonza defeats Franco Madoery via KO/TKO | 2:02 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Corzo vs. Rivero
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Pablo Corzo defeats Carlos Rivero via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anahi Ester Sanchez defeats Marisa Portillo via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joaquin Diaz defeats Jose Rodolfo Garcia via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Matias Pogonza defeats Cristian Damian Maldonado via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
La Leyenda Continua
Friday, October 13, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jose Rosa defeats Elysson Marquez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maria Sol Baumstarh defeats Yoselin Fernandez via KO/TKO | 1:19 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alan Crenz defeats Carlos Zabaleta via KO/TKO | 0:57 Round 2 of 10, 3:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ignacio Iribarren defeats Emiliano Leonel Araujo via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 6 of 8, 17:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Baltazar Noria defeats Maximiliano Avila via KO/TKO | 0:01 Round 4 of 6, 9:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Silio Vilte defeats Cristian Hernan Osorio via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
La Leyenda Continua
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Rodrigo Ruiz defeats Yeison Juarez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniela Bermudez defeats Lucrecia Manzur via KO/TKO, Injury TKO (swollen Ear Burst) | 2:00 Round 3 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Franco Ezequiel Acosta defeats Facundo Galovar via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maria Ferreyra defeats Maria Capriolo via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 6 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leonel Avila defeats Gaspar Fernandez via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Agustin Marini defeats Sergio Daniel Cordoba via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Veronica Ruiz defeats Sandra Villarruel via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page |
Maidana vs. Rodriguez
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Fabian Maidana defeats Jordan Rodriguez via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 2 of 10, 4:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alan Chaves defeats Orlando Morales via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jonathan Hernandez defeats Alan Baleta via KO/TKO | 2:16 Round 3 of 10, 8:16 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Debora Dionicius defeats Eliana Vanesa Orecchia via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leandro Lopez vs. Rodrigo Roldan Ends in a Draw, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Silio Vilte defeats Elian Leonel Afonso via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Gloria y Honor 5
Friday, August 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Juan Carrasco defeats Orlando Mosquera via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Danila Ramos defeats Brenda Carabajal via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodrigo Coria defeats Marco Garcia via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alfredo Soto defeats Elias Emanuel Paredes via KO/TKO | 2:06 Round 2 of 8, 5:06 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ignacio Iribarren defeats Fernando Cancino via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page |
Rosa vs. Sanchez
Saturday, August 05, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jose Rosa defeats Jonny Sanchez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pablo Corzo defeats Cristian Grisales via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jennifer Meza defeats Yoselin Fernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Baltazar Noria defeats Blas Fortuna via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Zarate vs. Ramirez
Saturday, July 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Junior Zarate defeats Rodrigo Ramirez via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tobias Reyes defeats Jose Angel Perez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anahi Ester Sanchez defeats Yamila Esther Reynoso via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cinthia Gonzalez defeats Claudia Noemi Loza via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lautaro Ojeda defeats Enzo Calafate via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Franco Catena defeats Richard Gauna via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Gloria y Honor 4
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Alberto Melian defeats Diego Alberto Ruiz via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maira Moneo defeats Alys Sanchez via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 2:00 Round 8/10, 16:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ayrton Gimenez defeats Alexis Camejo via Disqualificaton, Cut From Intentional Headbutt | Round 4 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rodrigo Ruiz defeats Cesar Ignacio Paredes via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jonathan Hernandez defeats Marcelo Sanchez via KO/TKO, Cut Stoppage | 3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maria Sol Baumstarh defeats Sofia Daiana Mendez via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alan Crenz defeats Vicente Martin Perez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Chaves vs. Ruiz
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Alan Chaves defeats Juan Ruiz via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Florencia Lopez defeats Carolina Ferrari via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lourdes Grand defeats Nicole Morales via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gonzalo Maringolo defeats Jose Angel Posada via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Agustin Marini defeats Jonatan Martin Giovenale via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marco Garcia defeats Maximiliano Avila via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6 of 6, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Alanis vs. Martinez
Saturday, June 03, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Carlos Alanis defeats Marcos Gabriel Martinez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Franco Ezequiel Acosta vs. Carlos Galvan Ends in a Draw, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joaquin Diaz vs. Jose Rodolfo Garcia Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jonathan Sanchez defeats David Ezequiel Romero via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Ruiz vs. Rodrigues
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Rodrigo Ruiz defeats Carlos Rodrigues via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tobias Reyes defeats Luis Guerrero via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 9/10, 27:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alan Crenz defeats Nelson Rios via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ignacio Iribarren defeats Nicolas Joel Monteros via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |