Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Atlas MMA
- Name: Atlas MMA
- Headquarters: Netherlands
- Acronyms: AMMA
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: Sportvision
AMMA Events
ATLAS MMA 8 (cancelled)
Saturday, October 31, 2020
Sport & Evenementencomplex De Heiberg
Veldhoven, North Brabant
ATLAS MMA 6
Saturday, November 02, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dennis Vonk defeats Quincy Makatita via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Winter defeats Damian Olszewski via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Losene Keita defeats Karol Michalak via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Kuiks defeats Dominique Schemmekes via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Hovsepyan defeats Bastiaan de Hooge via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeroen Wirken defeats Niek Waasdorp via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Redwane Berrada defeats Adam van den Brink via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Remco Klooster defeats I. K. via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ali Sulaiman defeats Stefan Ivkov via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yusuf Yildiz vs. Heisam Saleh Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Boyd Emmen defeats Piotr Hajduk via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ahmed Schepers defeats Loris Sterck via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kai Ibe defeats Othmane Boudraa via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Irisbiev defeats Lucien Kalymov via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Selim Akyilmaz defeats Spyros Tsokos via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick van Linder defeats Soufiane Loukili via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Berkay Acarer defeats Rafal Markowicz via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mirza Aryubi defeats Mustafa Kazmaz via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Atlas MMA 5
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Eindhoven, NB
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Agy Sardari defeats Mauro Seoane via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page | |
Karol Michalak defeats Mehdad Kavand via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Essam Ninja defeats Adam van den Brink via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tayron Chavarro defeats Jonathan Ruigrok via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jelle Zeegers defeats Majid Mariyo via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Şenol Yazici defeats Said Bamatkerejev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibrahim Lahmar defeats Mountasser Oulad Ben Taieb via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Djiby Diagne defeats Alichan Islamchanov via KO/TKO, Injury | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kai Ibe defeats Mohd Sulaiman Ali via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dawood Rasouli defeats Alexander Koval via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Omar Balein defeats Salman Chermuziev via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Soufiane Loukili defeats Remco Klooster via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuel Hovsepyan defeats Zein Kiftaro via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jop Süter defeats Loris Sterck via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Atlas MMA 4
Saturday, November 10, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dennis Vonk defeats Shamil Uvaysov via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Enea Hasa defeats Tim Kolder via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jelle Zeegers defeats Corne Schniermanni via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabian Ansoe defeats Thomas Nikkels via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jop Süter defeats Ray Martis via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Filipe de Sousa defeats Appie Guner via Submission, Heel Hook | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibrahim Hashimi defeats Waldir Oliveira via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Essam Ninja defeats Sisco van Unniko via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rodney Oosterbeek defeats Samuel Hovsepyan via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Guyonne Pieplenbosch defeats Abderahman Pieloor via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kai Ibe defeats Gabriël Veder via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Kandoussi defeats Aaron Vanseveren via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcel Rakowski defeats Habib Benhammou via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Atlas MMA 3: Showdown
Saturday, March 31, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dennis Vonk defeats Guillermo Ronodimedjo via Submission, D'arce Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lizzy Gevers defeats Hilke Heijmans via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Djiby Diagne defeats Kevin Sas via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edgar de Haan defeats Rai Martis via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anzor Zhaniev defeats Gino van Steenis via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcelino Kemna vs. Danny Buwalda Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Francesco Sileo defeats Stefano Ledda via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robin Persijn defeats Leroy Steenbeek via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yusuf Yildiz defeats Tom Schipper via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Soufiane Loukili defeats Kliment Waisband via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dawood Rasouli defeats Hamoedi El Jarbi via Submission, Armbar | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jaap Oussoren defeats Zein Kiftaro via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuel Hovsepyan defeats Maxime Walstra via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sven Hilberdink defeats Memeth Ates via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeroen Wirken defeats Kevin Buwalda via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Atlas MMA 2: As Real As It Gets
Sunday, November 12, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Daan Duijs defeats Bartolomeus Januszewski via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jelle Zeegers defeats Tim Kolder via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Movsar Ivanov defeats Semih Yurur via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tom Veltman defeats Lomali Yusupov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdel Guner vs. Randall Wehl Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ghassan Abdenabi defeats Maarten van der Meijs via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roland Marinho defeats Sherin Mahabir via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Djiby Diagne defeats Sebastiaan Green via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Soufiane Loukili defeats Sjoerd Lemkens via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Max Bogdanski defeats Fabian De Boer via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Honikis defeats Dawood Rasouli via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mehdi Ben Merieme defeats Sisco van Unniko via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Asariah defeats Lucien Kalymov via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kayleigh Bachus defeats Elaine Hanssen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordi Bloemsma defeats Nino Mulder via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Niek Waasdorp defeats Lars Lemkens via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Atlas MMA 1: The Beginning
Saturday, March 11, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Melvin van Suijdam defeats Niek Steenbrink via Submission, Heel Hook | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tommy-Lee van der Hoeven defeats Yoell Guglielmini via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Diego Wijnruit defeats Hentli de Windt via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daan Duijs defeats Jelle Kelderman via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabian Ansoe defeats Rodney Oosterbeek via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gürkan Gencal defeats Kevin Sas via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Necher Muhammed vs. Robin Persijn Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tim Kolder defeats Alex Bogdanski via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Giorev defeats Rick van Riet via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (shoulder Injury) | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Max Bogdanski defeats Fabian De Boer via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nathan Zechut defeats Eric Soussa via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Semih Yurur vs. Bart van Eeden Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gino van Steenis vs. Reymond Jowett Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Kaloyan Karamanov defeats Jakub Adwent via Submission, Heel Hook | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yann Liasse defeats Adam van den Brink via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mehdi Ben Merieme defeats Roy Arets via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |