Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Bellator MMA
Bellator MMA Events
Bellator 261: Johnson vs. Moldavsky
Friday, June 25, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Valentin Moldavsky defeats Tim Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Liz Carmouche defeats Kana Watanabe via KO/TKO, Punches (standing TKO) | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sidney Outlaw defeats Myles Jury via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:44 Round 3 of 3, 14:44 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Weichel defeats Keoni Diggs via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Edwards defeats Simon Biyong via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John De Jesus defeats John Teixeira via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Taylor Johnson defeats Lance Wright via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jaylon Bates defeats Cody Matthews via Submission, Armbar | 4:04 Round 2 of 3, 9:04 Total Bout Page | |
Corey Samuels defeats Isaiah Hokit via KO/TKO, Left Cross to Ground and Pound | 0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Soren Bak defeats Bobby Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Bellator 260: Lima vs. Amosov
Friday, June 11, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yaroslav Amosov defeats Douglas Lima via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Jackson defeats Paul Daley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Pico defeats Aiden Lee via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:33 Round 3 of 3, 11:33 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Lemminger defeats Demarques Jackson via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Crutchmer defeats Levan Chokheli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Gonzales defeats Ty-wan Claxton via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bobby King defeats Nick Newell via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Brennan defeats Matthew Skibicki via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marina Mokhnatkina defeats Amanda Bell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Polizzi defeats Gustavo Trujillo via Submission, Straight Armbar | 4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bellator 259: Cyborg vs. Smith 2
Friday, May 21, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cris Cyborg defeats Leslie Smith via KO/TKO, Cross to Ground and Pound | 4:51 Round 5 of 5, 24:51 Total Bout Page | |
Leandro Higo defeats Darrion Caldwell via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Vanderford defeats Fabian Edwards via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jaleel Willis defeats Maycon Mendonça via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hannah Guy defeats Valerie Loureda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Saad Awad defeats Nate Andrews via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Grant Neal defeats Tyree Fortune via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sumiko Inaba defeats Kristina Katsikis via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:35 Round 3 of 3, 13:35 Total Bout Page | |
Aviv Gozali defeats Sean Felton via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Davion Franklin defeats Tyler King via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leah McCourt defeats Janay Harding via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Sabatello defeats Brett Johns via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Shabliy defeats Alfie Davis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Bellator 258: Archuleta vs. Pettis
Friday, May 07, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sergio Pettis defeats Juan Archuleta via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Johnson defeats Jose Augusto via KO/TKO, Cross | 1:30 Round 2 of 5, 6:30 Total Bout Page | |
Peter Queally defeats Patricky Pitbull via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Page defeats Derek Anderson via KO/TKO, Injury (broken Nose) | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Raufeon Stots defeats Josh Hill via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lorenz Larkin defeats Rafael Carvalho via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Patchy Mix defeats Albert Morales via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page | |
Johnny Eblen defeats Daniel Madrid via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Hammerfists | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Johnny Campbell defeats Henry Corrales via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page | |
Johnny Soto defeats Weber Almeida via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erik Perez defeats Blaine Shutt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Bellator 257: Nemkov vs. Davis 2
Friday, April 16, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vadim Nemkov defeats Phil Davis via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Corey Anderson defeats Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:15 Round 3 of 5, 12:15 Total Bout Page | |
Veta Arteaga defeats Desiree Yanez via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paul Daley defeats Sabah Homasi via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground and Pound | 1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page | |
Julia Budd defeats Dayana Silva via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Julius Anglickas defeats Gregory Milliard via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Mowry defeats Shaun Asher via KO/TKO, Knee to Ground and Pound | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Grachik Bozinyan defeats Demarques Jackson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raymond Daniels defeats Peter Stanonik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lance Gibson Jr. defeats Marcus Surin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karl Albrektsson defeats Viktor Nemkov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mads Burnell defeats Saul Rogers via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page | |
Jay Jay Wilson defeats Pedro Carvalho via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page |
Bellator 256: Bader vs. Machida 2
Friday, April 09, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ryan Bader defeats Lyoto Machida via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Liz Carmouche defeats Vanessa Porto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ádám Borics defeats Jeremy Kennedy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cat Zingano defeats Olivia Parker via Submission, Armbar | 2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dan Moret defeats Goiti Yamauchi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dalton Rosta defeats Tony Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Talita Nogueira defeats Jessica Borga via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jornel Lugo defeats Cass Bell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Law defeats Nathan Ghareeb via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jaylon Bates defeats Jeffrey Glossner via Submission, Modified Guillotine Choke | 1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page | |
Nainoa Dung defeats Izzy William via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diana Avsaragova defeats Tara Pagano via KO/TKO, Counter Punches | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Douma defeats Will Smith via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Bellator 255: Pitbull vs. Sanchez 2
Friday, April 02, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Patricio Pitbull defeats Emmanuel Sanchez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jason Jackson defeats Neiman Gracie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyrell Fortune defeats Jack May via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Usman Nurmagomedov defeats Mike Hamel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kana Watanabe defeats Alejandra Lara via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Cee Jay Hamilton via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page | |
Mandel Nallo defeats Ricardo Seixas via KO/TKO, Superman Punch | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khalid Murtazaliev defeats Fabio Aguiar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Gonzalez defeats Roger Huerta via KO/TKO, Submission to Strikes | 3:01 Round 3 of 3, 13:01 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Augusto defeats Jonathan Wilson via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roman Faraldo defeats Trevor Gudde via KO/TKO, Hooks | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Newman defeats Branko Busick via KO/TKO, Elbows From Crucifix | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page |
Bellator 254: Macfarlane vs. Velasquez
Thursday, December 10, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Juliana Velasquez defeats Ilima-Lei Macfarlane via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Matheus Mattos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Linton Vassell defeats Ronny Markes via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page | |
Romero Cotton defeats Justin Sumter via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Nikaev defeats Kemran Lachinov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Grant Neal defeats Maurice Jackson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Law defeats Kenny Champion via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:44 Round 3 of 3, 14:44 Total Bout Page | |
Billy Goff defeats Robson Gracie Jr. via KO/TKO, Elbows (standing TKO) | 1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page |
Bellator 253: Caldwell vs. McKee
Thursday, November 19, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
AJ McKee Jr. defeats Darrion Caldwell via Submission, Modified Neck Crank From Guard | 1:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jason Jackson defeats Benson Henderson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joey Davis defeats Bobby Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raufeon Stots defeats Keith Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremy Kennedy defeats Matt Bessette via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jaleel Willis defeats Mark Lemminger via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jay Jay Wilson defeats Sergio DeBari via KO/TKO, Overhand Right to Ground and Pound | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kaheem Murray defeats Kevin Ferguson Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sullivan Cauley defeats Jason Markland via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Ground and Pound | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bellator 252: Pitbull vs. Carvalho
Thursday, November 12, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Patricio Pitbull defeats Pedro Carvalho via KO/TKO, Right Cross | 2:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Yaroslav Amosov defeats Logan Storley via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emmanuel Sanchez defeats Daniel Weichel via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Pico defeats John De Jesus via KO/TKO, Overhand Right to Ground and Pound | 4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page | |
Keri Taylor-Melendez defeats Emilee King via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Manny Muro defeats Devin Powell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jornel Lugo defeats Schyler Sootho via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Brennan defeats Andrew Salas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Faraldo defeats Pat Casey via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Trevor Gudde defeats Khonry Gracie via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:28 Round 3 of 3, 13:28 Total Bout Page |
Bellator 251: Manhoef vs. Anderson
Thursday, November 05, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Corey Anderson defeats Melvin Manhoef via KO/TKO, Elbows | 2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page | |
Tyrell Fortune defeats Said Sowma via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Vanderford defeats Vinicius de Jesus via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Derek Anderson defeats Killys Mota via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page | |
Georgi Karakhanyan defeats Bryce Logan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Julius Anglickas defeats Alex Polizzi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Janay Harding defeats Jessy Miele via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Zebian defeats Piankhi Zimmerman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jaylon Bates defeats Joe Supino via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sumiko Inaba defeats Jessica Ruiz via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bellator 250: Mousasi vs. Lima
Thursday, October 29, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gegard Mousasi defeats Douglas Lima via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Henry Corrales defeats Brandon Girtz via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dalton Rosta defeats Ty Gwerder via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Hager defeats Brandon Calton via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sabah Homasi defeats Bobby Voelker via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Hammerfists | 0:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
Johnny Eblen defeats Taylor Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ádám Borics defeats Erick Sánchez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Law defeats Orlando Ortega via Submission, D'arce Choke | 2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bellator 249: Cyborg vs. Blencowe
Thursday, October 15, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cris Cyborg defeats Arlene Blencowe via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:36 Round 2 of 5, 7:36 Total Bout Page | |
Leandro Higo defeats Ricky Bandejas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Mowry defeats Shawn Teed via KO/TKO, Knee to Ground and Pound | 4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Saad Awad vs. Mandel Nallo Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrew Kapel defeats Joseph Creer via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kemran Lachinov defeats Kyle Crutchmer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Edwards defeats Hamza Salim via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page | |
Da'Mon Blackshear defeats Mike Kimbel via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page | |
Aviv Gozali defeats Logan Neal via Submission, Kimura | 3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Albert Gonzales defeats Kastriot Xhema via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Bellator 248: Kongo vs. Johnson 2
Saturday, October 10, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tim Johnson defeats Cheick Kongo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Saul Rogers defeats Arbi Mezhidov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yves Landu defeats Terry Brazier via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fabacary Diatta defeats Dominique Wooding via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucie Bertaud defeats Maguy Berchel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ciaran Clarke defeats Jean N'Doye via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Page defeats Ross Houston via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oliver Enkamp defeats Emmanuel Dawa via Submission, Japanese Necktie | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alan Omer defeats Ryan Scope via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mads Burnell defeats Darko Banović via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bellator Euro Series 9: Gallagher vs. Ellenor
Saturday, October 03, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
James Gallagher defeats Cal Ellenor via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Charlie Ward defeats Andy Manzolo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charlie Leary defeats Kiefer Crosbie via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sinead Kavanagh defeats Katharina Lehner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aymard Guih defeats Chris Bungard via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Acoidan Duque defeats Carlo Pedersoli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gokhan Saricam defeats Joffie Houlton via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrew Fisher defeats Ashleigh Grimshaw via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kane Mousah defeats Alessandro Botti via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Asaël Adjoudj defeats Nathan Jessimer via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound (elbows) | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page | |
Marek Jakimowicz defeats Curtis Dodge via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound (elbows) | 4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bellator 247: Kielholtz vs. Jackson
Thursday, October 01, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Denise Kielholtz defeats Kate Jackson via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground and Pound | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Norbert Novenyi Jr. defeats Laïd Zerhouni via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brian Moore defeats Simone D'Anna via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Duncan defeats Iamik Furtado via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page | |
Lewis Long defeats Gianni Melillo via Submission, Kneebar | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mandy Böhm defeats Griet Eeckhout via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Uroš Jurišić defeats Walter Gahadza via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Constantin Gnusariov defeats Kywan Gracie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lee Chadwick defeats Ederson Cristian Macedo via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page | |
Blaine O'Driscoll defeats Salah Elkas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Monika Chochlikova defeats Jade Jorand via Submission, Scorpion Crunch | 3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page |
Bellator Euro Series 8: Edwards vs. Van Steenis
Saturday, September 26, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Costello van Steenis defeats Fabian Edwards via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Shipman defeats Pietro Penini via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Will Fleury defeats Kent Kauppinen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
George Hardwick defeats Nicolò Solli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ion Pascu defeats Stefano Paternò via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alfie Davis defeats Akonne Wanliss via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniele Scatizzi defeats Gavin Hughes via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aiden Lee defeats Jeremy Petley via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page | |
Frans Mlambo defeats Cory Tait via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Trainer defeats Alex O'Toole via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Richie Smullen defeats Harry Hardwick via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chiara Penco defeats Aleksandra Toncheva via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page | |
Danni McCormack defeats Claire Lopez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page |
Bellator 246: Archuleta vs. Mix
Saturday, September 12, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Juan Archuleta defeats Patchy Mix via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Neiman Gracie defeats Jon Fitch via Submission, Heel Hook | 4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page | |
Liz Carmouche defeats DeAnna Bennett via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:17 Round 3 of 3, 13:17 Total Bout Page | |
Keoni Diggs defeats Derek Campos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Madrid defeats Pat Casey via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ty Gwerder defeats Tuco Tokkos via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Knee | 1:05 Round 3 of 3, 11:05 Total Bout Page | |
Davion Franklin defeats Ras Hylton via Decision, Unanimous (technical) | 3 Rounds, 13:23 Total Bout Page |
Bellator 245: Davis vs. Machida 2
Friday, September 11, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Phil Davis defeats Lyoto Machida via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cat Zingano defeats Gabrielle Holloway via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Taylor Johnson defeats Ed Ruth via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Raymond Daniels vs. Peter Stanonik Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Polizzi defeats Rafael Carvalho via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leslie Smith defeats Amanda Bell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyrell Fortune vs. Jack May Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow | 2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keith Lee defeats Vinicius Zani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Bellator 244: Bader vs. Nemkov
Friday, August 21, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vadim Nemkov defeats Ryan Bader via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches | 3:02 Round 2 of 5, 8:02 Total Bout Page | |
Julia Budd defeats Jessy Miele via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valentin Moldavsky defeats Roy Nelson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Salter defeats Andrew Kapel via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:11 Round 3 of 3, 13:11 Total Bout Page | |
Yaroslav Amosov defeats Mark Lemminger via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sidney Outlaw defeats Adam Piccolotti via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Hill defeats Erik Perez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Weber Almeida defeats Salim Mukhidinov via KO/TKO, Counter Right | 3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John De Jesus defeats Vladyslav Parubchenko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Gonzalez defeats Vladimir Tokov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Brennan defeats Will Smith via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page |
Bellator 243: Chandler vs. Henderson 2
Friday, August 07, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michael Chandler defeats Benson Henderson via KO/TKO, Left Cross to Ground and Pound | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tim Johnson defeats Matt Mitrione via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Myles Jury defeats Georgi Karakhanyan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sabah Homasi defeats Curtis Millender via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ádám Borics defeats Mike Hamel via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cris Lencioni defeats AJ Agazarm via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valerie Loureda defeats Tara Pagano via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Ground and Pound | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Grant Neal defeats Hamza Salim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charlie Campbell defeats Nainoa Dung via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page | |
Dalton Rosta defeats Mark Jack via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bellator 242: Bandejas vs. Pettis
Friday, July 24, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sergio Pettis defeats Ricky Bandejas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Jackson defeats Jordan Mein via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jay Jay Wilson defeats Ty-wan Claxton via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Pico defeats Solo Hatley Jr. via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Lemminger defeats Jake Smith via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page | |
Raufeon Stots defeats Cass Bell via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page | |
Ras Hylton defeats Rudy Schaffroth via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Bellator 244: Chandler vs. Henderson 2 (cancelled)
Saturday, June 06, 2020
Wintrust Arena
Chicago, IL
Bellator 243: Carmouche vs. Böhm (cancelled)
Friday, May 29, 2020
Pechanga Resort & Casino
Temecula, CA