Ranking Designed By Hellowhosthat
Contender Series promotions battle
User-Designed Rankings are created and named by a Tapology user. Other users can contribute their list based on the original design. Learn More.
Ranking designed by Hellowhosthat Updated 5 months ago
Contender Series promotions battle
To see which regionals do best head to head in the Contender Series.
Guidelines:
- Ranking Type: Bouts
Rankings
-
1
Sanchez vs. Vazquez
DW's Contender Series 2017
Joby Sanchez wins via Decision, Unanimous Jul 2017
-
2
Salmon vs. Turcios
DW's Contender Series 2017
Boston Salmon wins via Decision, Unanimous Jul 2017
-
3
Holobaugh vs. Bessette
DW's Contender Series 2017
Overturned to No Contest Jul 2017
-
4
Byrd vs. Pickett
DW's Contender Series 2017
Charles Byrd wins via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke Jul 2017
-
5
Outlaw vs. Cora
DW's Contender Series 2017
Sidney Outlaw wins via Decision, Unanimous Jul 2017
-
6
Rebello vs. Anyanwu
DW's Contender Series 2017
Azunna Anyanwu wins via KO/TKO, Punches Jul 2017
-
7
Hamilton vs. Kenney
DW's Contender Series 2017
Casey Kenney wins via Decision, Unanimous Jul 2017
-
8
Le vs. Stojadinovic
DW's Contender Series 2017
Thanh Le wins via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches Jul 2017
-
9
O'Malley vs. Khashakyan
DW's Contender Series 2017
Sean O'Malley wins via KO/TKO, Punch Jul 2017
-
10
DeAnda vs. Spohn
DW's Contender Series 2017
Dan Spohn wins via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke Jul 2017
-
11
Ige vs. Gomez
DW's Contender Series 2017
Dan Ige wins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke Jul 2017
-
12
Jolly vs. Menifield
DW's Contender Series 2017
Alonzo Menifield wins via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (eye) Jul 2017
-
13
Waldon vs. Neal
DW's Contender Series 2017
Geoff Neal wins via KO/TKO, Punches Jul 2017
-
14
Stewart vs. Jackson
DW's Contender Series 2017
Kyle Stewart wins via KO/TKO, Ankle Injury Jul 2017
-
15
Spann vs. Roberson
DW's Contender Series 2017
Karl Roberson wins via KO/TKO, Elbows Jul 2017
-
16
Castañeda vs. Leialoha
DW's Contender Series 2017
John Castañeda wins via Decision, Unanimous Aug 2017
-
17
Arnett vs. Davis
DW's Contender Series 2017
Brandon Davis wins via Decision, Unanimous Aug 2017
-
18
Candelario vs. Candido
DW's Contender Series 2017
Carlos Candelario wins via Decision, Unanimous Aug 2017
-
19
Gray vs. Phillips
DW's Contender Series 2017
Kyler Phillips wins via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound Aug 2017
-
20
Hawes vs. Marquez
DW's Contender Series 2017
Julian Marquez wins via KO/TKO, Head Kick Aug 2017
-
21
Sims vs. Graves
DW's Contender Series 2017
Shelton Graves wins via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound Aug 2017
-
22
Frelow vs. Simón
DW's Contender Series 2017
Ricky Simón wins via Decision, Split Aug 2017
-
23
Gray vs. Perez
DW's Contender Series 2017
Alex Perez wins via Submission, Anaconda Choke Aug 2017
-
24
Arce vs. Petties
DW's Contender Series 2017
Julio Arce wins via KO/TKO, Punches Aug 2017
-
25
Jones vs. Rodriguez
DW's Contender Series 2017
Mike Rodriguez wins via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches Aug 2017
-
26
Colleen Miller vs. Masters
DW's Contender Series 2017
Jamie Colleen Miller wins via Submission, Armbar Aug 2017
-
27
Day vs. Alvarez
DW's Contender Series 2017
Jaime Alvarez wins via Decision, Unanimous Aug 2017
-
28
Olson vs. Reed
DW's Contender Series 2017
Cameron Olson wins via Decision, Unanimous Aug 2017
-
29
Dawson vs. Diaz
DW's Contender Series 2017
Grant Dawson wins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke Aug 2017
-
30
Byrd vs. Wallace
DW's Contender Series 2017
Charles Byrd wins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke Aug 2017
-
31
Urso vs. Espinosa
DW's Contender Series 2017
Jordan Espinosa wins via Submission, D'arce Choke Aug 2017
-
32
Santiago vs. Cherico
DW's Contender Series 2017
Mike Santiago wins via KO/TKO, Punches Aug 2017
-
33
Sanchez vs. Buys
DW's Contender Series 2017
Joby Sanchez wins via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound Aug 2017
-
34
Lopez vs. Peterson
DW's Contender Series 2017
Benito Lopez wins via Decision, Split Aug 2017
-
35
Berzin vs. Nzechukwu
DW's Contender Series 2017
Kennedy Nzechukwu wins via Decision, Split Aug 2017
-
36
Crowder vs. Mayes
DW's Contender Series 2017
Allen Crowder wins via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound Aug 2017
-
37
McGill-Velasco vs. Mueller
DW's Contender Series 2017
Lauren Mueller wins via Decision, Unanimous Aug 2017
-
38
Antolin vs. Kenney
DW's Contender Series 2017
Adam Antolin wins via Decision, Split Aug 2017
-
39
Urbina vs. Lewis
DW's Contender Series 2017
Bevon Lewis wins via KO/TKO, Punches Aug 2017
-
40
Frevola vs. Flores
DW's Contender Series 2017
Matt Frevola wins via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke Aug 2017
-
41
Santiago vs. Holland
DW's Contender Series 2018
Kevin Holland wins via Decision, Unanimous Jun 2018
-
42
DiSciullo vs. Jackson
DW's Contender Series 2018
Montel Jackson wins via KO/TKO, Punches Jun 2018
-
43
Hardy vs. Lane
DW's Contender Series 2018
Greg Hardy wins via KO/TKO, Punches Jun 2018
-
44
Curtis vs. Lally
DW's Contender Series 2018
Chris Curtis wins via KO/TKO, Hook Kick and Punches Jun 2018
-
45
Boatwright vs. Menifield
DW's Contender Series 2018
Alonzo Menifield wins via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound Jun 2018
-
46
Hill vs. Grant
DW's Contender Series 2018
Dwight Grant wins via KO/TKO, Punches Jun 2018
-
47
Sordi vs. Spann
DW's Contender Series 2018
Ryan Spann wins via Submission, Guillotine Choke Jun 2018
-
48
Chikadze vs. Springer
DW's Contender Series 2018
Austin Springer wins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke Jun 2018
-
49
Hernandez vs. Wright
DW's Contender Series 2018
Ends in a No Contest, Punches Jun 2018
-
50
Sayles vs. Hajeh
DW's Contender Series 2018
Matt Sayles wins via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound Jun 2018
Ranking Contributors
As Tapology users create their own lists, the consensus rankings will update in real-time. For Contender Series promotions battle, the 100 most-recently updated member lists will be included.