Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Shamrock Fighting Championships
- Name: Shamrock Fighting Championships
- Headquarters: Missouri
- Acronyms: SFC
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: ShamrockFC
SFC Events
Shamrock FC: Midwest Fightfest 8
Saturday, April 21, 2001
Shamrock FC: Midwest Fightfest 7
Saturday, February 03, 2001
Shamrock FC: Midwest Fightfest 6
Saturday, October 07, 2000
Shamrock FC: Midwest Fightfest 5
Saturday, July 08, 2000
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Tony Melton defeats Kevin Bozada via Decision | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Peyton Russell defeats John Ingram via Decision | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Susan Shea defeats Boomer Fischer via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mike Mason defeats Richard Anderson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jen Reppa defeats Inga Pewitt via KO/TKO | 1:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Josh Strock defeats Travis Devore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nick Reeder defeats Chris Messex via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Lee Green defeats Kevin Engel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Shamrock FC: Midwest Fightfest 4
Saturday, April 15, 2000
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Mark Mayfield defeats Andrew Cole via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Renee Douglas defeats Erin Barnet via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) John Ingram defeats Gabe De Lannie via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Josh Howell defeats Tony Childs via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mike Mason defeats Zack Wheeler via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Boomer Fischer defeats Myndi Eubanks via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chris Messex defeats Rich Gentry via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Josh Strock defeats Damion Riviera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Shamrock FC: Midwest Fightfest 3
Saturday, February 05, 2000
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Kevin Bozada vs. Jermaine Wilson Confirmed | 5 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kenny Loehr vs. Scott Atkins Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Shamrock FC: Midwest Fightfest 2
Saturday, December 04, 1999
Shamrock FC: Midwest Fightfest 1
Friday, September 24, 1999
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Jesse Finney defeats Dave Young via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 3 of 5, 5:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kevin Bozada defeats Myron McNulty via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kenny Loehr defeats Richard Anderson via KO/TKO | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jason Bozada defeats Joe O'Keefe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chris Granda defeats Mike O'Keefe via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 3 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jose Ponce defeats Mark Mayfield via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Lanie Gault defeats Evelyn Marler via KO/TKO | 1:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nick Kramer defeats Quentin Oche via KO/TKO | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mike Kakarsus defeats Jason Janko via KO/TKO | 1:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page |