Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Dana White's Contender Series
- Name: Dana White's Contender Series
- Headquarters: Las Vegas, Nevada
- Acronyms: DWCS
- Also Known As: Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series
DWCS Events
Contender Series 2022: Week 5
Tuesday, August 23, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mick Parkin defeats Eduardo Neves via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Darrius Flowers defeats Amiran Gogoladze via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury From Slam | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesus Aguilar defeats Erisson Ferreira via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:56 Round 3 of 3, 11:56 Total Bout Page | |
Cameron Saaiman defeats Josh Wang-Kim via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 2:52 Round 3 of 3, 12:52 Total Bout Page | |
Denise Gomes defeats Rayanne Amanda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2022: Week 4
Tuesday, August 16, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Esteban Ribovics defeats Thomas Paull via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Claudio Ribeiro defeats Iván Valenzuela via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Johnson defeats Jack Cartwright via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hailey Cowan defeats Cláudia Leite via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nazim Sadykhov defeats Ahmad Suhail Hassanzada via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:59 Round 3 of 3, 11:59 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2022: Week 3
Tuesday, August 09, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bo Nickal defeats Zack Borrego via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jamal Pogues defeats Paulo Renato Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erik Silva defeats Anvar Boynazarov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Clayton Carpenter defeats Edgar Cháirez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karolina Wójcik defeats Sandra Lavado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2022: Week 2
Tuesday, August 02, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chris Duncan defeats Charlie Campbell via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Ground Strikes | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vinicius Salvador defeats Shannon Ross via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page | |
Francis Marshall defeats Connor Matthews via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Waldo Cortes-Acosta defeats Danilo Suzart via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Billy Goff defeats Shimon Smotritsky via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Contender Series 2022: Week 1
Tuesday, July 26, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joe Pyfer defeats Ozzy Diaz via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Ground Strikes | 1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page | |
Anton Turkalj defeats Acácio dos Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dennis Buzukja defeats Kaleio Romero via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alessandro Costa defeats Andres Luna Martinetti via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2021: Week 10
Tuesday, November 02, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Maheshate Hayisaer defeats Achilles Estremadura via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yohan Lainesse defeats Justin Burlinson via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erisson Ferreira defeats Qiulun via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonas Bilharinho defeats Canaan Kawaihae via KO/TKO, Wheel Kick | 4:00 Round 3 of 3, 14:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Puerta defeats Zhifa Shang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2021: Week 9
Tuesday, October 26, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gadzhi Omargadzhiev defeats Jansey Silva via Submission, Kneebar | 4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cristian Quiñonez defeats Long Xiao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Javid Basharat defeats Oron Kahlon via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:12 Round 3 of 3, 14:12 Total Bout Page | |
Karine Silva defeats Qihui Yan via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page | |
Manuel Torres defeats Kolton Englund via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Olivier Murad defeats Bin Xie via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2021: Week 8
Tuesday, October 19, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jonny Parsons defeats Solomon Renfro via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Piera Rodriguez defeats Valesca Machado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Caio Borralho defeats Jesse Murray via KO/TKO, Strikes From the Top | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Armen Petrosyan defeats Kaloyan Kolev via KO/TKO, Head Kick to Ground Strikes | 4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pedro Falcão defeats James Barnes via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:55 Round 3 of 3, 13:55 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2021: Week 7
Tuesday, October 12, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Christian Rodriguez defeats Reyes Cortez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Martin Buday defeats Lorenzo Hood via KO/TKO, Knee to the Head | 4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Hadley defeats Mitch Raposo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page | |
Viacheslav Borshchev defeats Chris Duncan via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page | |
Maria Silva defeats Kathryn Paprocki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2021: Week 6
Tuesday, October 05, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mike Malott defeats Shimon Smotritsky via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Hernandez defeats Daniel Barez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fernie Garcia defeats Joshua Weems via KO/TKO, Overhand Right to Ground Strikes | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joseph Holmes defeats Shonte Barnes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page | |
Genaro Valdéz defeats Patrik White via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2021: Week 5
Tuesday, September 28, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ihor Potieria defeats Łukasz Sudolski via KO/TKO, Punches to Ground and Pound | 3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Caio Borralho defeats Aaron Jeffery via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Zellhuber defeats Lucas Almeida via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rizvan Kuniev defeats Edivan Santos via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:00 Round 3 of 3, 11:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2021: Week 4
Tuesday, September 21, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
AJ Dobson defeats Hashem Arkhagha via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Morales defeats Nikolay Veretennikov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steven Nguyen defeats Theo Rlayang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kleydson Rodrigues defeats Santo Curatolo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Martinez defeats Jacob Rosales via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2021: Week 3
Tuesday, September 14, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jailton Almeida defeats Nasrudin Nasrudinov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page | |
Mo Miller defeats Brandon Lewis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Albert Duraev defeats Caio Bittencourt via Submission, Neck Crank | 3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Łukasz Brzeski vs. Dylan Potter Overturned to No Contest | 3:51 Round 3 of 3, 13:51 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Della Maddalena defeats Ange Loosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jasmine Jasudavicius defeats Julia Polastri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2021: Week 2
Tuesday, September 07, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josh Quinlan vs. Logan Urban Overturned to No Contest | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chidi Njokuani defeats Mário Sousa via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:35 Round 3 of 3, 11:35 Total Bout Page | |
Saimon Oliveira defeats José Alday via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
CJ Vergara defeats Bruno Korea via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chad Anheliger defeats Muin Gafurov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2021: Week 1
Tuesday, August 31, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Azamat Murzakanov defeats Matheus Scheffel via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joanderson Brito defeats Diego Lopes via Decision, Technical Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 10:10 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Altamirano defeats Carlos Candelario via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
AJ Fletcher defeats Leonardo Damiani via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Contender Series 2020: Week 10
Tuesday, November 17, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
JP Buys defeats Jacob Silva via Submission, Guillotine Choke (referee Stoppage) | 4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nick Maximov defeats Oscar Cota via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gloria de Paula defeats Pauline Macias via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tucker Lutz defeats Sherrard Blackledge via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victoria Leonardo defeats Chelsea Hackett via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2020: Week 9
Tuesday, November 10, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mário Sousa defeats Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Natan Levy defeats Shaheen Santana via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:55 Round 3 of 3, 10:55 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolas Motta defeats Joseph Lowry via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luana Pinheiro defeats Stephanie Frausto via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danny Sabatello defeats Taylor Moore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2020: Week 8
Wednesday, November 04, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Carlos Ulberg defeats Bruno Oliveira via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ignacio Bahamondes defeats Edson Gomez via KO/TKO, Front Kick | 2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Saldaña defeats Vince Murdock via KO/TKO, Front Kick to Ground and Pound | 0:44 Round 3 of 3, 10:44 Total Bout Page | |
Jared Vanderaa defeats Harry Hunsucker via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Contender Series 2020: Week 7
Tuesday, September 15, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jordan Williams defeats Gregory Rodrigues via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Collin Anglin defeats Muhammad Naimov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Lombardo defeats Korey Kuppe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danyelle Wolf defeats Taneisha Tennant via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Driscoll defeats Dinis Paiva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2020: Week 6
Tuesday, September 08, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tafon Nchukwi defeats Al Matavao via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page | |
Sherrard Blackledge defeats Cameron Church via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Phil Hawes defeats Khadzhimurat Bestaev via KO/TKO, Overhand Right to Ground and Pound | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Drako Rodriguez defeats Mana Martinez via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aliaskhab Khizriev defeats Henrique Shiguemoto via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Contender Series 2020: Week 5
Tuesday, September 01, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Melsik Baghdasaryan defeats Dennis Buzukja via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jimmy Flick defeats Nate Smith via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page | |
Ronnie Lawrence defeats Jose Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
William Knight defeats Cody Brundage via KO/TKO, Elbows to Ground and Pound | 2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tucker Lutz defeats Chase Gibson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2020: Week 4
Tuesday, August 25, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jamie Pickett defeats Jhonoven Pati via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Alves defeats Alejandro Flores via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page | |
Jeff Molina defeats Jacob Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Romero defeats Mike Breeden via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Collin Huckbody defeats Kyron Bowen via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Contender Series 2020: Week 3
Tuesday, August 18, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Louis Cosce defeats Victor Reyna via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground and Pound | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cheyanne Vlismas defeats Hilarie Rose via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Orion Cosce defeats Matt Dixon via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound From Crucifix | 4:42 Round 3 of 3, 14:42 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Parisian defeats Chad Johnson via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount | 3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kenneth Cross defeats Kevin Syler via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2020: Week 2
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dustin Stoltzfus defeats Joe Pyfer via KO/TKO, Slam (arm Injury) | 4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adrian Yanez defeats Brady Huang via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cory McKenna defeats Vanessa Demopoulos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
T.J. Laramie defeats Daniel Swain via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (rib Injury) | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Impa Kasanganay defeats Anthony Adams via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Contender Series 2020: Week 1
Tuesday, August 04, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dustin Jacoby defeats Ty Flores via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Uros Medic defeats Mikey Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Kicks to Ground and Pound | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jerome Rivera defeats Ronaldo Rodríguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Leavitt defeats Luke Flores via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |