Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Ultimate Fighting Championship
UFC Events
UFC Fight Night: Aspinall vs. Tybura
Saturday, July 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tom Aspinall defeats Marcin Tybura via KO/TKO, Straight Right to Ground Punches | 1:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Julija Stoliarenko defeats Molly McCann via Submission, Armbar | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nathaniel Wood defeats Andre Fili via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paul Craig defeats André Muniz via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page | |
Fares Ziam defeats Jai Herbert via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lerone Murphy defeats Josh Culibao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Marcos defeats Davey Grant via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonny Parsons defeats Danny Roberts via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page | |
Joel Alvarez defeats Marc Diakiese via Submission, D'arce Choke | 4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page | |
Mick Parkin defeats Jamal Pogues via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Makhmud Muradov defeats Bryan Barberena via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ketlen Vieira defeats Pannie Kianzad via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Duncan defeats Yanal Ashmouz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bruna Brasil defeats Shauna Bannon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jafel Filho defeats Daniel Barez via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Holm vs. Bueno Silva
Saturday, July 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Holly Holm vs. Mayra Bueno Silva Overturned to No Contest | 0:38 Round 2 of 5, 5:38 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Della Maddalena defeats Bassil Hafez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Francisco Prado defeats Ottman Azaitar via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jun Yong Park defeats Albert Duraev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page | |
Norma Dumont defeats Chelsea Chandler via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nazim Sadykhov defeats Terrance McKinney via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page | |
Melsik Baghdasaryan defeats Tucker Lutz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victoria Dudakova defeats Istela Nunes via KO/TKO, Injury (dislocated Elbow) | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Melquizael Costa defeats Austin Lingo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evan Elder defeats Genaro Valdéz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Azat Maksum defeats Tyson Nam via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Munoz defeats Carl Deaton III via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ailin Perez defeats Ashlee Evans-Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC 290: Volkanovski vs. Rodriguez
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Volkanovski defeats Yair Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 4:19 Round 3 of 5, 14:19 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandre Pantoja defeats Brandon Moreno via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dricus Du Plessis defeats Robert Whittaker via KO/TKO, Power Jab to Punches | 2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page | |
Dan Hooker defeats Jalin Turner via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bo Nickal defeats Val Woodburn via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robbie Lawler defeats Niko Price via KO/TKO, Hooks | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tatsuro Taira defeats Edgar Cháirez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denise Gomes defeats Yazmin Jauregui via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alonzo Menifield defeats Jimmy Crute via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page | |
Vitor Petrino defeats Marcin Prachnio via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:42 Round 3 of 3, 13:42 Total Bout Page | |
Cameron Saaiman defeats Terrence Mitchell via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesus Aguilar defeats Shannon Ross via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Esteban Ribovics defeats Kamuela Kirk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Strickland vs. Magomedov
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sean Strickland defeats Abus Magomedov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:20 Round 2 of 5, 9:20 Total Bout Page | |
Grant Dawson defeats Damir Ismagulov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Morales defeats Max Griffin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ariane Lipski defeats Melissa Gatto via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Benoit Saint-Denis defeats Ismael Bonfim via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nursulton Ruziboev defeats Brunno Ferreira via KO/TKO, Counter Right to Ground and Pound | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rinat Fakhretdinov defeats Kevin Lee via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joanderson Brito defeats Westin Wilson via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karol Rosa defeats Yana Santos via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elves Brener defeats Guram Kutateladze via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:17 Round 3 of 3, 13:17 Total Bout Page | |
Luana Carolina defeats Ivana Petrović via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandr Romanov defeats Blagoy Ivanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC on ABC 5: Emmett vs. Topuria
Saturday, June 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ilia Topuria defeats Josh Emmett via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maycee Barber defeats Amanda Ribas via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Tafa vs. Austen Lane Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional Eye Poke | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Onama defeats Gabriel Santos via KO/TKO, Uppercut | 4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page | |
Brendan Allen defeats Bruno Silva via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Neil Magny defeats Phil Rowe via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Randy Brown defeats Wellington Turman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Rębecki defeats Loik Radzhabov via KO/TKO, Overhand Left | 2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page | |
Tabatha Ricci defeats Gillian Robertson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joshua Van defeats Zhalgas Zhumagulov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chepe Mariscal defeats Trevor Peek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Jenkins defeats Jamall Emmers via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sedriques Dumas defeats Cody Brundage via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Cannonier
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jared Cannonier defeats Marvin Vettori via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arman Tsarukyan defeats Joaquim Silva via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page | |
Armen Petrosyan defeats Christian Leroy Duncan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pat Sabatini defeats Lucas Almeida via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page | |
Manuel Torres defeats Nikolas Motta via KO/TKO, Elbow | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolas Dalby defeats Muslim Salikhov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alessandro Costa defeats Jimmy Flick via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page | |
Kyung Ho Kang defeats Cristian Quiñonez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Hernandez defeats Denys Bondar via Decision, Technical | 3 Rounds, 14:59 Total Bout Page | |
Tereza Bledá defeats Gabriella Fernandes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ronnie Lawrence vs. Dan Argueta Ends in a No Contest, Premature Stoppage | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Modestas Bukauskas defeats Zac Pauga via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC 289: Nunes vs. Aldana
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Amanda Nunes defeats Irene Aldana via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charles Oliveira defeats Beneil Dariush via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mike Malott defeats Adam Fugitt via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page | |
Dan Ige defeats Nate Landwehr via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marc-André Barriault defeats Eryk Anders via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nassourdine Imavov vs. Chris Curtis Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Clash of Heads | 3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page | |
Jasmine Jasudavicius defeats Miranda Maverick via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aiemann Zahabi defeats Aoriqileng via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Strikes | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kyle Nelson defeats Blake Bilder via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Erceg defeats David Dvořák via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diana Belbiţă defeats Maria Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Kara-France vs. Albazi
Saturday, June 03, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Amir Albazi defeats Kai Kara-France via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Caceres defeats Daniel Pineda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jim Miller defeats Jesse Butler via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Uppercut | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tim Elliott defeats Victor Altamirano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karine Silva defeats Ketlen Souza via Submission, Kneebar | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elizeu Zaleski defeats Abubakar Nurmagomedov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Santos defeats Johnny Munoz Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Don'Tale Mayes defeats Andrei Arlovski via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page | |
John Castañeda defeats Muin Gafurov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muhammad Naimov defeats Jamie Mullarkey via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page | |
Elise Reed defeats Jinh Yu Frey via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Da'Mon Blackshear defeats Luan Lacerda via KO/TKO, Ground Punches | 3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page | |
Philipe Lins defeats Maxim Grishin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Dern vs. Hill
Saturday, May 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mackenzie Dern defeats Angela Hill via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Hernandez defeats Edmen Shahbazyan via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:01 Round 3 of 3, 11:01 Total Bout Page | |
Lupita Godinez defeats Emily Ducote via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joaquin Buckley defeats Andre Fialho via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Ferreira defeats Michael Johnson via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
Viacheslav Borshchev defeats Maheshate Hayisaer via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page | |
Karolina Kowalkiewicz defeats Vanessa Demopoulos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gilbert Urbina defeats Orion Cosce via KO/TKO, Front Kick to Body | 2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Nascimento defeats Ilir Latifi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chase Hooper defeats Nick Fiore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Natália Silva defeats Victoria Leonardo via KO/TKO, Punches and Head Kick | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Themba Gorimbo defeats Takashi Sato via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC on ABC 4: Rozenstruik vs. Almeida
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jailton Almeida defeats Jairzinho Rozenstruik via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Johnny Walker defeats Anthony Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ian Machado Garry defeats Daniel Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Head Kick to Ground Strikes | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Ulberg defeats Ihor Potieria via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Strikes | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Morono defeats Tim Means via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Brown defeats Court McGee via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karl Williams defeats Chase Sherman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Douglas Silva de Andrade defeats Cody Stamann via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mandy Böhm defeats Ji Yeon Kim via Decision, Split (technical) | 3 Rounds, 11:55 Total Bout Page | |
Bryan Battle defeats Gabe Green via KO/TKO, Counter Right Hook | 0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tainara Lisboa defeats Jessica-Rose Clark via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:20 Round 3 of 3, 14:20 Total Bout Page |
UFC 288: Sterling vs. Cejudo
Saturday, May 06, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aljamain Sterling defeats Henry Cejudo via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Belal Muhammad defeats Gilbert Burns via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Xiaonan Yan defeats Jéssica Andrade via KO/TKO, Counter Right | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Movsar Evloev defeats Diego Lopes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charles Jourdain defeats Kron Gracie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Frevola defeats Drew Dober via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kennedy Nzechukwu defeats Devin Clark via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke | 2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page | |
Khaos Williams defeats Rolando Bedoya via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Virna Jandiroba defeats Marina Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Parker Porter defeats Braxton Smith via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ikram Aliskerov defeats Phil Hawes via KO/TKO, Right Cross | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Claudio Ribeiro defeats Joseph Holmes via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Song vs. Simón
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yadong Song defeats Ricky Simón via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:10 Round 5 of 5, 21:10 Total Bout Page | |
Caio Borralho defeats Michał Oleksiejczuk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page | |
Rodolfo Vieira defeats Cody Brundage via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page | |
Fernando Padilla defeats Julian Erosa via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcos Rogério de Lima defeats Waldo Cortes-Acosta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Trey Waters defeats Josh Quinlan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Martin Buday defeats Jake Collier via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Durden defeats Charles Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Irina Alekseeva defeats Stephanie Egger via Submission, Kneebar | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcus McGhee defeats Journey Newson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page | |
Jamey-Lyn Horth defeats Hailey Cowan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Pavlovich vs. Blaydes
Saturday, April 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sergei Pavlovich defeats Curtis Blaydes via KO/TKO, Punches to Ground and Pound | 3:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Bruno Silva defeats Brad Tavares via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bobby Green vs. Jared Gordon Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Clash of Heads | 4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Iasmin Lucindo defeats Brogan Walker via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremiah Wells defeats Matthew Semelsberger via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christos Giagos defeats Ricky Glenn via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Montel Jackson defeats Rani Yahya via KO/TKO, Counter Left to Ground and Pound | 3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Norma Dumont defeats Karol Rosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mohammed Usman defeats Junior Tafa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
William Gomis defeats Francis Marshall via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brady Hiestand defeats Batgerel Danaa via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:21 Round 3 of 3, 14:21 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Holloway vs. Allen
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Max Holloway defeats Arnold Allen via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edson Barboza defeats Billy Quarantillo via KO/TKO, Knee | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Azamat Murzakanov defeats Dustin Jacoby via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ion Cutelaba defeats Tanner Boser via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pedro Munhoz defeats Chris Gutierrez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rafa García defeats Clay Guida via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bill Algeo defeats TJ Brown via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Royval defeats Matheus Nicolau via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zak Cummings defeats Ed Herman via KO/TKO, Combination Punches | 4:13 Round 3 of 3, 14:13 Total Bout Page | |
Gillian Robertson defeats Piera Rodriguez via Submission, Armbar | 4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Zellhuber defeats Lando Vannata via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denise Gomes defeats Bruna Brasil via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page | |
Gaston Bolaños defeats Aaron Phillips via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joselyne Edwards defeats Lucie Pudilová via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC 287: Pereira vs Adesanya 2
Saturday, April 08, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Israel Adesanya defeats Alex Pereira via KO/TKO, Counter Right | 4:21 Round 2 of 5, 9:21 Total Bout Page | |
Gilbert Burns defeats Jorge Masvidal via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rob Font defeats Adrian Yanez via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kevin Holland defeats Santiago Ponzinibbio via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 3:16 Round 3 of 3, 13:16 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Rodriguez defeats Raul Rosas Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kelvin Gastelum defeats Chris Curtis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luana Pinheiro defeats Michelle Waterson-Gomez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Pyfer defeats Gerald Meerschaert via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Ground Strikes | 3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lupita Godinez defeats Cynthia Calvillo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ignacio Bahamondes defeats Trey Ogden via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Garcia defeats Shayilan Nuerdanbieke via KO/TKO, Uppercut to the Body | 0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Hughes defeats Jaqueline Amorim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Vera vs. Sandhagen
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cory Sandhagen defeats Marlon Vera via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Holly Holm defeats Yana Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nate Landwehr defeats Austin Lingo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page | |
Maycee Barber defeats Andrea Lee via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Albert Duraev defeats Chidi Njokuani via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Pineda defeats Tucker Lutz via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Alexander defeats Steven Peterson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Trevin Giles defeats Preston Parsons via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
CJ Vergara defeats Daniel Lacerda via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:04 Round 2 of 3, 9:04 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Altamirano defeats Vinicius Salvador via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC 286: Edwards vs. Usman 3
Saturday, March 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Leon Edwards defeats Kamaru Usman via Decision, Majority | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Gaethje defeats Rafael Fiziev via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gunnar Nelson defeats Bryan Barberena via Submission, Armbar | 4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jennifer Maia defeats Casey O'Neill via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marvin Vettori defeats Roman Dolidze via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Shore defeats Makwan Amirkhani via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Duncan defeats Omar Morales via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yanal Ashmouz defeats Sam Patterson via KO/TKO, Counter Left to Ground Strikes | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Muhammad Mokaev defeats Jafel Filho via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:32 Round 3 of 3, 14:32 Total Bout Page | |
Lerone Murphy defeats Gabriel Santos via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Leroy Duncan defeats Duško Todorović via KO/TKO, Knee Injury | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Hadley defeats Malcolm Gordon via KO/TKO, Hook to the Body and Ground Strikes | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joanne Wood defeats Luana Carolina via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jai Herbert vs. Ľudovít Klein Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Veronica Hardy defeats Juliana Miller via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Yan vs. Dvalishvili
Saturday, March 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Merab Dvalishvili defeats Petr Yan via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Volkov defeats Alexandr Romanov via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Control | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikita Krylov defeats Ryan Spann via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Martinez defeats Said Nurmagomedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mario Bautista defeats Guido Cannetti via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vitor Petrino defeats Anton Turkalj via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karl Williams defeats Łukasz Brzeski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Davey Grant defeats Raphael Assunção via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke | 4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Fremd defeats Sedriques Dumas via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Henry defeats Tony Gravely via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ariane Lipski defeats JJ Aldrich via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bruno Silva defeats Tyson Nam via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page | |
Carlston Harris defeats Jared Gooden via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC 285: Jones vs. Gane
Saturday, March 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jon Jones defeats Ciryl Gane via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Alexa Grasso defeats Valentina Shevchenko via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:34 Round 4 of 5, 19:34 Total Bout Page | |
Shavkat Rakhmonov defeats Geoff Neal via Submission, Standing Rear Naked Choke | 4:17 Round 3 of 3, 14:17 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Gamrot defeats Jalin Turner via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bo Nickal defeats Jamie Pickett via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cody Garbrandt defeats Trevin Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dricus Du Plessis defeats Derek Brunson via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page | |
Amanda Ribas defeats Viviane Araujo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marc-André Barriault defeats Julian Marquez via KO/TKO, Punches (standing TKO) | 4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page | |
Ian Machado Garry defeats Kenan Song via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:22 Round 3 of 3, 14:22 Total Bout Page | |
Cameron Saaiman defeats Mana Martinez via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tabatha Ricci defeats Jessica Penne via Submission, Armbar | 2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page | |
Farid Basharat defeats Da'Mon Blackshear via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Loik Radzhabov defeats Esteban Ribovics via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Muniz vs. Allen
Saturday, February 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Brendan Allen defeats André Muniz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:25 Round 3 of 3, 14:25 Total Bout Page | |
Augusto Sakai defeats Don'Tale Mayes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tatiana Suarez defeats Montana De La Rosa via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Malott defeats Yohan Lainesse via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Trevor Peek defeats Erick Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jasmine Jasudavicius defeats Gabriella Fernandes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Leavitt defeats Victor Martinez via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ode Osbourne defeats Charles Johnson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Solecki defeats Carl Deaton III via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page | |
Nurullo Aliev defeats Rafael Alves via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Andrade vs. Blanchfield
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Erin Blanchfield defeats Jéssica Andrade via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:37 Round 2 of 5, 6:37 Total Bout Page | |
Zac Pauga defeats Jordan Wright via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jamal Pogues defeats Josh Parisian via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Prachnio defeats William Knight via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Hernandez defeats Jim Miller via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nazim Sadykhov defeats Evan Elder via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | 0:38 Round 3 of 3, 10:38 Total Bout Page | |
Mayra Bueno Silva defeats Lina Länsberg via Submission, Kneebar | 4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page | |
Jamall Emmers defeats Khusein Askhabov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Philipe Lins defeats Ovince St. Preux via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
AJ Fletcher defeats Themba Gorimbo via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page | |
Clayton Carpenter defeats Juancamilo Ronderos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC 284: Makhachev vs. Volkanovski
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Islam Makhachev defeats Alexander Volkanovski via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yair Rodriguez defeats Josh Emmett via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:19 Round 2 of 5, 9:19 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Della Maddalena defeats Randy Brown via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Justin Tafa defeats Parker Porter via KO/TKO, Counter Left | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jimmy Crute vs. Alonzo Menifield Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Modestas Bukauskas defeats Tyson Pedro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Culibao defeats Melsik Baghdasaryan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page | |
Kleydson Rodrigues defeats Shannon Ross via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jamie Mullarkey defeats Francisco Prado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Jenkins defeats Don Shainis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Loma Lookboonmee defeats Elise Reed via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page | |
Blake Bilder defeats Shane Young via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elves Brener defeats Zubaira Tukhugov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Spivac
Saturday, February 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Serghei Spivac defeats Derrick Lewis via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Devin Clark defeats Da Un Jung via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Tybura defeats Blagoy Ivanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Doo Ho Choi vs. Kyle Nelson Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Fugitt defeats Yusaku Kinoshita via KO/TKO, Elbows From Mount | 4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anshul Jubli defeats Jeka Saragih via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page | |
Jeong Yeong Lee defeats Yizha via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rinya Nakamura defeats Toshiomi Kazama via KO/TKO, Straight Left | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hyun Sung Park defeats Seung Guk Choi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:11 Round 3 of 3, 13:11 Total Bout Page | |
Jun Yong Park defeats Denis Tiuliulin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tatsuro Taira defeats Jesus Aguilar via Submission, Triangle Armbar | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC 283: Teixeira vs. Hill
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jamahal Hill defeats Glover Teixeira via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Moreno defeats Deiveson Figueiredo via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (eye Injury) | 5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gilbert Burns defeats Neil Magny via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jéssica Andrade defeats Lauren Murphy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Johnny Walker defeats Paul Craig via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Hammerfists | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ihor Potieria defeats Maurício Rua via KO/TKO, Hooks to Ground Strikes | 4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brunno Ferreira defeats Gregory Rodrigues via KO/TKO, Counter Left | 4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thiago Moisés defeats Melquizael Costa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Bonfim defeats Mounir Lazzez via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jailton Almeida defeats Shamil Abdurakhimov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Stamann defeats Luan Lacerda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ismael Bonfim defeats Terrance McKinney via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolas Dalby defeats Warlley Alves via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josiane Nunes defeats Zarah Fairn via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Marcos defeats Saimon Oliveira via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body | 2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Strickland vs. Imavov
Saturday, January 14, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sean Strickland defeats Nassourdine Imavov via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dan Ige defeats Damon Jackson via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Kopylov defeats Punahele Soriano via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page | |
Raquel Pennington defeats Ketlen Vieira via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Umar Nurmagomedov defeats Raoni Barcelos via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Javid Basharat defeats Mateus Mendonça via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdul Razak Alhassan defeats Claudio Ribeiro via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Rębecki defeats Nick Fiore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Allan Nascimento defeats Carlos Hernandez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dan Argueta defeats Nick Aguirre via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charles Johnson defeats Jimmy Flick via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |